The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K & 10K Run

Age Group Results

October 17, 2009


10K Road Race

 

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Megan Hall Roanoke VA

5416

1

44:26.0

7:10/M

 

2

Lauren Brown Roanoke VA

5375

2

45:00.1

7:15/M

0:34.1

3

Lisa Turney Daleville VA

5378

3

45:42.0

7:22/M

1:16.0

 
 

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Marybeth Marshall Buchanan VA

5374

27

1:12:57.5

11:46/M

 

2

Haley Baker Fincastle VA

5414

28

1:12:58.1

11:46/M

0:00.6

 
Top

Women 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Christine Rolfe Roanoke VA

5379

4

46:12.3

7:27/M

 

2

Ashleigh Marshall Blacksburg VA

5424

25

1:05:43.9

10:36/M

19:31.5

 
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kristin Hunt Roanoke VA

5369

5

48:01.3

7:45/M

 

2

Jessica Pritchard Roanoke VA

5370

6

48:03.0

7:45/M

0:01.7

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jenny Griffin Daleville VA

5409

10

54:24.3

8:46/M

 

2

Ivy Nguyen Fincastle VA

5383

13

55:36.8

8:58/M

1:12.5

3

Sallie Morris Roanoke VA

5381

18

1:00:29.0

9:45/M

6:04.7

4

Stephanie Hagmaier Troutville VA

5429

23

1:04:27.1

10:24/M

10:02.7

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Dziadzio Daleville VA

5385

7

50:06.7

8:05/M

 

2

Amanda Schnamyln-Harold Daleville VA

5377

11

54:24.9

8:46/M

4:18.2

3

Paula Bell Fincastle VA

5376

16

57:59.7

9:21/M

7:52.9

4

Dana McCaleb Fincastle VA

5371

20

1:02:11.0

10:02/M

12:04.3

5

Janis Frazer Roanoke VA

5410

22

1:03:50.6

10:18/M

13:43.9

6

Margaret Gilbert Daleville VA

5428

26

1:07:59.5

10:58/M

17:52.7

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Simone Vaudegaist Salem VA

5430

8

51:56.7

8:23/M

 

2

Sandra Brinkley Fincastle VA

5420

12

54:26.7

8:47/M

2:29.9

3

Helen Hinkle New Castle VA

5373

14

56:54.2

9:11/M

4:57.4

4

Courtney Witt Cloverdale VA

5382

15

57:05.6

9:12/M

5:08.9

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susan Rolfe Roanoke VA

5380

17

59:36.4

9:37/M

 

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Donna Mooney Gettysburg PA

5425

19

1:01:17.6

9:53/M

 

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Trina Nicholson Blue Ridge VA

5384

9

52:15.1

8:26/M

 

2

Susan Trumbo Fincastle VA

5372

21

1:02:40.7

10:06/M

10:25.5

3

Cindy Gibson Buchanan VA

5426

24

1:05:34.8

10:35/M

13:19.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Steven Crowder Fincastle VA

5395

1

35:39.1

5:45/M

 

2

Billy Pearlman Roanoke VA

5419

2

40:20.1

6:30/M

4:40.9

3

Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA

5391

3

40:50.4

6:35/M

5:11.3

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5404

17

49:28.9

7:59/M

 

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jesus Alvarado Rocky Mount VA

5422

9

44:22.7

7:09/M

 

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alex Pickens Eagle Rock VA

5400

6

42:48.9

6:54/M

 

2

Clement Nizeyimana Roanoke VA

5412

7

43:09.5

6:58/M

0:20.6

3

Tyler Trumbo Williamsburg VA

5388

28

57:40.9

9:18/M

14:51.9

4

Logan Russell Buchanan VA

5393

34

1:00:14.7

9:43/M

17:25.7

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tim Mucha Mechanicsville VA

5418

4

41:24.9

6:41/M

 

2

Barry Brown Roanoke VA

5427

11

44:56.1

7:15/M

3:31.2

3

Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5405

19

49:43.9

8:01/M

8:19.0

4

Chris Marshall Roanoke VA

5386

26

55:13.7

8:54/M

13:48.8

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chris Lovern Fincastle VA

5389

8

43:10.6

6:58/M

 

2

Doug Polumbo Troutville VA

5431

21

50:27.6

8:08/M

7:16.9

3

Philip Settle Blue Ridge VA

5396

24

52:56.3

8:32/M

9:45.7

4

George Begley Lafayette LA

5417

30

58:21.6

9:25/M

15:10.9

5

Alfredo Hernandez Rocky Mount VA

5423

31

59:25.9

9:35/M

16:15.3

6

Wes Hudson Rocky Mount VA

5387

33

59:26.6

9:35/M

16:16.0

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Husain Alam Daleville VA

5398

12

45:32.5

7:21/M

 

2

David Blugerman Troutville VA

5413

16

49:08.4

7:55/M

3:35.8

3

Nariziso Cruz Rocky Mount VA

5421

32

59:26.3

9:35/M

13:53.7

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Randall Blevins Troutville VA

5415

10

44:55.4

7:15/M

 

2

Ken Lay Blue Ridge VA

5397

15

47:55.8

7:44/M

3:00.4

3

Kevin Coker Roanoke VA

5392

23

52:12.0

8:25/M

7:16.6

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Greg Stick Salem VA

5411

5

42:21.0

6:50/M

 

2

Dick Pyne Roanoke VA

5403

13

46:39.7

7:31/M

4:18.6

3

Pete Pearl Troutville VA

5399

14

46:59.3

7:35/M

4:38.2

4

Steve Evans Clifton Forge VA

5390

25

54:14.2

8:45/M

11:53.1

5

Don McMullen Fincastle VA

5408

29

57:52.0

9:20/M

15:30.9

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ron Cassell Roanoke VA

5394

20

50:12.9

8:06/M

 

2

Larry Harding Troutville VA

5407

22

52:00.0

8:23/M

1:47.1

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bob Spencer Daleville VA

5406

18

49:33.3

8:00/M

 

2

Walter Eanes Roanoke VA

5402

27

55:52.6

9:01/M

6:19.2