The Bank of Fincastle Fall 10K Road Race

Age Group Results for Women and Men

October 16, 2010




Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Megan Hall Roanoke VA

5434

25

1

44:40.6

7:12/M

 

2

Whitney Dainko Mooresville NC

5480

37

2

45:47.8

7:23/M

1:07.1

3

Lisa Turney Daleville VA

5444

51

3

45:53.2

7:24/M

1:12.5

 
Top

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kendyl Kelly Fincastle VA

5486

17

20

1:09:12.8

11:10/M

 

2

Emily Smith Fincastle VA

5488

17

21

1:09:13.2

11:10/M

0:00.3

3

Emily Spangler Buchanan VA

5483

16

22

1:09:13.6

11:10/M

0:00.8

4

Katherine Day Clifton Forge VA

5485

16

23

1:09:14.0

11:10/M

0:01.1

 
Top

Women 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Katelyn Quinley Roanoke VA

5470

21

10

54:25.6

8:47/M

 

 
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bridget Parkins Salem VA

5466

27

5

47:24.4

7:39/M

 

2

Dana Craighead Troutville VA

5432

29

8

52:43.0

8:30/M

5:18.5

3

Carrie Hatter Richmond VA

5443

26

15

1:03:49.2

10:18/M

16:24.8

4

Rebekah McDonald Luray VA

5479

25

24

1:11:25.5

11:31/M

24:01.1

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kristin Hunt Roanoke VA

5478

30

4

46:26.0

7:29/M

 

2

Leslie Wilson Daleville VA

5469

31

16

1:03:56.5

10:19/M

17:30.5

3

Magan Begley Fincastle VA

5468

31

17

1:03:56.8

10:19/M

17:30.8

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Angel Walker Roanoke VA

5477

39

12

57:00.1

9:12/M

 

2

Amanda Marshall Buchanan VA

5441

39

14

58:06.9

9:22/M

1:06.8

3

Megan Waterman Hampstead MD

5438

35

25

1:12:10.9

11:38/M

15:10.7

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Dziadzio Daleville VA

5435

40

6

49:24.4

7:58/M

 

2

Heather Butler Fincastle VA

5436

41

7

49:55.3

8:03/M

0:30.9

3

Courtney Witt Cloverdale VA

5437

44

11

54:30.9

8:47/M

5:06.5

4

Dana McCaleb Fincastle VA

5440

40

13

57:28.7

9:16/M

8:04.3

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelleigh Moyer Troutville VA

5467

48

18

1:05:16.2

10:32/M

 

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Beverly Hart Roanoke VA

5442

53

26

1:12:25.1

11:41/M

 

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Trina Nicholson Blue Ridge VA

5490

56

9

52:46.0

8:31/M

 

2

Susan Trumbo Fincastle VA

5465

56

19

1:07:44.5

10:55/M

14:58.5

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Steven Crowder Fincastle VA

5458

37

1

38:08.7

6:09/M

 

2

Josiah Ruhl Boones Mill VA

5451

26

2

39:12.7

6:19/M

1:04.0

3

Billy Pearlman Roanoke VA

5453

51

3

39:42.1

6:24/M

1:33.4

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5462

12

8

44:21.9

7:09/M

 

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Daniel Agee Roanoke VA

5484

17

6

43:06.4

6:57/M

 

2

Brent Price Blue Ridge VA

5448

15

24

55:36.2

8:58/M

12:29.7

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dustin King Fincastle VA

5487

28

17

48:22.0

7:48/M

 

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carl Saunders Roanoke VA

5459

31

4

41:55.9

6:46/M

 

2

Brandon Myers Roanoke VA

5472

30

16

48:19.7

7:48/M

6:23.7

3

Francisco Estrada Troutville VA

5457

34

27

58:53.0

9:30/M

16:57.0

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Philip Settle Blue Ridge VA

5447

39

7

43:07.0

6:57/M

 

2

Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5461

35

10

45:51.5

7:24/M

2:44.4

3

Scott Cole Sumter SC

5489

38

11

46:26.8

7:29/M

3:19.7

4

Doug Polumbo Troutville VA

5460

39

15

47:11.0

7:37/M

4:03.9

5

Edward Harper Roanoke VA

5456

38

18

48:51.3

7:53/M

5:44.3

6

Bruce Barrows Fincastle VA

5450

38

21

52:24.7

8:27/M

9:17.6

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Husain Alam Daleville VA

5445

42

9

44:59.9

7:15/M

 

2

Charlie Filer Daleville VA

5446

40

19

49:35.0

8:00/M

4:35.1

3

Chris Miller Daleville VA

5476

42

22

53:30.0

8:38/M

8:30.1

4

Alfredo Hernandez Rocky Mount VA

5482

41

28

1:04:33.4

10:25/M

19:33.4

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Narcizo Cruz Rocky Mount VA

5481

45

29

1:06:28.4

10:43/M

 

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Randall Blevins Troutville VA

5473

50

5

43:00.1

6:56/M

 

2

Rock Henderson Roanoke VA

5475

54

12

46:52.4

7:34/M

3:52.2

3

Dick Pyne Roanoke VA

5452

51

13

47:02.5

7:35/M

4:02.3

4

Don McMullen Fincastle VA

5463

51

26

56:53.7

9:10/M

13:53.5

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tom Kirby Roanoke VA

5474

55

14

47:06.0

7:36/M

 

2

Ron Cassell Roanoke VA

5464

56

20

50:49.5

8:12/M

3:43.5

3

Marion Childress Roanoke VA

5471

57

23

55:09.0

8:54/M

8:03.0

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Walter Eanes Roanoke VA

5449

66

25

56:47.8

9:10/M

 


*Overall place within gender.