The Bank of Fincastle Fall 10K Run - Men & Women

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


The Bank of Fincastle

10K Road Race Men: Top Finishers 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
10K Road Race Women: Top Finishers 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K Road Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hall Roanoke VA 5635 1   42:26.1 6:51/M
2 Eryn Turney Daleville VA 5677 2 3:12.9 45:39.0 7:22/M
3 Heather Butler Fincastle VA 5636 3 6:02.1 48:28.2 7:49/M
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Alam Daleville VA 5639 8   53:00.9 8:33/M
2 Alexis Anthony Troutville VA 5659 27 18:43.9 1:11:44.9 11:34/M
Top

Women 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Blair Grim Buchanan VA 5638 4   48:58.7 7:54/M
2 Anne Clare Grumbine Fincastle VA 5634 5 0:24.3 49:23.0 7:58/M
3 Alena Conrad Fincastle VA 5674 7 1:28.4 50:27.2 8:08/M
4 Hannah McAllister Fincastle VA 5631 13 7:26.3 56:25.0 9:06/M
Top

Women 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Lepore Troutville VA 5642 11   55:17.5 8:55/M
2 Maggie Grumbine Fincastle VA 5668 14 1:17.5 56:35.1 9:08/M
3 Kathryn Hatch Lynchburg VA 5647 15 2:18.6 57:36.2 9:17/M
4 Brooke Anderson Lynchburg VA 5648 16 2:23.5 57:41.1 9:18/M
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kalelyn Lepore Troutville VA 5643 12   55:18.3 8:55/M
2 Shari Shafer Richmond VA 5628 18 2:38.1 57:56.5 9:21/M
3 Brittany Chaffin Callaway VA 5646 21 5:40.4 1:00:58.8 9:50/M
4 Leah Glazier Roanoke VA 5641 26 16:15.7 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Camille Moore Blue Ridge VA 5640 28   1:16:28.3 12:20/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nora Bryant Troutville VA 5678 9   54:41.4 8:49/M
2 Amy Cundiff Roanoke VA 5673 17 3:01.6 57:43.1 9:19/M
3 Emily Horne Salem VA 5679 25 15:12.1 1:09:53.6 11:16/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Laura Dziadzio Daleville VA 5644 6   50:19.3 8:07/M
2 Sonja Visser Wyckoff NJ 5682 10 4:46.0 55:05.3 8:53/M
3 Debra Helmke Buchanan VA 5633 23 15:58.9 1:06:18.2 10:42/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Witt Cloverdale VA 5637 20   59:53.9 9:40/M
2 Ruth Webb Buchanan VA 5632 24 6:34.7 1:06:28.7 10:43/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Susan Estes-Swindal Custer SD 5645 22   1:01:30.3 9:55/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Trina Nicholson Blue Ridge VA 5629 19   58:26.1 9:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Waddell Buchanan VA 5686 1   36:41.2 5:55/M
2 Steven Crowder Fincastle VA 5670 2 0:07.1 36:48.4 5:56/M
3 Matthew Grice Blacksburg VA 5663 3 1:56.0 38:37.2 6:14/M
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hayes Roanoke VA 5676 8   44:16.2 7:08/M
2 Carson Newton Blue Ridge VA 5681 16 7:35.2 51:51.5 8:22/M
3 Jacob Hodnett Cloverdale VA 5669 19 8:42.4 52:58.7 8:33/M
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA 5658 5   40:40.6 6:34/M
2 Gabriel "gabe" Gibson Buchanan VA 5680 10 5:14.8 45:55.5 7:24/M
3 Riley Marshall Buchanan VA 5654 11 6:08.0 46:48.6 7:33/M
4 Grant Anderson Fincastle VA 5685 15 11:04.9 51:45.6 8:21/M
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Seth Anderson Fincastle VA 5684 14   47:29.4 7:40/M
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Clement Nizeyimana Roanoke VA 5675 13   47:04.4 7:35/M
2 Colin King Richmond VA 5652 25 10:37.0 57:41.5 9:18/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Randall Sell Roanoke VA 5666 6   43:43.9 7:03/M
2 Samuel Sale Roanoke VA 5665 17 9:10.4 52:54.4 8:32/M
3 Brian Rookstool Troutville VA 5649 28 17:04.4 1:00:48.4 9:48/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA 5667 7   43:44.7 7:03/M
2 Tim Hayes Roanoke VA 5651 22 10:03.8 53:48.6 8:41/M
3 David Wilbon Shawsville VA 5655 29 19:10.4 1:02:55.2 10:09/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Husain Alam Daleville VA 5650 9   45:50.6 7:24/M
2 Paul McMullen Chambersburg PA 5662 21 7:56.2 53:46.9 8:40/M
3 Thomas Mantey Roanoke VA 5664 26 12:21.5 58:12.2 9:23/M
4 Naciso Cruz Rocky Mount VA 5683 27 14:52.1 1:00:42.7 9:47/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Billy Pearlman Roanoke VA 5653 4   38:53.5 6:16/M
2 Dick Pyne Roanoke VA 5657 12 8:03.2 46:56.8 7:34/M
3 Lance Schoell Radford VA 5687 18 14:03.7 52:57.2 8:32/M
4 Don McMullen Fincastle VA 5661 30 24:35.2 1:03:28.8 10:14/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gene Marrano Roanoke VA 5672 23   53:55.8 8:42/M
2 Steve Evans Clifton Forge VA 5671 24 2:39.8 56:35.6 9:08/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Walter Eanes Roanoke VA 5660 31   1:07:52.2 10:57/M
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Homer Witcher Daleville VA 5656 20   53:30.7 8:38/M

*Overall place within gender.