The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K & 10K Run

5K Men’s Results

October 20, 2007



Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Wyche Arlington VA

27

1

17:42.9

5:43/M

2

Colby Bryant Fincastle VA

17

2

18:17.2

5:54/M

3

Kennith Hicks Mechanicsville VA

15

3

18:43.5

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA

9

32

22:35.0

7:17/M

2

Sam Ring Roanoke VA

9

40

23:50.2

7:41/M

3

Luke Harman Troutville VA

9

55

24:37.6

7:56/M

4

Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA

8

67

25:09.7

8:07/M

5

Mitch Stewart Roanoke VA

9

76

26:17.6

8:29/M

6

Austin Jennings Fincastle VA

9

79

26:28.4

8:32/M

7

Joe Mikalauskas Troutville VA

9

82

26:37.3

8:35/M

8

Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA

8

88

26:59.4

8:42/M

9

Bailey Hall Troutville VA

9

96

27:19.4

8:49/M

10

Brandon Voss Roanoke VA

9

99

27:31.8

8:53/M

11

Jacob Dewease Vinton VA

6

127

29:02.6

9:22/M

12

Grant Clemons Daleville VA

9

131

29:25.1

9:29/M

13

Chris Bradd Cloverdale VA

9

135

29:35.4

9:33/M

14

Danny Brajdic Roanoke VA

9

138

29:38.1

9:34/M

15

Zachary St Clair Troutville VA

9

141

29:53.5

9:38/M

16

Austin Boone Fincastle VA

8

144

30:01.2

9:41/M

17

Billy Braun Troutville VA

9

145

30:03.2

9:42/M

18

Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA

7

146

30:06.8

9:43/M

19

Michael Roney Buchanan VA

9

147

30:10.2

9:44/M

20

Lucas Nackley Daleville VA

8

154

30:22.4

9:48/M

21

Ben Woody Buchanan VA

8

155

30:23.2

9:48/M

22

Bryson Ward Troutville VA

6

160

30:33.8

9:51/M

23

Landen Horton Fincastle VA

8

161

30:41.0

9:54/M

24

Jake Duvall Troutville VA

8

162

30:44.1

9:55/M

25

Corey Crawford Fincastle VA

9

163

30:47.8

9:56/M

26

Dalton Simmons Fincastle VA

7

164

30:54.3

9:58/M

27

Justin Jensen Daleville VA

9

165

31:00.6

10:00/M

28

Tyler Hodnett Cloverdale VA

8

167

31:21.0

10:07/M

29

Riley Marshall Buchanan VA

8

173

31:38.2

10:12/M

30

Hunter Huffman Troutville VA

9

179

32:05.9

10:21/M

31

Isaac Krepps Buchanan VA

6

183

32:36.1

10:31/M

32

Coulter Hodges Buchanan VA

7

184

32:36.5

10:31/M

33

Brad Stephenson Fincastle VA

7

188

32:49.5

10:35/M

34

William Floyd Troutville VA

8

189

32:50.5

10:35/M

35

Evan Davis Fincastle VA

9

194

33:03.0

10:40/M

36

Jackson Reynolds Fincastle VA

8

195

33:04.5

10:40/M

37

Quentin Ford Roanoke VA

7

196

33:15.0

10:44/M

38

Kieren Rugg Daleville VA

7

198

33:23.7

10:46/M

39

Jack Cole Troutville VA

7

199

33:28.2

10:48/M

40

Tyler Wilkerson Fincastle VA

9

208

34:18.0

11:04/M

41

T J Peer Fincastle VA

9

211

34:27.2

11:07/M

42

Will Barkett Fincastle VA

9

212

34:27.4

11:07/M

43

Mitchell Boone Fincastle VA

7

217

34:43.7

11:12/M

44

Tyler Brown Fincastle VA

7

221

34:49.5

11:14/M

45

Timothy Hall Troutville VA

9

222

34:52.0

11:15/M

46

Coleman Osborne Troutville VA

6

223

34:54.8

11:15/M

47

Abe Barkett Fincastle VA

6

226

35:04.6

11:19/M

48

Max Burke Troutville VA

7

227

35:06.5

11:19/M

49

Ryan Wilson Daleville VA

7

230

35:12.9

11:21/M

50

Andrew Withers Roanoke VA

7

232

35:16.9

11:23/M

51

Garrett Reese Daleville VA

8

233

35:25.2

11:25/M

52

Blake Winand Buchanan VA

9

237

35:47.0

11:33/M

53

Ikie Karageorge Roanoke VA

9

238

35:56.2

11:35/M

54

D J Cook Daleville VA

9

245

36:27.6

11:45/M

55

Austin Entsminger Buchanan VA

9

247

36:28.9

11:46/M

56

Luke Jasper Bedford VA

7

250

36:36.5

11:48/M

57

Jacob Booth Daleville VA

7

251

36:49.1

11:53/M

58

Noah Perrin Troutville VA

8

261

37:25.3

12:04/M

59

Erin Terry Troutville VA

7

265

37:41.2

12:09/M

60

Grant Goldsmith Blue Ridge VA

9

266

38:04.4

12:17/M

61

Anthony Hartman Troutville VA

9

270

38:42.7

12:29/M

62

Shane Brickey Troutville VA

9

272

38:55.5

12:33/M

63

Bryce Young Daleville VA

8

273

39:12.5

12:39/M

64

Jacob Steffey Roanoke VA

8

274

39:13.3

12:39/M

65

Owen Perdue Buchanan VA

6

275

39:13.6

12:39/M

66

Jesse Boston Troutville VA

9

278

39:32.6

12:45/M

67

Jacob Jones Troutville VA

7

280

39:57.0

12:53/M

68

Tyler Davis Troutville VA

7

284

40:14.3

12:59/M

69

Thomas Pierce Troutville VA

9

286

40:27.1

13:03/M

70

Nicholas Lancaster Daleville VA

6

287

40:30.9

13:04/M

71

Lucas Hess Daleville VA

6

289

40:36.4

13:06/M

72

Matthew Henninger Daleville VA

8

291

40:37.2

13:06/M

73

Owen Marshall Buchanan VA

6

293

40:38.7

13:06/M

74

Jacob Chandler Fincastle VA

6

296

40:48.3

13:10/M

75

Maverick Helmer Daleville VA

9

298

40:50.4

13:10/M

76

Matt Clemons Daleville VA

7

304

41:40.4

13:26/M

77

Brian Davis Fincastle VA

7

305

41:42.4

13:27/M

78

Jadon Reed Troutville VA

9

307

41:54.8

13:31/M

79

Wyatt Smith Fincastle VA

8

308

41:56.9

13:32/M

80

Jesse Murray Buchanan VA

9

309

41:59.5

13:33/M

81

Christopher Whittaker Troutville VA

9

311

42:13.5

13:37/M

82

Brendon Reed Troutville VA

6

313

42:18.0

13:39/M

83

Ian Wright Buchanan VA

7

315

42:23.2

13:40/M

84

C J Lambert Troutville VA

5

317

42:31.8

13:43/M

85

Brycen Ford Buchanan VA

8

319

42:42.9

13:46/M

86

Isaiah Moran Fincastle VA

9

321

42:59.6

13:52/M

87

Cody Cogdill Daleville VA

7

322

43:02.1

13:53/M

88

Andrew Jensen Daleville VA

5

327

43:56.0

14:10/M

89

Hannah Bronson Fincastle VA

9

329

43:56.6

14:10/M

90

Charlie Floyd Troutville VA

5

330

44:00.4

14:12/M

91

Austin Cook Daleville VA

7

333

44:10.0

14:15/M

92

Bradley Bayne Fincastle VA

5

334

44:10.4

14:15/M

93

Tristan Robinson Troutville VA

6

336

44:11.6

14:15/M

94

Noah Jarrett Troutville VA

8

337

44:23.0

14:19/M

95

Jamie Atkins Troutville VA

9

339

44:33.0

14:22/M

96

Ryan Laprad Troutville VA

9

340

44:39.3

14:24/M

97

Ryan Estep Salem VA

9

344

46:16.5

14:55/M

98

Nathan Frate Troutville VA

7

345

46:27.7

14:59/M

99

Jarrett Ulrich Troutville VA

8

346

46:37.3

15:02/M

100

Will Miller Daleville VA

7

349

47:08.4

15:12/M

101

Corey Keith Daleville VA

9

351

47:33.2

15:20/M

102

Shane Roberts Troutville VA

8

352

47:34.4

15:21/M

103

Levi Meadows Roanoke VA

5

354

48:03.5

15:30/M

104

Austin Woody Daleville VA

9

357

48:21.7

15:36/M

105

Tyler Johnson Troutville VA

7

358

48:29.9

15:38/M

106

Kevin Austin Buchanan VA

6

359

48:41.2

15:42/M

107

Jacob Slusser Eagle Rock VA

8

360

48:54.6

15:46/M

108

Andrew Floyd Troutville VA

9

363

49:43.3

16:02/M

109

Ramsey Vassar Troutville VA

6

364

49:46.1

16:03/M

110

Alex Wright Fincastle VA

5

365

50:01.4

16:08/M

111

Caden Burke Troutville VA

5

366

50:19.8

16:14/M

112

Hunter Vassar Troutville VA

6

367

50:20.1

16:14/M

113

Jared Campbell Natural Bridge VA

5

368

50:35.9

16:19/M

114

Will Pugh Daleville VA

8

371

51:25.7

16:35/M

115

Drew Bond Fincastle VA

7

372

51:36.0

16:39/M

116

Blake Markvart Cloverdale VA

6

373

51:36.3

16:39/M

117

Justin Young Troutville VA

5

374

51:41.0

16:40/M

118

Ashby Dunbar Fincastle VA

5

375

51:44.1

16:41/M

119

Joseph Tyler Fincastle VA

8

376

53:03.0

17:07/M

120

Tanner Underwood Fincastle VA

9

377

53:03.6

17:07/M

121

Ripkan Vandevander Daleville VA

2

378

53:32.9

17:16/M

122

Xavier Willis Daleville VA

9

379

53:57.0

17:24/M

123

Quent Wentworth Monroe VA

8

384

56:02.9

18:05/M

124

Bryson Tynan Buchanan VA

9

386

56:34.4

18:15/M

125

Matthew Andrews Buchanan VA

8

387

57:34.6

18:34/M

126

Kyle Upson Buchanan VA

6

388

57:47.2

18:38/M

127

Jonathan Akers Troutville VA

9

393

1:00:58.6

19:40/M

128

Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA

4

394

1:01:42.9

19:54/M

129

Reagan Cole Blacksburg VA

8

395

1:04:00.0

20:39/M

130

Riley Cole Blacksburg VA

4

397

1:04:01.3

20:39/M

131

Hayden Martin Roanoke VA

5

399

1:05:08.7

21:01/M

132

Daniel Higgins Troutville VA

6

400

1:06:08.6

21:20/M

133

Rendyn Frate Troutville VA

3

401

1:18:17.0

25:15/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ethan Brannan Fincastle VA

13

23

22:03.0

7:07/M

2

Bennett Witcher Daleville VA

13

24

22:03.6

7:07/M

3

Tyler Barnette Troutville VA

12

28

22:27.6

7:15/M

4

Joshua Agnew Roanoke VA

13

30

22:34.0

7:17/M

5

Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA

11

43

24:02.3

7:45/M

6

Aaron Huffman Daleville VA

12

47

24:13.1

7:49/M

7

Devan Snodgrass Daleville VA

13

49

24:22.6

7:52/M

8

Caleb Sink Fincastle VA

10

51

24:28.7

7:54/M

9

Caleb Johnston Troutville VA

10

52

24:29.7

7:54/M

10

Ethan D'Arpa Troutville VA

11

53

24:32.5

7:55/M

11

Dylan Hayth Roanoke VA

12

71

25:29.5

8:13/M

12

Cameron J Hopper Ashland VA

10

74

26:07.9

8:25/M

13

Nicholas Mikalauskas Troutville VA

11

80

26:35.8

8:35/M

14

Dillon Bragg Daleville VA

10

81

26:36.1

8:35/M

15

Hal Bailey, Jr. Daleville VA

10

83

26:43.3

8:37/M

16

Gabriel (gabe) Gibson Buchanan VA

11

84

26:43.6

8:37/M

17

Zachary Moore Fincastle VA

11

86

26:57.1

8:42/M

18

Jacob Barnard Fincastle VA

10

92

27:03.9

8:44/M

19

Jordan Aylor Troutville VA

10

93

27:05.0

8:44/M

20

Samuel Spickard Daleville VA

12

94

27:10.5

8:46/M

21

Kristopher Hoffman Troutville VA

12

97

27:23.5

8:50/M

22

Lucas Palmer Troutville VA

10

98

27:27.6

8:51/M

23

Collin Anderson Fincastle VA

11

100

27:43.4

8:56/M

24

Owen Deacon Buchanan VA

13

103

27:59.8

9:02/M

25

Caleb Corvin Fincastle VA

12

105

28:06.5

9:04/M

26

Luke Arney Buchanan VA

12

108

28:08.0

9:05/M

27

Tyler Cook Troutville VA

10

110

28:13.6

9:06/M

28

Justin Nichols Roanoke VA

12

112

28:20.0

9:08/M

29

Logan Matz Roanoke VA

12

119

28:31.7

9:12/M

30

Cody Eversole Buchanan VA

11

122

28:38.2

9:14/M

31

Nelson Gil Daleville VA

10

126

28:54.4

9:19/M

32

Tyler Kern Eagle Rock VA

13

130

29:19.8

9:27/M

33

Luke Matthias Blue Ridge VA

11

136

29:35.9

9:33/M

34

Samuel Baker Fincastle VA

11

137

29:36.7

9:33/M

35

Adam Robertson Roanoke VA

10

142

29:55.7

9:39/M

36

Jesse Hodge Troutville VA

13

143

30:00.8

9:41/M

37

Ivo Dudley Troutville VA

10

148

30:11.0

9:44/M

38

Justin Stevers Troutville VA

12

152

30:16.4

9:46/M

39

Brendan Whitaker Troutville VA

13

166

31:14.5

10:05/M

40

Connor Fairburn Verona VA

13

168

31:21.9

10:07/M

41

Skyler Paderick Eagle Rock VA

11

176

31:52.3

10:17/M

42

Casey Webb Eagle Rock VA

11

177

31:57.6

10:18/M

43

Andrew Bacco Daleville VA

10

178

32:04.9

10:21/M

44

Thomas Fitzgerald Buchanan VA

10

181

32:28.8

10:28/M

45

Brent Price Blue Ridge VA

12

186

32:44.3

10:34/M

46

Preston Settle Buchanan VA

11

192

32:59.1

10:38/M

47

William Cochran Buchanan VA

11

193

33:02.7

10:39/M

48

Hunter McCoy Buchanan VA

13

197

33:19.6

10:45/M

49

Brandon Lam Buchanan VA

11

201

33:58.3

10:57/M

50

Bailey Hall Fincastle VA

10

204

34:07.7

11:00/M

51

Brandon Ogle Fincastle VA

10

205

34:08.4

11:01/M

52

Austin Collins Troutville VA

11

206

34:10.7

11:01/M

53

Carson Blom Troutville VA

12

210

34:23.0

11:05/M

54

Averie Purcell Fincastle VA

10

215

34:37.9

11:10/M

55

Hunter Collins Roanoke VA

10

216

34:40.9

11:11/M

56

Jake Austin Daleville VA

10

218

34:45.2

11:13/M

57

Austin Scruggs Covington VA

11

219

34:46.2

11:13/M

58

Nicholas Fittz Troutville VA

10

220

34:48.0

11:14/M

59

Bach Pearl Troutville VA

10

224

34:55.7

11:16/M

60

Noah Stickler Fincastle VA

10

231

35:14.5

11:22/M

61

Samuel Malloy Buchanan VA

11

239

35:59.6

11:36/M

62

Jordan Cox Fincastle VA

12

243

36:19.5

11:43/M

63

Luke Webster Troutville VA

11

246

36:28.1

11:46/M

64

Christopher Caldwell Eagle Rock VA

10

249

36:35.8

11:48/M

65

Evan Poole Blue Ridge VA

11

254

36:59.9

11:56/M

66

Brody Harris Blue Ridge VA

10

256

37:02.2

11:57/M

67

Trey Markvart Cloverdale VA

11

257

37:18.2

12:02/M

68

Andrew Steffey Roanoke VA

13

260

37:21.0

12:03/M

69

Caleb Perrin Troutville VA

11

264

37:39.7

12:09/M

70

Preston Hill Fincastle VA

10

268

38:38.1

12:28/M

71

Cameron Thompson Fincastle VA

10

269

38:38.6

12:28/M

72

Carey Jones Eagle Rock VA

12

271

38:53.2

12:33/M

73

Hunter Mott Troutville VA

10

279

39:35.2

12:46/M

74

Logan Blankenship Troutville VA

11

283

40:05.5

12:56/M

75

Andrew Miles Fincastle VA

10

292

40:38.4

13:06/M

76

Brandon Winger Troutville VA

11

294

40:40.9

13:07/M

77

Cort Clark Fincastle VA

11

295

40:46.4

13:09/M

78

Randal L Wentworth Monroe VA

10

299

41:16.8

13:19/M

79

Danny Moore Eagle Rock VA

12

301

41:22.9

13:21/M

80

Garrett Simpson Cloverdale VA

10

302

41:30.7

13:23/M

81

Danny Clark Buchanan VA

10

310

42:03.0

13:34/M

82

Dalton Hoppe Buchanan VA

11

312

42:14.6

13:37/M

83

Jacob Perry Fincastle VA

10

318

42:34.3

13:44/M

84

Jordan Bowers Buchanan VA

10

320

42:52.0

13:50/M

85

D J Rowe Troutville VA

10

325

43:28.2

14:01/M

86

Mason McCabe Troutville VA

10

332

44:05.8

14:13/M

87

Johnathan Winters Troutville VA

12

341

45:10.9

14:34/M

88

Jacob Wilson Troutville VA

13

342

45:11.3

14:35/M

89

Thomas Harrison Fincastle VA

10

343

45:35.0

14:42/M

90

Steven Jr King Fincastle VA

11

348

46:48.1

15:06/M

91

Jarred Young Troutville VA

10

356

48:08.5

15:32/M

92

Trevon Smith Troutville VA

12

370

50:47.8

16:23/M

93

John Latino Daleville VA

10

380

54:51.4

17:42/M

94

Jake Nickels Daleville VA

11

381

54:51.8

17:42/M

95

Justin Beard Troutville VA

10

385

56:11.7

18:07/M

96

Hunter Wentworth Monroe VA

12

390

58:53.4

19:00/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Rosser Ashland VA

14

4

18:56.4

6:06/M

2

John Lynn Mechanicsville VA

17

6

18:59.8

6:07/M

3

Baylor Dickerson Ashland VA

15

7

19:04.3

6:09/M

4

Britt Strobel Mechanicsville VA

15

8

19:12.1

6:12/M

5

Eric Thompson Mechanicsville VA

16

9

19:13.5

6:12/M

6

Thomas Cross Hanover VA

17

10

19:36.3

6:19/M

7

Donnie Tipton Troutville VA

14

11

19:37.9

6:20/M

8

Devin Stevens Roanoke VA

17

12

19:41.3

6:21/M

9

Joshua Isaacs Troutville VA

14

15

20:46.2

6:42/M

10

Matthew Worland Mechanicsville VA

17

19

21:19.7

6:53/M

11

Austen Bryant Fincastle VA

15

20

21:32.3

6:57/M

12

Jerod Myers Troutville VA

15

22

21:58.3

7:05/M

13

Adam Moring Ashland VA

16

25

22:07.4

7:08/M

14

Timothy Hammer Troutville VA

15

26

22:08.7

7:08/M

15

Charles Hubbard Buchanan VA

15

39

23:38.0

7:37/M

16

Austin Brewer Troutville VA

14

44

24:07.2

7:47/M

17

Dylan Matz Roanoke VA

14

45

24:08.1

7:47/M

18

Eric Whiting Buchanan VA

17

56

24:40.4

7:57/M

19

Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA

14

70

25:26.6

8:12/M

20

Michael Smith Daleville VA

14

85

26:54.7

8:41/M

21

Matthew Mandeville Buchanan VA

14

125

28:44.6

9:16/M

22

Matt Hammer Troutville VA

17

140

29:47.8

9:36/M

23

Josh Waldron Troutville VA

14

153

30:16.8

9:46/M

24

Jordan Allen Troutville VA

17

185

32:37.2

10:31/M

25

Dylan Newcomb Buchanan VA

14

213

34:32.2

11:08/M

26

Mitchell Caldwell Eagle Rock VA

14

236

35:44.7

11:32/M

27

Taylor Nelson Troutville VA

16

276

39:16.8

12:40/M

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Thurston Glen Wilton VA

22

61

24:49.3

8:00/M

2

Matthew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

19

62

24:51.2

8:01/M

3

Logan Russell Christiansburg VA

21

63

24:55.8

8:02/M

4

Trevor Saville Eagle Rock VA

19

87

26:58.3

8:42/M

5

Jordan Pinkard Buchanan VA

18

156

30:24.6

9:48/M

6

Frank Rosati Buchanan VA

18

242

36:17.2

11:42/M

7

Marcus Aleshire Troutville VA

18

285

40:15.2

12:59/M

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Sloan Troutville VA

24

33

22:35.4

7:17/M

2

Dustin King Fincastle VA

25

41

23:50.6

7:41/M

3

Jason Anderson Reston VA

29

69

25:18.4

8:10/M

4

Chad Smith Winterville NC

27

78

26:25.9

8:31/M

5

Drew Arney Mechanicsville VA

25

107

28:07.7

9:04/M

6

Zachary Hatcher Daleville VA

25

129

29:13.6

9:25/M

7

Robert Meador Buchanan VA

28

132

29:28.0

9:30/M

8

Nathan Yandrick Roanoke VA

28

133

29:28.3

9:30/M

9

Matt Stump Fincastle VA

26

182

32:31.1

10:29/M

10

Erik Dunn Roanoke VA

28

248

36:29.2

11:46/M

11

Joe Lackey Daleville VA

29

391

59:21.6

19:09/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Pauley Kissimmee FL

30

14

20:40.7

6:40/M

2

Daniel Dillow Troutville VA

33

21

21:46.2

7:01/M

3

Chris Lovern Fincastle VA

34

31

22:34.7

7:17/M

4

Brent Carter Roanoke VA

30

38

23:33.4

7:36/M

5

Micheal Salerno Durham NC

33

46

24:11.8

7:48/M

6

Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA

32

60

24:46.9

7:59/M

7

Patrick Wade Lynchburg VA

31

66

25:07.8

8:06/M

8

Andrew Pauley Troutville VA

32

68

25:12.5

8:08/M

9

David Dillow Fincastle VA

33

77

26:20.7

8:30/M

10

Andy Bell Fincastle VA

34

113

28:21.7

9:09/M

11

Daniel Terry Troutville VA

31

115

28:25.7

9:10/M

12

Andy Dewease Vinton VA

33

128

29:03.0

9:22/M

13

Chris Reichmuth Edison NJ

33

134

29:34.3

9:32/M

14

Kevin Conner Buchanan VA

30

203

34:04.9

10:59/M

15

Brian Burke Troutville VA

34

228

35:06.8

11:19/M

16

Chris Deisher Buchanan VA

33

235

35:32.1

11:28/M

17

James Booth Daleville VA

33

252

36:51.0

11:53/M

18

John Jones Troutville VA

31

281

39:57.4

12:53/M

19

Andrew Tipton Daleville VA

30

290

40:36.7

13:06/M

20

Christopher Wright Buchanan VA

34

303

41:33.9

13:24/M

21

Chris Bayne Fincastle VA

30

335

44:10.6

14:15/M

22

Christopher Gross Troutville VA

33

392

1:00:48.9

19:37/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Moon Thaxton VA

36

13

20:34.8

6:38/M

2

Tim Miller Buchanan VA

38

17

21:04.7

6:48/M

3

Jason Suhr Roanoke VA

35

18

21:16.8

6:52/M

4

Alexander Barry Roanoke VA

37

29

22:28.1

7:15/M

5

James Davis Fincastle VA

39

36

23:10.3

7:28/M

6

Rob Harman Troutville VA

36

57

24:42.0

7:58/M

7

Husain Alam Daleville VA

39

58

24:43.3

7:58/M

8

Lewie Pitts Roanoke VA

36

59

24:45.0

7:59/M

9

Doug Polumbo Troutville VA

36

64

25:01.5

8:04/M

10

Mark Austin Buchanan VA

37

73

26:03.9

8:24/M

11

Jared Whiting Buchanan VA

37

89

26:59.8

8:42/M

12

Stephen Wiegandt Daleville VA

38

95

27:15.9

8:47/M

13

Chris McClellen Roanoke VA

39

104

28:06.0

9:04/M

14

Marc Gunter Blue Ridge VA

38

106

28:06.9

9:04/M

15

Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA

37

158

30:29.7

9:50/M

16

Charles Hodnett Cloverdale VA

37

170

31:31.7

10:10/M

17

Jason Switzer Troutville VA

35

171

31:33.8

10:11/M

18

Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA

38

229

35:09.9

11:20/M

19

Rodney Spickard Daleville VA

38

259

37:20.3

12:03/M

20

Michael Poole Blue Ridge VA

39

262

37:38.4

12:08/M

21

Marc Chandler Fincastle VA

35

297

40:48.6

13:10/M

22

David Scott Daleville VA

37

306

41:43.4

13:27/M

23

Kevin Lyle Roanoke VA

36

326

43:30.2

14:02/M

24

Tony Jarrett Troutville VA

37

338

44:23.3

14:19/M

25

Steven King Fincastle VA

36

347

46:47.8

15:05/M

26

Shawn Meadows Roanoke VA

35

355

48:03.7

15:30/M

27

Kevin Lynch Buchanan VA

35

361

48:58.6

15:48/M

28

Mickey Helms Buchanan VA

38

362

49:09.6

15:51/M

29

Karl Uotinen Daleville VA

36

382

55:14.3

17:49/M

30

Scott Woldman Fincastle VA

36

389

57:56.7

18:41/M

31

Scott Cole Blacksburg VA

35

396

1:04:00.7

20:39/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Falls Roanoke VA

41

5

18:57.4

6:07/M

2

Jim McLeese Roanoke VA

40

16

20:55.5

6:45/M

3

Keith Spencer Roanoke VA

40

27

22:14.1

7:10/M

4

Randal Nixon Lynchburg VA

44

37

23:16.6

7:30/M

5

Todd Ninnemann Lewisburg WV

42

42

23:52.0

7:42/M

6

Randall Grumbine Roanoke VA

43

50

24:28.3

7:54/M

7

Wayne Martin Roanoke VA

40

75

26:13.0

8:27/M

8

John Mandeville Buchanan VA

40

90

27:01.1

8:43/M

9

Roger Flinchum Troutville VA

42

109

28:08.5

9:05/M

10

Brandon Nicely Roanoke VA

41

118

28:31.4

9:12/M

11

Ken Latino Daleville VA

41

121

28:34.6

9:13/M

12

David Black Roanoke VA

41

150

30:15.2

9:45/M

13

Will Palmer Troutville VA

43

151

30:15.8

9:45/M

14

Keith Simpson Clifton Forge VA

42

159

30:31.9

9:51/M

15

Lynn Simmons Fincastle VA

43

169

31:25.1

10:08/M

16

Larry Stephenson Fincastle VA

41

190

32:51.2

10:36/M

17

Steve Hovell Cloverdale VA

44

207

34:13.0

11:02/M

18

Eric Reese Daleville VA

41

234

35:25.5

11:25/M

19

Paul Harrison Fincastle VA

44

240

36:12.9

11:41/M

20

Steve Stephenson Bedford VA

42

241

36:15.0

11:42/M

21

Wade Fleming Troutville VA

40

244

36:27.2

11:45/M

22

Randal Wentworth Monroe VA

42

253

36:59.6

11:56/M

23

Tony Brads Daleville VA

43

277

39:31.7

12:45/M

24

Scott Miller Daleville VA

41

282

40:02.9

12:55/M

25

Blake Harris Blue Ridge VA

42

288

40:36.1

13:06/M

26

Kevin Wright Buchanan VA

43

314

42:22.9

13:40/M

27

Jim Slater Troutville VA

43

383

55:58.8

18:03/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sonny Spickard Troutville VA

47

35

23:00.4

7:25/M

2

Mark Hunsberger Roanoke VA

45

65

25:04.9

8:05/M

3

Stan Conrad Fincastle VA

47

114

28:24.2

9:10/M

4

Mike Klimczak Daleville VA

47

116

28:28.3

9:11/M

5

Randy Mann Roanoke VA

46

120

28:32.8

9:12/M

6

Steve Hammer Troutville VA

46

123

28:42.9

9:15/M

7

Thomas Scott Fairburn Verona VA

47

172

31:36.4

10:12/M

8

John Collins Troutville VA

47

187

32:44.8

10:34/M

9

Randy Smith Daleville VA

48

191

32:58.6

10:38/M

10

Michael Donnini Buchanan VA

48

200

33:43.2

10:53/M

11

Robert Caldwell Daleville VA

49

225

35:02.5

11:18/M

12

Larry Huffman Roanoke VA

48

258

37:18.6

12:02/M

13

Steve Barger Buchanan VA

48

267

38:14.9

12:20/M

14

Mark Floyd Troutville VA

47

331

44:00.6

14:12/M

15

Mark Roberts Troutville VA

48

353

47:59.1

15:29/M

16

Fred Steffey Roanoke VA

46

369

50:43.0

16:22/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rock Henderson Roanoke VA

51

34

22:50.4

7:22/M

2

Steve Evans Iron Gate VA

52

48

24:14.4

7:49/M

3

Steve Weddle Troutville VA

51

91

27:03.3

8:44/M

4

Bill Gay Roanoke VA

52

101

27:44.7

8:57/M

5

Donald Cook Troutville VA

50

102

27:54.5

9:00/M

6

Mark Wilson Troutville VA

51

111

28:18.2

9:08/M

7

Joe Larocco Salem VA

53

180

32:25.1

10:27/M

8

Ken Luckay Roanoke VA

51

209

34:18.4

11:04/M

9

David Spradlin Blue Ridge VA

50

316

42:30.2

13:43/M

10

Brian Jones Fincastle VA

53

324

43:09.9

13:55/M

11

Richard Williams Seaford DE

54

328

43:56.2

14:10/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Sherwood Martinsville VA

56

54

24:36.3

7:56/M

2

Michael Wade Covington VA

58

72

26:02.1

8:24/M

3

Bob Davisson Roanoke VA

55

117

28:30.2

9:12/M

4

Charles Crawford Daleville VA

57

124

28:43.7

9:16/M

5

Michael Layman Fincastle VA

58

139

29:42.7

9:35/M

6

Randy Brannan Fincastle VA

57

157

30:27.1

9:49/M

7

Curtis Sears Eagle Rock VA

56

202

34:03.2

10:59/M

8

Jasper Reynolds Abingdon VA

59

300

41:19.8

13:20/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cameron Black Roanoke VA

62

149

30:14.8

9:45/M

2

Mike McFadden Blue Ridge VA

63

174

31:48.8

10:15/M

3

Larry Dennis Daleville VA

60

214

34:36.4

11:10/M

4

Thomas Miller Roanoke VA

62

255

37:00.6

11:56/M

5

Ron Miller Huntington WV

64

350

47:09.0

15:13/M

6

Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA

66

398

1:04:02.1

20:39/M

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Harold Chittum Roanoke VA

75

175

31:49.2

10:16/M

2

Pat Moreland Lake Nebagamon WI

78

263

37:39.1

12:09/M

3

John Barger Roanoke VA

81

323

43:06.4

13:54/M

 

*Overall place within gender.