The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K & 10K Run

Age Group Results

October 17, 2009




Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Parkins Salem VA

3570

1

17:21.8

5:36/M

 

2

Kevin O'Connor Roanoke VA

3613

2

17:58.6

5:48/M

0:36.7

3

Robert Johnroe Kissimmee FL

3573

3

18:28.8

5:57/M

1:07.0

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lee Bowman Daleville VA

3370

56

25:54.4

8:21/M

 

2

Jacob Wagner Buchanan VA

3185

74

27:08.2

8:45/M

1:13.8

3

Jacob Dewease Blue Ridge VA

3232

76

27:14.9

8:47/M

1:20.5

4

Matthew Longo Daleville VA

3348

84

27:54.4

9:00/M

2:00.0

5

Will Miller Fincastle VA

3266

85

27:55.6

9:00/M

2:01.2

6

William Fowler Buchanan VA

3188

87

28:01.7

9:02/M

2:07.3

7

Daniel Holter Buchanan VA

3118

93

28:10.6

9:05/M

2:16.2

8

Dalton Simmons Fincastle VA

3146

95

28:16.1

9:07/M

2:21.7

9

Kyle Wood Blue Ridge VA

3665

98

28:29.5

9:11/M

2:35.1

10

Cameron Hall Troutville VA

3319

100

28:33.6

9:13/M

2:39.2

11

Cody Cogdill Daleville VA

3367

103

28:49.6

9:18/M

2:55.2

12

Jack Cole Troutville VA

3377

107

29:16.3

9:26/M

3:21.9

13

Erik Braun Troutville VA

3353

116

29:54.9

9:39/M

4:00.5

14

Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA

3235

117

30:02.6

9:41/M

4:08.2

15

Landyn White Troutville VA

3698

121

30:35.6

9:52/M

4:41.2

16

Colton Dillon Daleville VA

3325

130

31:14.7

10:05/M

5:20.3

17

Damion West Troutville VA

3381

132

31:20.6

10:06/M

5:26.2

18

Hunter Dammann Troutville VA

3427

137

31:42.3

10:14/M

5:47.9

19

Owen Marshall Buchanan VA

3211

138

31:43.6

10:14/M

5:49.2

20

Mark Patterson Buchanan VA

3190

141

31:57.9

10:18/M

6:03.5

21

Ian Wright Buchanan VA

3191

142

31:59.0

10:19/M

6:04.6

22

Jacob Hodnett Cloverdale VA

3245

146

32:27.0

10:28/M

6:32.6

23

Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA

3073

148

32:32.7

10:30/M

6:38.3

24

Cameron Turney Daleville VA

3309

149

32:37.8

10:31/M

6:43.4

25

Joseph Crump Troutville VA

3341

150

32:40.2

10:32/M

6:45.8

26

Terry Lively Troutville VA

3418

159

33:27.3

10:47/M

7:32.9

27

Alexander Strickler Buchanan VA

3218

160

33:37.1

10:51/M

7:42.7

28

Isaiah Aylor Troutville VA

3289

162

33:46.3

10:54/M

7:51.9

29

Abe Barkett Fincastle VA

3150

165

33:57.8

10:57/M

8:03.4

30

Gardner Branscom Fincastle VA

3423

166

33:59.4

10:58/M

8:05.0

31

Brian Davis Fincastle VA

3140

167

34:05.2

11:00/M

8:10.8

32

Noel Preece Buchanan VA

3195

170

34:12.5

11:02/M

8:18.1

33

Jonathan Thornhill Roanoke VA

3242

174

34:32.7

11:08/M

8:38.3

34

Erin Terry Fincastle VA

3668

177

35:05.4

11:19/M

9:11.0

35

Levi Walker Buchanan VA

3219

179

35:13.1

11:22/M

9:18.7

36

Aden Moore Fincastle VA

3162

181

35:19.2

11:24/M

9:24.8

37

Joseph Desai Troutville VA

3131

184

35:41.7

11:31/M

9:47.3

38

Jackson Butler Fincastle VA

3105

185

35:44.3

11:32/M

9:49.9

39

Quentin Ford Roanoke VA

3238

188

36:13.3

11:41/M

10:18.9

40

Lucas Hess Daleville VA

3346

189

36:13.7

11:41/M

10:19.3

41

Kieren Rugg Daleville VA

3378

191

36:20.4

11:43/M

10:26.0

42

Maxwell Klimczak Daleville VA

3318

192

36:20.7

11:43/M

10:26.3

43

Parker Hepinstall Roanoke VA

3244

196

36:53.2

11:54/M

10:58.8

44

Jack Fedor Troutville VA

3661

197

36:58.5

11:55/M

11:04.1

45

Cole Miller Fincastle VA

3267

198

36:58.7

11:55/M

11:04.3

46

Tristan Robinson Troutville VA

3385

200

37:02.4

11:57/M

11:08.0

47

Brock Holland Daleville VA

3307

202

37:10.8

11:59/M

11:16.4

48

Noah Smith Troutville VA

3356

203

37:13.6

12:00/M

11:19.2

49

Nikhil Hajra Daleville VA

3419

206

37:39.0

12:09/M

11:44.6

50

Justin Barnard Fincastle VA

3159

213

38:20.9

12:22/M

12:26.5

51

Coleman Osborne Troutville VA

3375

215

38:25.5

12:24/M

12:31.1

52

Tyller Roney Buchanan VA

3193

216

38:33.8

12:26/M

12:39.4

53

Tyler St Clair Troutville VA

3311

219

38:41.5

12:29/M

12:47.1

54

Jonathan Harris Troutville VA

3300

220

38:56.5

12:34/M

13:02.1

55

Jake Braun Troutville VA

3352

221

38:56.9

12:34/M

13:02.5

56

Anthony Etzler Troutville VA

3354

223

39:14.0

12:39/M

13:19.6

57

Ryan Rigatti Daleville VA

3426

224

39:15.3

12:40/M

13:20.9

58

Tucker Grimshaw Troutville VA

3303

227

39:25.6

12:43/M

13:31.2

59

Triston Branch Daleville VA

3349

228

39:37.4

12:47/M

13:43.0

60

Austin Gibson Troutville VA

3441

229

39:46.2

12:50/M

13:51.8

61

Brendon Reed Troutville VA

3411

231

39:58.9

12:54/M

14:04.5

62

Christopher Wenk Buchanan VA

3230

233

40:04.7

12:55/M

14:10.3

63

Isaac Bell Fincastle VA

3157

234

40:09.3

12:57/M

14:14.9

64

Dustin Crawford Buchanan VA

3168

236

40:14.4

12:59/M

14:20.0

65

Ramsey Vassar Troutville VA

3384

242

40:48.0

13:10/M

14:53.6

66

Cody Camper Daleville VA

3407

243

40:48.7

13:10/M

14:54.3

67

Zachary Hodges Fincastle VA

3261

244

40:52.6

13:11/M

14:58.2

68

Isaac Krepps Buchanan VA

3198

245

41:12.0

13:17/M

15:17.6

69

Alex Guilliams Troutville VA

3329

247

41:19.8

13:20/M

15:25.4

70

Todd Moore Daleville VA

3306

248

41:21.9

13:20/M

15:27.5

71

James Lively Troutville VA

3444

250

41:26.5

13:22/M

15:32.1

72

Arun Hajra Daleville VA

3445

251

41:29.8

13:23/M

15:35.4

73

Peyton Kissner Daleville VA

3357

253

41:34.2

13:25/M

15:39.8

74

Evan Overbay Daleville VA

3412

258

42:09.0

13:36/M

16:14.6

75

Logan Campbell Buchanan VA

3225

259

42:13.6

13:37/M

16:19.2

76

Tanner Whitely Daleville VA

3456

260

42:19.2

13:39/M

16:24.8

77

Mitchell Boone Fincastle VA

3145

261

42:24.3

13:41/M

16:29.9

78

C J Lambert Roanoke VA

3413

263

42:31.5

13:43/M

16:37.1

79

Gabriel Dorton Troutville VA

3422

264

42:53.1

13:50/M

16:58.7

80

Jake McNutt Troutville VA

3383

265

42:57.0

13:51/M

17:02.6

81

Chad Huffman Buchanan VA

3208

266

43:01.6

13:53/M

17:07.2

82

James Patterson Buchanan VA

3212

267

43:50.6

14:08/M

17:56.2

83

Patrick Clevenger Troutville VA

3287

269

44:38.4

14:24/M

18:44.0

84

Caitlin Campbell Roanoke VA

3246

272

44:41.3

14:25/M

18:46.9

85

Nathan Davis Fincastle VA

3165

273

44:46.9

14:26/M

18:52.5

86

Grant Moreen Roanoke VA

3542

277

45:24.2

14:39/M

19:29.8

87

Nathan Prince Roanoke VA

3539

279

45:27.6

14:40/M

19:33.2

88

Micah McClure Troutville VA

3054

280

45:29.3

14:40/M

19:34.9

89

Owen Prince Roanoke VA

3540

282

45:40.6

14:44/M

19:46.2

90

Brody Beckner Troutville VA

3336

283

46:19.9

14:56/M

20:25.5

91

Joshua Evert Roanoke VA

3257

284

46:28.5

14:59/M

20:34.1

92

Owen Perdue Buchanan VA

3209

287

46:41.9

15:04/M

20:47.5

93

Nathan Frate Troutville VA

3397

289

46:57.1

15:09/M

21:02.7

94

Nicholas Francis Troutville VA

3415

290

47:07.9

15:12/M

21:13.5

95

Tristin Jones Troutville VA

3405

291

47:11.4

15:13/M

21:17.0

96

Drew Bond Fincastle VA

3398

292

47:16.9

15:15/M

21:22.5

97

Dillon Hoback Buchanan VA

3207

294

47:48.1

15:25/M

21:53.7

98

Ethan Johnson Fincastle VA

3113

295

48:18.6

15:35/M

22:24.2

99

Joey Schroeder Troutville VA

3288

297

48:29.0

15:38/M

22:34.6

100

Hunter Sluss Fincastle VA

3147

298

48:30.2

15:39/M

22:35.8

101

Jacob Helms Troutville VA

3322

299

48:31.8

15:39/M

22:37.4

102

Trey Saunders Roanoke VA

3081

303

49:35.1

16:00/M

23:40.7

103

Caleb Meador Buchanan VA

3216

304

49:41.4

16:02/M

23:47.0

104

Tanner Nininger Troutville VA

3448

305

49:41.8

16:02/M

23:47.4

105

Dillon Minnix Buchanan VA

3221

307

50:22.6

16:15/M

24:28.2

106

Austin Delaney Troutville VA

3298

308

50:22.9

16:15/M

24:28.5

107

Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA

3224

309

50:23.3

16:15/M

24:28.9

108

Ryan Oiler Troutville VA

3330

311

50:28.0

16:17/M

24:33.6

109

Shane Oiler Troutville VA

3331

312

50:39.7

16:20/M

24:45.3

110

Patrick Tucker Buchanan VA

3226

313

50:42.5

16:21/M

24:48.1

111

Brian Watts Troutville VA

3342

315

51:35.3

16:38/M

25:40.9

112

Brendan Bell Daleville VA

3436

316

52:28.5

16:55/M

26:34.1

113

Justin Young Troutville VA

3396

317

52:32.6

16:57/M

26:38.2

114

Weston Osborne Troutville VA

3454

318

52:33.1

16:57/M

26:38.7

115

Hunter Vassar Troutville VA

3401

320

52:52.7

17:03/M

26:58.3

116

Tristan Siler Natural Bridge VA

3125

324

53:23.1

17:13/M

27:28.7

117

Alex Wright Fincastle VA

3432

325

53:29.3

17:15/M

27:34.9

118

Nickolas Wolfe Troutville VA

3443

326

53:34.8

17:17/M

27:40.4

119

Chase Minnix Buchanan VA

3229

328

54:54.9

17:43/M

29:00.5

120

Colby Sluss Fincastle VA

3148

332

55:53.3

18:02/M

29:58.9

121

Justin Moore Fincastle VA

3259

334

55:56.8

18:03/M

30:02.4

122

Collin Moore Fincastle VA

3258

335

55:57.3

18:03/M

30:02.9

123

Tyler Gill Fincastle VA

3169

337

56:51.0

18:20/M

30:56.6

124

Andrew Fox Fincastle VA

3156

338

56:54.9

18:21/M

31:00.5

125

Grayson Preece Buchanan VA

3227

339

57:09.7

18:26/M

31:15.3

126

Eli Taube Fincastle VA

3160

342

58:04.3

18:44/M

32:09.9

127

Brendan Carroll Troutville VA

3460

345

58:44.6

18:57/M

32:50.2

128

Chandler Ritchie Troutville VA

3452

346

58:52.4

18:59/M

32:58.0

129

Landon Tolley Buchanan VA

3657

347

59:13.8

19:06/M

33:19.4

130

Hayden Delaney Troutville VA

3299

348

1:01:44.0

19:55/M

35:49.6

131

Drew Tipton Daleville VA

3347

350

1:02:20.1

20:06/M

36:25.7

132

Daniel Higgins Troutville VA

3437

351

1:02:59.1

20:19/M

37:04.7

133

Riley Cole Blacksburg VA

3598

352

1:05:13.3

21:02/M

39:18.9

134

Azriel Estrada Troutville VA

3457

357

1:22:41.5

26:40/M

56:47.1

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jason Palmer Roanoke VA

3609

22

21:21.4

6:53/M

 

2

Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA

3524

24

21:31.5

6:56/M

0:10.0

3

Sam Ring Roanoke VA

3500

25

21:40.2

6:59/M

0:18.8

4

Joe Mikalauskas Troutville VA

3501

30

22:37.7

7:18/M

1:16.3

5

Ethan D'Arpa Troutville VA

3498

33

22:46.8

7:21/M

1:25.4

6

Nicholas Mikalauskas Troutville VA

3470

34

23:00.7

7:25/M

1:39.2

7

Ryan Gerstemeier Daleville VA

3643

37

23:22.4

7:32/M

2:01.0

8

Gabriel (gabe) Gibson Buchanan VA

3515

40

23:55.7

7:43/M

2:34.3

9

Caleb Perrin Troutville VA

3476

41

23:59.5

7:44/M

2:38.0

10

Cooper Johnson Roanoke VA

3231

44

24:22.1

7:52/M

3:00.6

11

Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA

3173

45

24:23.5

7:52/M

3:02.0

12

Corey Crawford Buchanan VA

3508

46

24:35.8

7:56/M

3:14.3

13

Samuel Baker Fincastle VA

3527

50

25:13.1

8:08/M

3:51.6

14

Caleb Sink Fincastle VA

3525

51

25:18.8

8:10/M

3:57.4

15

Austin Jennings Buchanan VA

3526

52

25:20.7

8:10/M

3:59.2

16

Lucas Palmer Troutville VA

3475

53

25:42.6

8:17/M

4:21.2

17

Dylan Snead Fincastle VA

3171

55

25:45.4

8:18/M

4:23.9

18

Mitch Stewart Roanoke VA

3468

58

25:58.1

8:23/M

4:36.6

19

Christian Orange Roanoke VA

3236

63

26:22.4

8:30/M

5:01.0

20

Luke Harman Troutville VA

3314

64

26:26.1

8:32/M

5:04.7

21

Jake Duvall Troutville VA

3315

65

26:30.1

8:33/M

5:08.6

22

Jared Desai Troutville VA

3129

69

26:48.2

8:39/M

5:26.7

23

Dylan White Troutville VA

3529

70

26:55.6

8:41/M

5:34.2

24

Mitch Reavis Roanoke VA

3465

75

27:14.7

8:47/M

5:53.3

25

Matthew Whitely Daleville VA

3373

79

27:30.8

8:52/M

6:09.4

26

Joshua Feazell Troutville VA

3560

80

27:32.4

8:53/M

6:11.0

27

Tyler Kingma Daleville VA

3477

81

27:45.2

8:57/M

6:23.8

28

Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA

3116

94

28:12.4

9:06/M

6:50.9

29

Tyler Hodnett Cloverdale VA

3233

96

28:21.5

9:09/M

7:00.1

30

Ben Woody Buchanan VA

3172

101

28:35.8

9:13/M

7:14.4

31

Corbin Brinkley Fincastle VA

3134

109

29:28.6

9:30/M

8:07.2

32

Joseph Sutliff Roanoke VA

3466

111

29:32.8

9:32/M

8:11.3

33

Adam Robertson Roanoke VA

3478

113

29:40.4

9:34/M

8:19.0

34

William Floyd Troutville VA

3320

115

29:54.1

9:39/M

8:32.6

35

Anthony Hartman Troutville VA

3480

119

30:13.2

9:45/M

8:51.7

36

Riley Marshall Buchanan VA

3178

120

30:25.4

9:49/M

9:03.9

37

Tre Miller Daleville VA

3316

122

30:35.9

9:52/M

9:14.5

38

Austin Wheeling Troutville VA

3467

124

30:38.0

9:53/M

9:16.5

39

Zachary St Clair Troutville VA

3513

125

30:41.9

9:54/M

9:20.4

40

Justin Desai Troutville VA

3130

133

31:25.3

10:08/M

10:03.9

41

Bach Pearl Troutville VA

3109

134

31:26.6

10:08/M

10:05.1

42

Jared Micek Troutville VA

3483

135

31:35.1

10:11/M

10:13.7

43

Hunter Collins Roanoke VA

3068

140

31:54.5

10:17/M

10:33.1

44

Shane Foyt Fincastle VA

3379

155

32:58.7

10:38/M

11:37.3

45

Christopher Fechisin Daleville VA

3338

161

33:41.8

10:52/M

12:20.4

46

Joshua Grimshaw Troutville VA

3317

163

33:49.9

10:55/M

12:28.4

47

Bailey Hall Fincastle VA

3510

164

33:54.1

10:56/M

12:32.6

48

Evan Davis Fincastle VA

3519

168

34:05.6

11:00/M

12:44.1

49

Patrick Kepler Daleville VA

3376

171

34:19.7

11:04/M

12:58.3

50

Austin Boone Fincastle VA

3138

172

34:26.8

11:06/M

13:05.4

51

Corey Keith Fincastle VA

3305

173

34:28.1

11:07/M

13:06.7

52

Landen Horton Fincastle VA

3175

175

34:35.7

11:09/M

13:14.3

53

Jonathan Perry Buchanan VA

3177

176

34:43.5

11:12/M

13:22.0

54

Jackson Reynolds Fincastle VA

3374

182

35:20.7

11:24/M

13:59.2

55

Andrew Floyd Troutville VA

3505

183

35:24.4

11:25/M

14:02.9

56

Will Farris Troutville VA

3507

193

36:22.8

11:44/M

15:01.4

57

Ryan Laprad Troutville VA

3393

204

37:13.9

12:00/M

15:52.5

58

Jesse Murray Buchanan VA

3534

208

37:59.6

12:15/M

16:38.1

59

David Ostrom Troutville VA

3473

217

38:40.7

12:28/M

17:19.3

60

Shane Brickey Cloverdale VA

3484

218

38:41.2

12:29/M

17:19.7

61

Brody Harris Blue Ridge VA

3479

222

39:06.5

12:37/M

17:45.1

62

Jadon Reed Troutville VA

3482

232

39:59.4

12:54/M

18:38.0

63

Will Barkett Fincastle VA

3057

237

40:14.9

12:59/M

18:53.5

64

Sammy Curtis Troutville VA

3340

241

40:32.3

13:05/M

19:10.8

65

Matthew Henninger Daleville VA

3310

246

41:14.1

13:18/M

19:52.6

66

Kyle Perry Troutville VA

3392

256

41:57.5

13:32/M

20:36.0

67

Wyatt Smith Fincastle VA

3133

262

42:26.6

13:41/M

21:05.1

68

Isaiah Moran Fincastle VA

3304

271

44:39.5

14:24/M

23:18.0

69

Tyler Meadows Troutville VA

3416

276

45:08.9

14:34/M

23:47.5

70

Jarred Young Troutville VA

3481

278

45:27.0

14:40/M

24:05.6

71

Stuart Reavis Roanoke VA

3664

288

46:45.1

15:05/M

25:23.7

72

Jarrett Ulrich Troutville VA

3395

302

48:59.1

15:48/M

27:37.6

73

Jacob Slusser Eagle Rock VA

3265

319

52:42.2

17:00/M

31:20.7

74

Reagan Cole Blacksburg VA

3597

323

53:12.5

17:10/M

31:51.0

75

Jordan Murray Buchanan VA

3181

329

55:15.7

17:49/M

33:54.2

76

Cabell Rakes Daleville VA

3269

331

55:45.0

17:59/M

34:23.5

77

Bryson Tynan Buchanan VA

3509

340

57:13.5

18:27/M

35:52.1

78

Charles Carico Troutville VA

3394

344

58:29.9

18:52/M

37:08.4

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nick Leffell Vinton VA

3602

4

18:35.9

6:00/M

 

2

Phillip Gilmore Vinton VA

3603

10

19:15.8

6:13/M

0:39.8

3

Austen Bryant Fincastle VA

3088

11

19:52.8

6:25/M

1:16.8

4

Eric Griffin Roanoke VA

3607

12

20:12.2

6:31/M

1:36.2

5

Dylan Coleman Fincastle VA

3680

13

20:12.5

6:31/M

1:36.5

6

John Mooney Roanoke VA

3601

14

20:30.4

6:37/M

1:54.5

7

Moises Bacco Kissimmee FL

3572

16

20:46.1

6:42/M

2:10.1

8

Trey Gibson Vinton VA

3608

17

20:55.4

6:45/M

2:19.5

9

Felix Betancourt Kissimmee FL

3575

19

21:06.5

6:48/M

2:30.5

10

Chris Boyd Roanoke VA

3614

21

21:13.1

6:51/M

2:37.1

11

Kyle Yetter Roanoke VA

3615

26

21:44.4

7:01/M

3:08.5

12

Tyler Kern Eagle Rock VA

3065

27

21:59.2

7:05/M

3:23.2

13

Justin Smith Vinton VA

3610

35

23:10.4

7:28/M

4:34.4

14

Justin Nichols Roanoke VA

3652

36

23:13.7

7:29/M

4:37.7

15

Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA

3043

38

23:38.7

7:37/M

5:02.7

16

Brent Price Blue Ridge VA

3579

49

25:05.2

8:05/M

6:29.3

17

Dalton Royal Vinton VA

3611

61

26:15.1

8:28/M

7:39.2

18

Will Barton Vinton VA

3606

67

26:37.3

8:35/M

8:01.3

19

Hunter McCoy Buchanan VA

3089

105

29:13.3

9:25/M

10:37.3

20

Kristopher Hoffman Troutville VA

3055

110

29:30.7

9:31/M

10:54.7

21

Greg Porsons Boones Mill VA

3091

112

29:38.2

9:34/M

11:02.3

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Johnathan Williams Roanoke VA

3605

7

19:01.8

6:08/M

 

2

Joshua Williams Roanoke VA

3612

8

19:03.3

6:09/M

0:01.5

3

Luis Alvarado Kissimmee FL

3574

9

19:04.6

6:09/M

0:02.8

4

Mark Divers Buchanan VA

3072

28

22:00.5

7:06/M

2:58.6

5

Matthew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

3110

78

27:24.6

8:50/M

8:22.7

6

Patrick Bennett Buchanan VA

3059

88

28:03.0

9:03/M

9:01.1

7

Jordan Pinkard Buchanan VA

3041

102

28:36.6

9:14/M

9:34.8

8

Andrew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

3630

131

31:15.3

10:05/M

12:13.4

9

Ben McDonald Troutville VA

3063

157

33:11.4

10:42/M

14:09.5

10

Joey Board Rocky Mount VA

3635

158

33:19.0

10:45/M

14:17.2

11

Brett Duncan Cloverdale VA

3640

275

44:54.0

14:29/M

25:52.1

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chad Hutchins Norfolk VA

3571

5

18:38.9

6:01/M

 

2

Stephen Knox Troutville VA

3114

23

21:28.3

6:55/M

2:49.4

3

Gregory Sloan Charlottesville VA

3678

42

24:03.8

7:45/M

5:24.8

4

Lance Clark Daleville VA

3689

82

27:52.6

8:59/M

9:13.7

5

Eric Gutierrez Roanoke VA

3653

104

29:07.5

9:24/M

10:28.6

6

Jimmy Ikenberry Daleville VA

2944

106

29:14.2

9:26/M

10:35.3

7

Evan Steele Daleville VA

3690

118

30:05.9

9:42/M

11:27.0

8

Andy Sink Salem VA

3070

153

32:52.3

10:36/M

14:13.4

9

Jason Thornhill Roanoke VA

3083

207

37:51.9

12:13/M

19:13.0

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Pauley Troutville VA

3569

6

18:47.6

6:04/M

 

2

Carl Saunders Roanoke VA

3082

15

20:31.9

6:37/M

1:44.3

3

Jeff McMillion Eagle Rock VA

3062

126

30:57.1

9:59/M

12:09.5

4

Ryan Bayse Salem VA

3124

127

30:57.6

9:59/M

12:10.0

5

Josh Harvey Daleville VA

3027

129

31:13.7

10:04/M

12:26.1

6

Chris Deisher Buchanan VA

3071

145

32:20.6

10:26/M

13:33.0

7

Kevin Kissner Daleville VA

3039

254

41:34.6

13:25/M

22:47.0

8

Matt Eskridge Cloverdale VA

3069

257

42:05.5

13:35/M

23:17.9

9

Erik Fox Fincastle VA

3119

321

53:05.1

17:07/M

34:17.5

10

Francisco Estrada Troutville VA

3047

355

1:12:43.0

23:27/M

53:55.4

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Paul Helmandollar Fincastle VA

3656

18

21:01.5

6:47/M

 

2

Travis Morrison Roanoke VA

3649

43

24:04.1

7:46/M

3:02.5

3

Dan Day Roanoke VA

3644

48

25:02.5

8:05/M

4:00.9

4

Jared Whiting Buchanan VA

3042

54

25:43.1

8:18/M

4:41.5

5

Jason Desai Troutville VA

3128

60

26:13.5

8:27/M

5:11.9

6

Larry Wallace Troutville VA

3692

62

26:20.9

8:30/M

5:19.3

7

Wayne Ferguson Troutville VA

3594

71

26:56.7

8:41/M

5:55.1

8

Chris Wright Buchanan VA

3677

83

27:53.8

9:00/M

6:52.2

9

Jason Switzer Troutville VA

3093

86

27:55.9

9:00/M

6:54.3

10

Chris Kovach Daleville VA

3024

123

30:36.9

9:52/M

9:35.3

11

James Oiler Troutville VA

3032

128

31:01.3

10:00/M

9:59.7

12

Rob Harman Troutville VA

3016

143

32:06.0

10:21/M

11:04.4

13

Gregory Krepps Buchanan VA

3627

144

32:12.6

10:23/M

11:11.0

14

Charles Hodnett Cloverdale VA

3084

147

32:27.7

10:28/M

11:26.1

15

Willie Wood Blue Ridge VA

3060

156

33:08.4

10:41/M

12:06.8

16

Travis Hall Daleville VA

3064

201

37:04.5

11:57/M

16:03.0

17

Kevin Smith Salem VA

3052

226

39:23.7

12:42/M

18:22.2

18

Andy Bell Fincastle VA

3555

235

40:09.9

12:57/M

19:08.3

19

James Booth Daleville VA

3036

268

44:01.2

14:12/M

22:59.7

20

Charlie Filer Daleville VA

3033

286

46:39.4

15:03/M

25:37.8

21

Darren Kirby Daleville VA

3020

293

47:40.4

15:23/M

26:38.8

22

Reid Johnson Fincastle VA

3112

296

48:19.4

15:35/M

27:17.8

23

Robert Heptinstall Roanoke VA

3127

333

55:55.2

18:02/M

34:53.6

24

Eb Morejon Daleville VA

3021

336

56:05.7

18:05/M

35:04.1

25

Joshua Taube Fincastle VA

3669

343

58:04.8

18:44/M

37:03.2

26

Rudy Delaney Troutville VA

3026

349

1:01:44.3

19:55/M

40:42.7

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tim Miller Buchanan VA

3554

20

21:07.2

6:49/M

 

2

Roger Bowers Salem VA

3647

32

22:40.5

7:19/M

1:33.2

3

John Hoffman Troutville VA

3056

59

26:07.7

8:25/M

5:00.4

4

R. Todd Dillow Troutville VA

3126

91

28:06.6

9:04/M

6:59.3

5

Donald Bryan Buchanan VA

3066

92

28:09.0

9:05/M

7:01.7

6

Derek Sarver Roanoke VA

3631

108

29:22.0

9:28/M

8:14.7

7

Mark Musgrove Celina TX

3101

139

31:52.5

10:17/M

10:45.2

8

Chris McLellon Roanoke VA

3675

154

32:54.0

10:37/M

11:46.7

9

Michael Lively Troutville VA

3094

169

34:11.1

11:02/M

13:03.8

10

Jeff Butler Fincastle VA

3104

186

35:44.8

11:32/M

14:37.5

11

Steve Wheeling Troutville VA

3120

190

36:15.6

11:42/M

15:08.3

12

Eric Burr Daleville VA

3624

195

36:47.3

11:52/M

15:40.1

13

Scott Miller Fincastle VA

3037

199

36:59.5

11:56/M

15:52.3

14

Randy Barnard Fincastle VA

3577

214

38:21.8

12:22/M

17:14.6

15

Robert Rigatti Daleville VA

3681

225

39:16.1

12:40/M

18:08.8

16

John Spangler Daleville VA

3034

230

39:49.0

12:51/M

18:41.7

17

Dustin Campbell Roanoke VA

3086

240

40:23.0

13:02/M

19:15.7

18

James Davis Fincastle VA

3095

274

44:47.1

14:27/M

23:39.9

19

Mike Rakes Daleville VA

3029

285

46:39.0

15:03/M

25:31.8

20

Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA

3543

306

50:08.1

16:10/M

29:00.8

21

Wade Fleming Troutville VA

3019

314

51:16.7

16:32/M

30:09.5

22

Pete Kepler Roanoke VA

3049

330

55:41.8

17:58/M

34:34.5

23

Philip Wentworth Buchanan VA

3046

354

1:05:14.1

21:03/M

44:06.8

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ronnie Clay Troutville VA

3671

31

22:39.1

7:18/M

 

2

Sonny Spickard Troutville VA

3590

47

24:47.9

8:00/M

2:08.8

3

Kermon Carter Daleville VA

3584

57

25:56.5

8:22/M

3:17.3

4

Mike Klimczak Daleville VA

3123

66

26:30.4

8:33/M

3:51.2

5

David Johnson Roanoke VA

3079

72

26:58.1

8:42/M

4:18.9

6

Lynn Simmons Fincastle VA

3568

89

28:05.6

9:04/M

5:26.5

7

Bill Gerstemeier Daleville VA

3642

99

28:31.8

9:12/M

5:52.7

8

Tim McClure Troutville VA

3053

136

31:41.5

10:13/M

9:02.3

9

Carl Turney Daleville VA

3103

151

32:41.7

10:33/M

10:02.6

10

Tim Geiger Troutville VA

3679

187

36:03.4

11:38/M

13:24.2

11

Steve Lovell Cloverdale VA

3636

194

36:34.3

11:48/M

13:55.1

12

John Benois Buchanan VA

3077

209

38:03.9

12:16/M

15:24.7

13

Mike Lauridsen Daleville VA

3674

249

41:24.1

13:21/M

18:44.9

14

Todd Clevenger Troutville VA

3023

270

44:39.1

14:24/M

21:59.9

15

Jim Slater Troutville VA

3030

322

53:08.8

17:08/M

30:29.7

16

Mark Bryant Troutville VA

3058

327

53:36.9

17:17/M

30:57.7

17

Christopher Gross Troutville VA

3048

356

1:12:43.4

23:27/M

50:04.2

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rock Henderson Roanoke VA

3651

29

22:10.3

7:09/M

 

2

Bill Cundiff Salem VA

3666

39

23:52.4

7:42/M

1:42.1

3

Eddie Hodge Troutville VA

3691

90

28:05.9

9:04/M

5:55.6

4

Brad Chrimes Roanoke VA

3673

178

35:05.9

11:19/M

12:55.6

5

Richard White Troutville VA

3022

180

35:16.0

11:23/M

13:05.7

6

Ken Luckay Roanoke VA

3115

239

40:19.8

13:00/M

18:09.5

7

Douglas Helms Troutville VA

3038

300

48:32.5

15:39/M

26:22.2

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Joe Larocco Salem VA

3121

68

26:44.7

8:37/M

 

2

Bob Davisson Roanoke VA

3563

97

28:24.6

9:10/M

1:39.9

3

Don Shelton Cloverdale VA

3050

205

37:32.6

12:06/M

10:47.8

4

Jim Berry Roanoke VA

3591

281

45:40.3

14:44/M

18:55.5

5

John Garland Fincastle VA

3682

301

48:45.6

15:44/M

22:00.8

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cameron Black Thaxton VA

3111

73

26:59.7

8:42/M

 

2

Doug Moore Eagle Rock VA

3556

77

27:19.0

8:49/M

0:19.2

3

Mike McFadden Blue Ridge VA

3097

114

29:42.7

9:35/M

2:42.9

4

David Pierson Fincastle VA

3561

152

32:51.4

10:36/M

5:51.6

5

Thomas Miller Roanoke VA

3096

210

38:13.5

12:20/M

11:13.8

6

Richard King Fincastle VA

3581

211

38:14.0

12:20/M

11:14.2

7

David Ostrowski Littleton CO

3028

212

38:16.2

12:21/M

11:16.4

8

Bill Todd Daleville VA

3018

252

41:32.9

13:24/M

14:33.1

9

Jasper Reynolds Abingdon VA

3625

255

41:55.3

13:31/M

14:55.5

10

Art May Fincastle VA

3051

310

50:23.8

16:15/M

23:24.0

11

John Cranford Morristown TN

3080

341

57:49.6

18:39/M

30:49.8

12

Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA

3599

353

1:05:13.8

21:02/M

38:14.0

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Maurice Earles Goodview VA

3641

238

40:17.1

13:00/M

 


*Overall place within gender.