The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K

Age Group Results for Men

October 15, 2011


The Bank of Fincastle


Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Road Race

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael McBane Fincastle VA

361

17

1

 

17:11.9

5:33/M

2

Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA

4664

15

2

2:04.2

19:16.2

6:13/M

3

Peter Tainer Troutville VA

4731

17

3

2:06.3

19:18.2

6:14/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jedaiah Ruhl Boones Mill VA

4754

9

17

 

22:20.2

7:12/M

2

Andrew Jensen Daleville VA

95

9

48

2:57.1

25:17.3

8:09/M

3

Cole Miller Fincastle VA

96

8

57

3:23.8

25:44.0

8:18/M

4

Gideon Ruhl Boones Mill VA

4753

7

58

3:25.7

25:45.9

8:18/M

5

Brandon Day Daleville VA

187

9

63

3:49.8

26:10.0

8:26/M

6

Samuel Francis Troutville VA

30

8

80

4:59.6

27:19.8

8:49/M

7

Ryan Rigatti Daleville VA

53

9

86

5:25.6

27:45.8

8:57/M

8

Jacob Hodnett Cloverdale VA

83

8

87

5:31.7

27:51.9

8:59/M

9

Hayden Carter Roanoke VA

82

9

89

5:35.7

27:55.9

9:00/M

10

Todd Moore Daleville VA

185

9

91

5:47.3

28:07.5

9:04/M

11

Walker Andrews Fincastle VA

4914

8

99

6:26.5

28:46.7

9:17/M

12

Eli Taube Fincastle VA

4905

8

104

6:46.4

29:06.6

9:23/M

13

Aden Moore Fincastle VA

4887

9

105

6:46.7

29:06.9

9:23/M

14

Ripkan Vandevander Daleville VA

370

6

114

7:32.2

29:52.4

9:38/M

15

Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA

222

8

123

8:01.1

30:21.3

9:47/M

16

Elliott Cook Buchanan VA

201

7

124

8:01.6

30:21.8

9:47/M

17

Craig Bowyer Buchanan VA

200

7

125

8:02.1

30:22.3

9:48/M

18

Andrew Gilbert Daleville VA

366

6

139

9:20.0

31:40.2

10:13/M

19

Christopher Wenk Buchanan VA

204

7

140

9:32.6

31:52.8

10:17/M

20

Weston Osborne Troutville VA

4974

7

147

10:20.2

32:40.4

10:32/M

21

Jacob Terry Daleville VA

4978

7

148

10:27.2

32:47.4

10:35/M

22

Jay Nordgren Troutville VA

182

8

153

10:45.0

33:05.2

10:40/M

23

Nathan Mundy Troutville VA

155

8

158

11:12.3

33:32.5

10:49/M

24

Jacob Powers Troutville VA

102

8

159

11:12.9

33:33.1

10:49/M

25

Cody Camper Daleville VA

23

9

161

11:14.5

33:34.7

10:50/M

26

Peter Krzeminski Daleville VA

19

5

162

11:14.9

33:35.1

10:50/M

27

Patrick Tucker Buchanan VA

221

8

164

11:15.8

33:36.0

10:50/M

28

Xavier Shelton Daleville VA

4977

7

167

11:23.1

33:43.3

10:53/M

29

Hunter Day Daleville VA

188

8

169

11:38.6

33:58.8

10:57/M

30

Ethan Wagner Buchanan VA

246

9

171

11:44.5

34:04.7

10:59/M

31

Lucas Waid Fincastle VA

4936

8

175

12:08.4

34:28.6

11:07/M

32

Logan Campbell Buchanan VA

203

8

176

12:11.9

34:32.1

11:08/M

33

Jake Braun Troutville VA

120

8

177

12:12.8

34:33.0

11:09/M

34

Joshua Krepps Buchanan VA

230

6

178

12:16.1

34:36.3

11:10/M

35

Jackson Crawford Daleville VA

107

6

179

12:25.6

34:45.8

11:13/M

36

Jeffrey Martin Buchanan VA

229

7

183

12:38.6

34:58.8

11:17/M

37

Dustin Crawford Buchanan VA

4916

7

188

12:55.4

35:15.6

11:22/M

38

Rye Jackson Daleville VA

18

6

189

13:01.2

35:21.4

11:24/M

39

Simon Acker Roanoke VA

76

7

193

13:18.7

35:38.9

11:30/M

40

Garrett McMillion Eagle Rock VA

247

8

195

13:25.1

35:45.3

11:32/M

41

Kristopher Waldron Buchanan VA

224

9

197

14:05.2

36:25.4

11:45/M

42

Skyler Haynes Eagle Rock VA

4871

7

200

14:13.7

36:33.9

11:47/M

43

Hayden Van Buren Eagle Rock VA

4876

7

201

14:14.5

36:34.7

11:48/M

44

James Lively Troutville VA

4976

7

203

14:34.5

36:54.7

11:54/M

45

Shane Oiler Troutville VA

100

7

204

14:35.5

36:55.7

11:55/M

46

Bryson Harvey Daleville VA

128

7

205

14:36.5

36:56.7

11:55/M

47

Arun Hajra Daleville VA

4948

8

206

14:37.2

36:57.4

11:55/M

48

Joey Schroeder Troutville VA

149

7

207

14:40.0

37:00.2

11:56/M

49

Dillon Minnix Buchanan VA

218

8

209

14:41.4

37:01.6

11:56/M

50

Caleb Bryant Eagle Rock VA

4874

9

211

14:50.1

37:10.3

11:59/M

51

Caleb Van Buren Eagle Rock VA

4877

9

214

14:56.2

37:16.4

12:01/M

52

Adam Coleman Fincastle VA

4890

8

215

14:57.9

37:18.1

12:02/M

53

Trenton Ruble Troutville VA

4972

8

217

15:02.1

37:22.3

12:03/M

54

Patrick Clevenger Troutville VA

134

8

219

15:19.4

37:39.6

12:09/M

55

Grayson Preece Buchanan VA

223

8

220

15:25.5

37:45.7

12:11/M

56

Jackson Butler Fincastle VA

4902

8

221

15:27.4

37:47.6

12:11/M

57

Gage Keaton Troutville VA

4997

9

223

15:31.3

37:51.5

12:13/M

58

Austin Gibson Troutville VA

4992

9

224

15:33.2

37:53.4

12:13/M

59

Bryce Branscom Fincastle VA

4712

4

225

15:40.3

38:00.5

12:15/M

60

Ashby Dunbar Fincastle VA

25

9

227

15:43.0

38:03.2

12:16/M

61

Benjamin Gross Fincastle VA

4919

6

228

15:44.9

38:05.1

12:17/M

62

Jake Townsend Blue Ridge VA

192

9

229

15:45.7

38:05.9

12:17/M

63

Tanner Whitely Daleville VA

4975

7

232

15:54.9

38:15.1

12:20/M

64

Hunter Dillon Daleville VA

125

7

233

15:56.9

38:17.1

12:21/M

65

Jared Foutz Troutville VA

4952

8

235

16:00.0

38:20.2

12:22/M

66

Chandler Ritchie Troutville VA

4979

7

237

16:15.9

38:36.1

12:27/M

67

Nathan St. Clair Troutville VA

109

7

238

16:18.8

38:39.0

12:28/M

68

Jakob Meador Buchanan VA

212

9

239

16:21.8

38:42.0

12:29/M

69

Brendan Bell Daleville VA

4999

8

240

16:24.1

38:44.3

12:30/M

70

Caleb Meador Buchanan VA

214

9

243

16:31.9

38:52.1

12:32/M

71

Johnathan Austin Buchanan VA

231

7

245

16:39.5

38:59.7

12:35/M

72

Brayden Burns Blue Ridge VA

4766

4

247

16:41.2

39:01.4

12:35/M

73

Tanner Dillow Fincastle VA

4912

7

248

16:43.7

39:03.9

12:36/M

74

Heath Andrews Fincastle VA

4913

7

249

16:44.6

39:04.8

12:36/M

75

Michael Southerland Roanoke VA

62

9

250

16:47.1

39:07.3

12:37/M

76

Tanner Lovern Fincastle VA

4915

7

251

16:54.9

39:15.1

12:40/M

77

Owen Krisnitski Fincastle VA

4931

9

253

16:57.4

39:17.6

12:40/M

78

Carter Vassar Troutville VA

4769

4

254

17:02.7

39:22.9

12:42/M

79

Joseph Desai Troutville VA

4655

9

256

17:16.9

39:37.1

12:47/M

80

Hayden Thomasson Buchanan VA

205

7

259

17:28.1

39:48.3

12:50/M

81

Garrett Aaron Buchanan VA

211

9

261

17:41.9

40:02.1

12:55/M

82

Jonathan Neighbors Roanoke VA

63

8

263

17:52.3

40:12.5

12:58/M

83

Chase Minnix Buchanan VA

198

7

264

17:53.4

40:13.6

12:58/M

84

Tyler Burdette Roanoke VA

333

8

266

18:09.0

40:29.2

13:04/M

85

Logan Terry Troutville VA

4937

6

268

18:11.8

40:32.0

13:05/M

86

Jacob Lewis Cloverdale VA

87

7

269

18:12.1

40:32.3

13:05/M

87

Micah McClure Troutville VA

172

8

273

18:51.4

41:11.6

13:17/M

88

Drew Tipton Daleville VA

171

7

275

18:57.0

41:17.2

13:19/M

89

Colin Cook Daleville VA

4891

6

276

18:58.3

41:18.5

13:19/M

90

Samuel Bell Fincastle VA

4899

6

281

19:36.6

41:56.8

13:32/M

91

Noah Leonard Troutville VA

4960

6

288

19:49.2

42:09.4

13:36/M

92

Isaac Bell Fincastle VA

4898

8

289

19:50.9

42:11.1

13:36/M

93

Matthew Smith Salem VA

4669

6

290

19:53.7

42:13.9

13:37/M

94

Dyson Moyer Troutville VA

4990

9

291

19:56.4

42:16.6

13:38/M

95

Benjamin Gilbert Daleville VA

365

5

294

20:41.1

43:01.3

13:53/M

96

Trey Saunders Roanoke VA

66

6

296

20:46.3

43:06.5

13:54/M

97

Conner Redwine Daleville VA

101

7

297

20:51.6

43:11.8

13:56/M

98

Addison McCaleb Fincastle VA

4888

8

299

20:55.3

43:15.5

13:57/M

99

Jared Jones Troutville VA

129

8

300

21:05.2

43:25.4

14:00/M

100

Jacob Van Ness Eagle Rock VA

4878

8

302

21:08.6

43:28.8

14:01/M

101

Michael Jorgensen Troutville VA

350

6

303

21:14.3

43:34.5

14:03/M

102

Robert Anderson Troutville VA

4981

6

304

21:19.2

43:39.4

14:05/M

103

Aidan Bell Daleville VA

22

6

306

21:22.7

43:42.9

14:06/M

104

Thomas Walton Roanoke VA

360

6

308

21:36.8

43:57.0

14:11/M

105

Joseph Allison Troutville VA

4933

7

312

22:10.2

44:30.4

14:21/M

106

Ben Anderson Troutville VA

4950

8

313

22:19.8

44:40.0

14:25/M

107

Gabreil Keaton Troutville VA

4995

9

314

22:27.1

44:47.3

14:27/M

108

Avery Fay Troutville VA

121

5

315

22:30.4

44:50.6

14:28/M

109

Darson Daughtridge Daleville VA

157

7

318

22:43.3

45:03.5

14:32/M

110

Collin Moore Cloverdale VA

88

9

321

23:02.3

45:22.5

14:38/M

111

Justin Moore Cloverdale VA

67

7

322

23:02.8

45:23.0

14:38/M

112

Jaycob Sorrells Troutville VA

20

6

323

23:11.0

45:31.2

14:41/M

113

Kaden Stevens Fincastle VA

166

9

325

23:18.0

45:38.2

14:43/M

114

Nick Krisnitski Fincastle VA

4884

7

326

23:18.6

45:38.8

14:43/M

115

Brian Wissemann Fincastle VA

4947

9

328

23:42.7

46:02.9

14:51/M

116

Logan Craighead Eagle Rock VA

4657

8

330

24:04.2

46:24.4

14:58/M

117

Justin Young Troutville VA

27

9

331

24:05.5

46:25.7

14:58/M

118

Ethan Bryant Eagle Rock VA

4873

9

332

24:07.0

46:27.2

14:59/M

119

Paul Lorton Eagle Rock VA

4868

8

333

24:08.9

46:29.1

15:00/M

120

Cody Perdue Blue Ridge VA

4954

7

335

24:16.4

46:36.6

15:02/M

121

Jason Smith Troutville VA

4942

9

336

24:19.7

46:39.9

15:03/M

122

Nathaniel Melvin Eagle Rock VA

4867

8

337

24:24.1

46:44.3

15:05/M

123

Aiden Mitchell Troutville VA

17

5

338

24:57.3

47:17.5

15:15/M

124

Cain Bowyer Buchanan VA

227

5

339

25:11.6

47:31.8

15:20/M

125

Mason Murphy Daleville VA

127

7

340

25:15.5

47:35.7

15:21/M

126

Mason Evans Troutville VA

345

7

341

25:25.9

47:46.1

15:25/M

127

Azriel Estrada Troutville VA

21

7

342

25:34.8

47:55.0

15:27/M

128

Austin Adams Daleville VA

124

7

344

25:43.8

48:04.0

15:30/M

129

Charlie Floyd Troutville VA

177

9

345

25:58.2

48:18.4

15:35/M

130

Noah Aylor Troutville VA

173

9

346

26:06.3

48:26.5

15:37/M

131

Griffin Davidson Daleville VA

4956

7

348

26:13.3

48:33.5

15:40/M

132

Michael Carlough Buchanan VA

217

8

349

26:27.4

48:47.6

15:44/M

133

T J Piluso Daleville VA

178

6

350

26:46.9

49:07.1

15:51/M

134

Conner Ferguson Troutville VA

393

6

351

26:54.9

49:15.1

15:53/M

135

Aidan Cole Fincastle VA

4889

7

354

26:56.9

49:17.1

15:54/M

136

Andrew Fox Fincastle VA

4893

7

355

26:58.6

49:18.8

15:54/M

137

Coleton Wright Buchanan VA

232

6

356

27:03.2

49:23.4

15:56/M

138

Titus Hopkins Daleville VA

394

6

357

27:04.1

49:24.3

15:56/M

139

Hunter Ferguson Troutville VA

392

4

358

27:05.1

49:25.3

15:56/M

140

Hunter Adams Daleville VA

123

5

360

27:41.3

50:01.5

16:08/M

141

Zeb Grant Troutville VA

342

5

361

27:41.9

50:02.1

16:08/M

142

Seth Spickard Fincastle VA

4906

7

363

27:42.9

50:03.1

16:09/M

143

Colt Race-Waller Fincastle VA

16

5

364

27:52.0

50:12.2

16:12/M

144

Samuel Crown Fincastle VA

4892

6

368

28:55.1

51:15.3

16:32/M

145

Canaan Clark Eagle Rock VA

4869

6

371

29:41.8

52:02.0

16:47/M

146

Jeffrey Pinion Cloverdale VA

65

8

372

29:43.8

52:04.0

16:48/M

147

Carter Hudson Daleville VA

4963

6

373

29:47.7

52:07.9

16:49/M

148

Silas Miller Buchanan VA

228

5

374

30:35.2

52:55.4

17:04/M

149

Eli Johnson Fincastle VA

4934

6

375

30:38.9

52:59.1

17:05/M

150

Trey Deskins Roanoke VA

78

5

376

30:47.0

53:07.2

17:08/M

151

Riley Cole Blacksburg VA

4724

8

377

31:02.0

53:22.2

17:13/M

152

Tavon Mundy Fincastle VA

4886

7

380

32:01.9

54:22.1

17:32/M

153

Anthony Foster Cloverdale VA

135

5

381

32:49.1

55:09.3

17:47/M

154

Chandler Smith Buchanan VA

4908

7

384

34:15.7

56:35.9

18:15/M

155

Rendyn Frate Troutville VA

400

7

385

35:52.0

58:12.2

18:46/M

156

Ethan Spickard Fincastle VA

4907

5

389

37:32.9

59:53.1

19:19/M

157

Wyatt Duckworth Daleville VA

191

7

392

40:51.7

1:03:11.9

20:23/M

158

Will Johnson Fincastle VA

4896

7

393

41:06.5

1:03:26.7

20:28/M

DQ

Quinn Jasper Buchanan VA

341

9

DQ

27:43.5

50:03.7

16:09/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sam Ring Roanoke VA

4805

13

8

 

20:48.4

6:43/M

2

Will Miller Fincastle VA

89

11

9

0:02.5

20:50.9

6:43/M

3

Corey Crawford Buchanan VA

4838

13

21

1:36.1

22:24.5

7:14/M

4

Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA

4844

12

22

1:36.6

22:25.0

7:14/M

5

Alexander Ford Roanoke VA

4799

13

23

1:51.5

22:39.9

7:18/M

6

Abe Barkett Fincastle VA

4922

10

24

1:57.9

22:46.3

7:21/M

7

Aaron Workowski Fincastle VA

4926

10

29

2:33.8

23:22.2

7:32/M

8

Brendan Snow Roanoke VA

4772

12

34

2:55.3

23:43.7

7:39/M

9

Joe Mikalauskas Troutville VA

4806

13

35

2:55.9

23:44.3

7:39/M

10

Noah Day Daleville VA

92

10

37

3:31.0

24:19.4

7:51/M

11

Dane Montgomery Troutville VA

4834

11

38

3:36.2

24:24.6

7:52/M

12

Blake Myers Troutville VA

4803

11

40

3:45.6

24:34.0

7:55/M

13

Jacob Wagner Buchanan VA

4847

11

44

3:57.8

24:46.2

7:59/M

14

Gardner Branscom Fincastle VA

51

11

45

4:09.2

24:57.6

8:03/M

15

River Clonch Eagle Rock VA

387

11

46

4:20.7

25:09.1

8:07/M

16

Dakota Perry Buchanan VA

233

10

47

4:21.1

25:09.5

8:07/M

17

Cameron Turney Daleville VA

90

10

50

4:33.9

25:22.3

8:11/M

18

Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA

4836

12

51

4:34.3

25:22.7

8:11/M

19

Ethan Aylor Troutville VA

4851

13

55

4:46.4

25:34.8

8:15/M

20

Coleman Osborne Troutville VA

49

10

61

5:04.2

25:52.6

8:21/M

21

Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA

4801

11

68

5:47.2

26:35.6

8:35/M

22

Ethan Hogan Roanoke VA

4821

11

69

5:48.1

26:36.5

8:35/M

23

Devin Overton Roanoke VA

4783

12

71

5:49.3

26:37.7

8:35/M

24

Jake Duvall Troutville VA

4813

12

73

6:00.1

26:48.5

8:39/M

25

Colton Dillon Daleville VA

93

10

79

6:27.0

27:15.4

8:47/M

26

Justin Desai Troutville VA

4654

13

81

6:34.0

27:22.4

8:50/M

27

Will Barkett Fincastle VA

4716

13

84

6:47.1

27:35.5

8:54/M

28

Anthony Etzler Troutville VA

130

10

90

7:11.8

28:00.2

9:02/M

29

Terry Lively Troutville VA

50

10

92

7:23.9

28:12.3

9:06/M

30

William Floyd Troutville VA

355

12

93

7:28.3

28:16.7

9:07/M

31

Joseph Crump Troutville VA

91

11

97

7:41.3

28:29.7

9:11/M

32

Austin Delaney Troutville VA

94

10

98

7:41.8

28:30.2

9:12/M

33

Owen Turner Daleville VA

4833

11

100

8:00.5

28:48.9

9:17/M

34

Quentin Ford Roanoke VA

4800

11

101

8:02.9

28:51.3

9:18/M

35

Nikhil Hajra Daleville VA

11

10

102

8:05.9

28:54.3

9:19/M

36

Noel Preece Buchanan VA

4846

11

103

8:08.6

28:57.0

9:20/M

37

Landyn White Troutville VA

186

11

106

8:24.2

29:12.6

9:25/M

38

Lucas Hess Daleville VA

170

10

107

8:28.0

29:16.4

9:26/M

39

Tucker Grimshaw Troutville VA

126

10

110

8:51.0

29:39.4

9:34/M

40

Ethan Whitt Buchanan VA

235

10

112

8:53.1

29:41.5

9:35/M

41

Zachary St. Clair Troutville VA

4852

13

118

9:22.5

30:10.9

9:44/M

42

Will Farris Troutville VA

4853

13

120

9:25.5

30:13.9

9:45/M

43

Christopher Fechisin Daleville VA

4882

12

127

9:57.0

30:45.4

9:55/M

44

Dylan White Troutville VA

4849

13

128

10:03.9

30:52.3

9:57/M

45

Tyler Brown Fincastle VA

4860

11

129

10:11.7

31:00.1

10:00/M

46

Kieren Rugg Daleville VA

4825

11

134

10:25.4

31:13.8

10:04/M

47

Ian Wright Buchanan VA

4864

11

135

10:28.6

31:17.0

10:05/M

48

Jack Cole Troutville VA

4827

11

137

10:35.1

31:23.5

10:07/M

49

Isaac Krepps Buchanan VA

234

10

143

11:37.4

32:25.8

10:27/M

50

Isaiah Aylor Troutville VA

4865

11

144

11:42.2

32:30.6

10:29/M

51

Noah Smith Troutville VA

133

10

145

11:44.7

32:33.1

10:30/M

52

Rodney Rhodes Troutville VA

184

10

146

11:50.1

32:38.5

10:32/M

53

Daniel Cook Buchanan VA

236

10

151

12:06.5

32:54.9

10:37/M

54

Ian Dehaven Fincastle VA

4917

10

155

12:36.2

33:24.6

10:46/M

55

Tyler Hodnett Cloverdale VA

4796

12

156

12:37.7

33:26.1

10:47/M

56

Matthew Martin Buchanan VA

243

10

157

12:40.7

33:29.1

10:48/M

57

Will Kapral Roanoke VA

425

11

165

12:52.0

33:40.4

10:52/M

58

Owen Marshall Buchanan VA

242

10

180

14:06.6

34:55.0

11:16/M

59

D J Cook Daleville VA

4818

13

185

14:19.9

35:08.3

11:20/M

60

Mark Peeters Roanoke VA

4809

12

187

14:24.0

35:12.4

11:21/M

61

Tristan Robinson Troutville VA

40

10

194

14:51.9

35:40.3

11:30/M

62

Andrew Newcomb Buchanan VA

241

10

196

15:14.2

36:02.6

11:37/M

63

Devin Cheatwood Fincastle VA

122

10

199

15:39.6

36:28.0

11:46/M

64

Brendon Reyes Troutville VA

31

10

210

16:17.7

37:06.1

11:58/M

65

Ted Zerumsky Fincastle VA

4723

13

212

16:23.1

37:11.5

12:00/M

66

Cameron Camp Roanoke VA

4828

12

216

16:31.0

37:19.4

12:02/M

67

Drew Bond Fincastle VA

4824

11

218

16:51.1

37:39.5

12:09/M

68

Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA

4767

10

230

17:21.4

38:09.8

12:18/M

69

Jadon Reed Troutville VA

4883

13

231

17:23.1

38:11.5

12:19/M

70

Tyler St. Clair Troutville VA

110

10

241

18:01.4

38:49.8

12:31/M

71

Jordan Murray Buchanan VA

4662

13

242

18:02.3

38:50.7

12:32/M

72

Kevin Austin Buchanan VA

216

10

244

18:08.4

38:56.8

12:34/M

73

Jesse Murray Buchanan VA

4661

13

255

18:42.5

39:30.9

12:45/M

74

Gabriel Dorton Troutville VA

14

10

272

20:09.0

40:57.4

13:13/M

75

Isaiah Moran Salem VA

377

13

274

20:26.7

41:15.1

13:18/M

76

Ramsey Vassar Troutville VA

46

10

278

20:54.0

41:42.4

13:27/M

77

Ethan Johnson Fincastle VA

132

10

279

21:01.2

41:49.6

13:29/M

78

Christopher Duvall Troutville VA

4861

11

286

21:19.6

42:08.0

13:35/M

79

Austin Cook Daleville VA

4797

11

287

21:20.5

42:08.9

13:35/M

80

Luke Jasper Bedford VA

315

11

305

22:54.1

43:42.5

14:06/M

81

Connor Whitlock Cloverdale VA

69

10

310

23:09.8

43:58.2

14:11/M

82

Justin Green Troutville VA

4798

11

319

24:21.5

45:09.9

14:34/M

83

Peyton Kissner Daleville VA

103

10

324

24:49.0

45:37.4

14:43/M

84

Stuart Reavis Roanoke VA

4659

12

327

24:53.6

45:42.0

14:45/M

85

Tristin Jones Troutville VA

33

11

329

25:19.5

46:07.9

14:53/M

86

Nicholas Francis Troutville VA

4881

11

334

25:46.8

46:35.2

15:02/M

87

Ryan Oiler Troutville VA

176

10

343

27:13.2

48:01.6

15:29/M

88

Joey Moughrabi Daleville VA

34

10

352

28:27.2

49:15.6

15:53/M

89

Terrance Phillips Daleville VA

152

10

365

29:46.5

50:34.9

16:19/M

90

Ethan Stickler Fincastle VA

378

12

367

30:08.6

50:57.0

16:26/M

91

Madeline Deskins Roanoke VA

64

10

383

35:39.3

56:27.7

18:13/M

92

Isaiah Barber Troutville VA

4969

10

388

37:55.0

58:43.4

18:56/M

93

Reagan Cole Blacksburg VA

4725

12

390

39:48.2

1:00:36.6

19:33/M

94

Daniel Higgins Troutville VA

43

10

391

40:36.9

1:01:25.3

19:49/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyler Barnette Troutville VA

354

16

4

 

19:36.0

6:19/M

2

James Vance Roanoke VA

4737

16

6

1:05.8

20:41.9

6:40/M

3

Jake Simpson Roanoke VA

4650

15

11

1:36.2

21:12.2

6:50/M

4

Nathaniel Trumbo Hollyspring NC

421

16

13

1:46.2

21:22.3

6:54/M

5

Caleb Amstutz Eagle Rock VA

4774

14

14

1:49.5

21:25.5

6:55/M

6

Skyler Paderick Fincastle VA

4732

15

16

2:24.8

22:00.8

7:06/M

7

Joshua Agnew Roanoke VA

310

17

25

3:14.5

22:50.5

7:22/M

8

Quinn Hogan Roanoke VA

4747

14

30

3:56.4

23:32.4

7:35/M

9

Alex Tainer Troutville VA

4730

15

32

4:06.2

23:42.2

7:39/M

10

Connor Snow Roanoke VA

4776

14

33

4:07.3

23:43.3

7:39/M

11

Noah Stickler Fincastle VA

4717

14

41

5:03.7

24:39.7

7:57/M

12

Patrick Saville Roanoke VA

4778

15

42

5:04.6

24:40.7

7:57/M

13

Lucas Palmer Troutville VA

317

14

52

5:47.2

25:23.2

8:11/M

14

Robbie Essington Roanoke VA

4653

14

66

6:46.8

26:22.8

8:30/M

15

Joseph Sutliff Roanoke VA

403

14

94

8:45.3

28:21.4

9:09/M

16

Mitch Reavis Roanoke VA

4658

15

119

10:37.2

30:13.3

9:45/M

17

Nathan McClellan Roanoke VA

320

15

121

10:38.7

30:14.7

9:45/M

18

Jonathan Dehart Roanoke VA

420

17

122

10:43.8

30:19.8

9:47/M

19

Reeve Alexander Troutville VA

4752

16

126

10:51.8

30:27.9

9:49/M

20

Casey Webb Eagle Rock VA

4660

15

174

14:47.4

34:23.4

11:05/M

21

Cody Thompson Daleville VA

4837

14

186

15:34.9

35:10.9

11:21/M

22

Brody Harris Blue Ridge VA

250

14

265

20:49.9

40:26.0

13:03/M

23

Mason Alexander Troutville VA

4750

14

283

22:25.3

42:01.3

13:33/M

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Epperly Roanoke VA

358

18

10

 

21:00.5

6:46/M

2

Adam Ferguson Buchanan VA

413

18

12

0:13.1

21:13.6

6:51/M

3

Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA

4742

18

15

0:47.7

21:48.2

7:02/M

4

Eric Whiting Buchanan VA

4743

21

18

1:22.3

22:22.8

7:13/M

5

Colby Bryant Fincastle VA

4708

21

26

2:10.8

23:11.4

7:29/M

6

Austen Bryant Fincastle VA

4709

19

31

2:38.2

23:38.7

7:37/M

7

Paul Divers Buchanan VA

4710

18

59

4:48.0

25:48.5

8:19/M

8

Bobby Secamiglio Troutville VA

4663

20

83

6:29.2

27:29.7

8:52/M

9

Daniel Stickler Fincastle VA

372

20

115

9:01.0

30:01.5

9:41/M

10

William Hyden Birmingham AL

373

21

116

9:01.3

30:01.9

9:41/M

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Pickens Eagle Rock VA

4739

26

20

 

22:23.5

7:13/M

2

Drew Arney Roanoke VA

336

29

53

3:01.4

25:25.0

8:12/M

3

Derek Price Roanoke VA

309

29

64

3:51.9

26:15.5

8:28/M

4

Matthew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

4648

23

113

7:26.2

29:49.8

9:37/M

5

Kyle Pelligra Greensboro NC

4713

25

149

10:29.9

32:53.5

10:36/M

6

Jason Call Roanoke VA

4692

29

208

14:37.4

37:00.9

11:56/M

7

Devin Yeatts Roanoke VA

4733

27

213

14:49.0

37:12.6

12:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandon Myers Roanoke VA

340

31

39

 

24:29.0

7:54/M

2

Charles Shephard Roanoke VA

353

34

74

2:22.3

26:51.4

8:40/M

3

Josh Harvey Daleville VA

4685

34

75

2:27.5

26:56.6

8:41/M

4

David Reynolds Roanoke VA

339

30

111

5:10.8

29:39.9

9:34/M

5

Jeff McMillion Eagle Rock VA

4711

34

142

7:55.2

32:24.3

10:27/M

6

Jeff Mundy Roanoke VA

4693

33

160

9:05.2

33:34.2

10:50/M

7

Josh Haynes Eagle Rock VA

4665

33

173

9:47.3

34:16.4

11:03/M

8

Adam Edmondson Roanoke VA

4749

32

282

17:30.6

41:59.7

13:33/M

9

Peter Walton Roanoke VA

359

33

309

19:28.5

43:57.6

14:11/M

10

Josh Fay Troutville VA

258

30

316

20:23.8

44:52.8

14:28/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Wright Buchanan VA

398

38

49

 

25:20.3

8:10/M

2

Andy Bell Fincastle VA

4667

38

60

0:29.5

25:49.8

8:20/M

3

David Dillow Fincastle VA

4707

37

62

0:42.2

26:02.5

8:24/M

4

Jason Switzer Troutville VA

4768

39

88

2:32.5

27:52.8

8:59/M

5

Rob Schroeder Troutville VA

4690

39

136

6:01.6

31:21.9

10:07/M

6

Danny Perry Buchanan VA

4706

36

141

6:40.3

32:00.6

10:19/M

7

Christopher Terry Daleville VA

4941

36

163

8:15.2

33:35.5

10:50/M

8

Brad Gilbert Daleville VA

367

39

168

8:26.1

33:46.4

10:54/M

9

Billy Burns Blue Ridge VA

4765

38

236

13:14.8

38:35.1

12:27/M

10

Christian Lovern Fincastle VA

271

38

252

13:55.5

39:15.8

12:40/M

11

Chad Burdette Roanoke VA

4704

36

267

15:10.6

40:30.9

13:04/M

12

Justin Cook Daleville VA

4764

36

277

16:06.2

41:26.5

13:22/M

13

Taylor Crown Fincastle VA

282

39

369

25:55.7

51:16.0

16:32/M

14

David Foster Roanoke VA

4686

37

382

29:49.7

55:10.0

17:48/M

15

George Meadows Troutville VA

4676

39

394

43:41.2

1:09:01.5

22:16/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Workowski Fincastle VA

283

43

5

 

19:52.4

6:25/M

2

Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA

293

41

7

0:53.8

20:46.3

6:42/M

3

Husain Alam Daleville VA

4678

43

19

2:30.7

22:23.2

7:13/M

4

Jimmy Moore Roanoke VA

356

44

27

3:26.0

23:18.5

7:31/M

5

Jared Whiting Buchanan VA

4744

41

28

3:27.3

23:19.8

7:31/M

6

Keith Spencer Roanoke VA

4647

44

43

4:51.3

24:43.7

7:58/M

7

Ed McKeown Roanoke VA

374

42

56

5:43.2

25:35.7

8:15/M

8

R. Todd Dillow Troutville VA

4740

44

67

6:42.2

26:34.6

8:34/M

9

Louis Soldano Troutville VA

4652

42

72

6:46.4

26:38.9

8:35/M

10

Danny Agee Roanoke VA

4720

41

82

7:35.9

27:28.3

8:52/M

11

John Gallagher Roanoke VA

368

42

95

8:33.9

28:26.3

9:10/M

12

Thomas Hogan Roanoke VA

4748

42

96

8:34.3

28:26.8

9:10/M

13

Chad Yount Troutville VA

369

41

109

9:42.2

29:34.7

9:32/M

14

Tommy Mundy Buchanan VA

424

44

117

10:17.3

30:09.7

9:44/M

15

Charles Hodnett Cloverdale VA

302

41

130

11:12.3

31:04.7

10:01/M

16

Robert Rigatti Daleville VA

332

44

131

11:13.0

31:05.5

10:02/M

17

Chris McClellan Roanoke VA

321

43

132

11:18.5

31:11.0

10:04/M

18

Gerhard Velbman Daleville VA

423

42

133

11:20.4

31:12.8

10:04/M

19

Robert Dillon Fincastle VA

408

44

138

11:36.7

31:29.2

10:09/M

20

Toby Bedwell Rocky Mount VA

4656

42

150

13:01.6

32:54.1

10:37/M

21

David Scott Daleville VA

4701

41

152

13:12.2

33:04.7

10:40/M

22

Karl Uotinen Daleville VA

411

40

170

14:11.7

34:04.2

10:59/M

23

Rob Whitlock Cloverdale VA

4702

41

182

15:05.9

34:58.3

11:17/M

24

Adam Jackson Daleville VA

4674

40

190

15:35.4

35:27.9

11:26/M

25

Gary Crawford Daleville VA

4682

44

191

15:36.7

35:29.1

11:27/M

26

Mark Andrews Fincastle VA

330

44

192

15:41.3

35:33.8

11:28/M

27

Jeff Huffman Troutville VA

4703

42

234

18:27.2

38:19.7

12:22/M

28

Mark Austin Buchanan VA

274

41

246

19:07.8

39:00.3

12:35/M

29

Eb Morejon Daleville VA

4684

41

262

20:19.0

40:11.4

12:58/M

30

Thomas Bruno Troutville VA

4726

42

270

20:41.1

40:33.6

13:05/M

31

Reid Johnson Fincastle VA

4688

41

280

21:59.8

41:52.2

13:30/M

32

John Spangler Daleville VA

4697

43

285

22:12.6

42:05.1

13:35/M

33

Kevin Smith Salem VA

4668

40

292

22:25.6

42:18.1

13:39/M

34

Matthew McBane Fincastle VA

395

43

293

23:00.0

42:52.4

13:50/M

35

Jamie Redwine Daleville VA

416

44

298

23:22.0

43:14.4

13:57/M

36

Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA

331

42

301

23:35.5

43:28.0

14:01/M

37

Kyle Reaves Roanoke VA

4671

41

353

29:23.7

49:16.2

15:54/M

38

Luke Winand Buchanan VA

381

44

370

32:07.0

51:59.5

16:46/M

39

Tre Roberts Fincastle VA

4698

42

395

56:21.7

1:16:14.2

24:35/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Bowers Bedford VA

4755

47

76

 

26:57.9

8:42/M

2

Kermon Carter Daleville VA

362

49

85

0:43.0

27:40.9

8:55/M

3

Richard Nordgren Troutville VA

4700

49

154

6:08.7

33:06.6

10:41/M

4

Stevie Lovell Cloverdale VA

417

48

172

7:17.6

34:15.5

11:03/M

5

Mark Bisese Buchanan VA

4599

47

198

9:28.2

36:26.1

11:45/M

6

Jeff Butler Fincastle VA

4727

46

257

12:43.1

39:41.1

12:48/M

7

Chris Ingle Cloverdale VA

4705

46

260

12:56.4

39:54.3

12:52/M

8

Glen Argabright Daleville VA

4673

49

311

17:17.8

44:15.8

14:16/M

9

Larry Stephenson Fincastle VA

4689

45

347

21:35.1

48:33.0

15:40/M

10

Granville Grant Troutville VA

343

48

362

23:04.7

50:02.6

16:08/M

11

Terry Phillips Daleville VA

4694

46

366

23:58.2

50:56.2

16:26/M

12

Douglas Moore Roanoke VA

4670

48

387

31:44.8

58:42.7

18:56/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Frank Finch Roanoke VA

4729

53

36

 

24:17.0

7:50/M

2

Sonny Spickard Troutville VA

328

51

70

2:19.9

26:36.9

8:35/M

3

Fulton Waid Fincastle VA

249

50

181

10:39.3

34:56.3

11:16/M

4

David Pully Daleville VA

383

52

258

15:27.6

39:44.6

12:49/M

5

John Alexander Troutville VA

4751

50

284

17:44.6

42:01.6

13:33/M

6

Barry Graham Daleville VA

364

50

295

18:47.4

43:04.5

13:54/M

7

Douglas Helms Troutville VA

253

53

317

20:39.0

44:56.1

14:30/M

8

Kevin Tice Fincastle VA

4675

54

379

29:43.2

54:00.3

17:25/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Larocco Salem VA

4719

57

78

 

27:06.0

8:45/M

2

Bob Davisson Roanoke VA

4649

59

108

2:22.6

29:28.6

9:30/M

3

Richard Williams Seaford DE

4746

58

202

9:35.4

36:41.5

11:50/M

4

Ken Luckay Roanoke VA

4651

55

226

10:55.7

38:01.7

12:16/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Cameron Black Thaxton VA

4756

66

54

 

25:30.5

8:14/M

2

Doug Moore Eagle Rock VA

294

64

65

0:48.7

26:19.2

8:29/M

3

Richard Amstutz Eagle Rock VA

4736

60

77

1:33.3

27:03.8

8:44/M

4

Walter Rondeau Roanoke VA

371

64

166

8:10.3

33:40.8

10:52/M

5

Bill Todd Troutville VA

4683

65

184

9:37.4

35:07.9

11:20/M

6

Mike McFadden Blue Ridge VA

4714

67

222

12:19.9

37:50.4

12:12/M

7

Thomas Miller Roanoke VA

4721

66

271

15:23.9

40:54.4

13:12/M

8

John Cranford Morristown TN

4666

63

386

32:53.5

58:24.0

18:50/M

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sexton Burkett Lebanon VA

4734

76

307

 

43:43.7

14:06/M

2

Maurice Earles Goodview VA

347

75

320

1:26.6

45:10.4

14:34/M

3

Jeff Rudisill Daleville VA

4696

70

359

5:47.0

49:30.7

15:58/M

4

Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA

4715

70

378

9:38.9

53:22.6

17:13/M

 

*Overall place within gender.