The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K Run - Men

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


The Bank of Fincastle


5K Road Race Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Road Race

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA 1979 1   18:18.6 5:54/M
2 Coleman Demars Knoxville TN 2055 2 0:45.0 19:03.7 6:09/M
3 Samuel Baker Fincastle VA 1971 3 1:05.4 19:24.0 6:15/M
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Everett Bowman Troutville VA 1595 18   22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Jackson Crawford Daleville VA 1598 24 1:13.0 23:41.3 7:38/M
3 Brogan Shutts Fincastle VA 2096 36 2:12.7 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Craig Bowyer Buchanan VA 2323 49 3:05.3 25:33.6 8:15/M
5 Xavier Shelton Daleville VA 2095 52 3:11.4 25:39.6 8:16/M
6 Ashton Bramblett Daleville VA 1597 55 3:19.2 25:47.5 8:19/M
7 Drew Tipton Daleville VA 1596 57 3:28.1 25:56.4 8:22/M
8 Levi Miller Eagle Rock VA 1581 58 3:30.3 25:58.6 8:23/M
9 Samuel Bell Fincastle VA 1350 72 4:14.4 26:42.7 8:37/M
10 Joseph Pollock Roanoke VA 2303 79 4:47.2 27:15.4 8:47/M
11 James Lively Troutville VA 2097 84 4:59.4 27:27.7 8:51/M
12 Weston Osborne Troutville VA 2094 90 5:28.4 27:56.6 9:01/M
13 Matthew Hard Roanoke VA 1453 93 5:46.1 28:14.4 9:06/M
14 Colin Sell Roanoke VA 1457 94 5:48.4 28:16.7 9:07/M
15 Andrew Gilbert Daleville VA 2100 96 5:51.1 28:19.4 9:08/M
16 Ripkan Vandevander Daleville VA 1599 100 6:10.0 28:38.2 9:14/M
17 Shane Oiler Troutville VA 1645 102 6:11.3 28:39.6 9:15/M
18 Justin Hill Fincastle VA 1348 111 6:54.5 29:22.8 9:28/M
19 Benjamin Gilbert Daleville VA 2141 113 7:00.9 29:29.2 9:31/M
20 Hunter Ferguson Troutville VA 1653 115 7:08.0 29:36.3 9:33/M
21 Tanner Dillow Fincastle VA 1394 123 7:43.3 30:11.6 9:44/M
22 Tyler Meade Blue Ridge VA 1520 128 8:13.2 30:41.5 9:54/M
23 Nathan St Clair Troutville VA 1650 131 8:24.9 30:53.2 9:58/M
24 Christopher Wenk Buchanan VA 1414 134 8:29.4 30:57.7 9:59/M
25 Bryce Branscom Fincastle VA 2151 135 8:32.3 31:00.6 10:00/M
26 Seth Blake Blue Ridge VA 1530 141 9:07.9 31:36.2 10:12/M
27 Patrick Rakes Daleville VA 2126 143 9:12.5 31:40.7 10:13/M
28 Evan Gates Blue Ridge VA 1519 144 9:13.0 31:41.3 10:13/M
29 Seth Huard Cloverdale VA 1482 149 9:32.8 32:01.0 10:20/M
30 Chase Minnix Buchanan VA 1412 151 9:37.5 32:05.8 10:21/M
31 Bret Weidman Eagle Rock VA 1575 152 9:38.7 32:06.9 10:21/M
32 Rye Jackson Daleville VA 2154 155 9:44.5 32:12.8 10:23/M
33 Case Deaner Troutville VA 2125 156 9:45.4 32:13.6 10:24/M
34 Robbie Chapman Buchanan VA 1416 157 9:45.8 32:14.0 10:24/M
35 Carter Krzeminski Daleville VA 2173 160 9:54.5 32:22.7 10:26/M
36 Jacob Benson Fincastle VA 1974 166 10:14.6 32:42.9 10:33/M
37 Ryan Stegar Blue Ridge VA 1556 171 10:36.9 33:05.2 10:40/M
38 Michael Jorgensen Troutville VA 1649 174 11:00.8 33:29.1 10:48/M
39 Dustin Crawford Buchanan VA 1406 177 11:09.5 33:37.8 10:51/M
40 Justin Moore Cloverdale VA 1504 181 11:18.2 33:46.5 10:54/M
41 Andrew Carter Blue Ridge VA 1553 183 11:33.4 34:01.7 10:58/M
42 Troy Buchanan Roanoke VA 1533 184 11:39.4 34:07.6 11:00/M
43 Blake Lovern Fincastle VA 1380 185 11:40.9 34:09.2 11:01/M
44 Conner Tilley Troutville VA 1531 189 11:56.3 34:24.6 11:06/M
45 Timothy Bolton Eagle Rock VA 1586 191 11:59.4 34:27.7 11:07/M
46 Aidan Alderman Roanoke VA 2258 193 12:05.3 34:33.5 11:09/M
47 Ethan Dewease Eagle Rock VA 1577 195 12:24.2 34:52.5 11:15/M
48 Chandler Ritchie Troutville VA 2124 197 12:47.1 35:15.3 11:22/M
49 Austin Adams Daleville VA 1658 198 12:48.8 35:17.1 11:23/M
50 Lucas St Clair Troutville VA 1651 199 12:54.6 35:22.9 11:25/M
51 Colton Bowman Troutville VA 1622 200 12:57.1 35:25.4 11:25/M
52 Ethan Ikenberry Roanoke VA 1506 201 12:58.1 35:26.4 11:26/M
53 Daniel Kelly Troutville VA 2155 203 13:02.5 35:30.7 11:27/M
54 Thanos Tassiadamis Troutville VA 1648 207 13:15.9 35:44.2 11:32/M
55 Isaac Alderman Roanoke VA 2257 211 13:25.6 35:53.9 11:35/M
56 Sam Wilson Buchanan VA 2046 219 13:36.3 36:04.5 11:38/M
57 Jaycob Sorrells Troutville VA 2143 223 13:48.7 36:17.0 11:42/M
58 Lewis Carson Fincastle VA 2176 224 13:49.7 36:18.0 11:43/M
59 Conner Ferguson Troutville VA 1654 225 13:50.1 36:18.4 11:43/M
60 Johnathan Austin Buchanan VA 1426 227 14:08.0 36:36.3 11:48/M
61 Noah Leonard Troutville VA 2142 228 14:28.0 36:56.3 11:55/M
62 Jacob Cassell Troutville VA 2170 229 14:34.6 37:02.8 11:57/M
63 Carter Hudson Daleville VA 2169 230 14:35.0 37:03.3 11:57/M
64 Tanner Lovern Fincastle VA 1379 234 14:48.0 37:16.3 12:01/M
65 Joseph Allison Troutville VA 1362 235 14:55.1 37:23.4 12:04/M
66 Tanner Reid Eagle Rock VA 1588 236 15:02.5 37:30.8 12:06/M
67 Braden Jones Buchanan VA 2042 238 15:13.1 37:41.4 12:09/M
68 Cole Meador Blue Ridge VA 1571 239 15:34.1 38:02.3 12:16/M
69 Cain Bowyer Buchanan VA 2324 243 15:46.1 38:14.4 12:20/M
70 Theodore Piluso Daleville VA 1605 244 15:47.5 38:15.8 12:20/M
71 Jakari Nicely Troutville VA 2152 245 15:49.0 38:17.3 12:21/M
72 Carson Peery Troutville VA 2150 246 15:49.5 38:17.7 12:21/M
73 Samuel Crown Fincastle VA 1359 251 16:11.5 38:39.7 12:28/M
74 Davis Rakes Daleville VA 2144 252 16:20.5 38:48.7 12:31/M
75 Peter Krzeminski Daleville VA 2153 253 16:21.3 38:49.5 12:31/M
76 Coleton Wright Buchanan VA 1430 255 16:27.3 38:55.6 12:33/M
77 Evan Mines Fincastle VA 1425 256 16:29.8 38:58.0 12:34/M
78 Tyler Gill Fincastle VA 1361 259 16:45.3 39:13.5 12:39/M
79 Aidan Dietrich Roanoke VA 2001 260 16:50.0 39:18.3 12:41/M
80 Chandler Smith Buchanan VA 1368 261 16:51.2 39:19.5 12:41/M
81 Skyler Haynes Eagle Rock VA 1584 262 16:51.8 39:20.1 12:41/M
82 Jacob Begley Fincastle VA 1404 263 16:56.0 39:24.2 12:43/M
83 Peyton Adkins Eagle Rock VA 1587 264 16:57.5 39:25.7 12:43/M
84 Darson Daughtridge Daleville VA 1660 266 16:59.7 39:28.0 12:44/M
85 Conner Redwine Daleville VA 1604 270 17:22.2 39:50.4 12:51/M
86 Ethan Taylor Roanoke VA 1478 272 17:23.8 39:52.1 12:52/M
87 Maddox Potter Fincastle VA 1385 273 17:24.1 39:52.4 12:52/M
88 Hunter Campbell Roanoke VA 1502 274 17:27.8 39:56.0 12:53/M
89 Brayden Burns Blue Ridge VA 1570 282 18:13.3 40:41.6 13:07/M
90 Cameron Craighead Troutville VA 1603 283 18:13.6 40:41.9 13:07/M
91 Simon Acker Roanoke VA 1510 286 18:26.5 40:54.8 13:12/M
92 Hayden Morris Buchanan VA 1983 290 18:41.0 41:09.3 13:16/M
93 Austin Amiss Roanoke VA 1554 292 19:01.3 41:29.6 13:23/M
94 Landon Dillow Fincastle VA 1393 295 19:04.5 41:32.7 13:24/M
95 Andrew St Clair Troutville VA 1652 297 19:11.7 41:39.9 13:26/M
96 Noah Glenn Cloverdale VA 1490 298 19:20.7 41:49.0 13:29/M
97 Spencer Wilkinson Daleville VA 1516 299 19:21.8 41:50.1 13:30/M
98 Ethan Sherman Buchanan VA 1434 302 19:28.0 41:56.3 13:32/M
99 Isaiah Wright Buchanan VA 1438 303 19:28.9 41:57.1 13:32/M
100 Tyler Emick Daleville VA 1655 305 19:42.6 42:10.9 13:36/M
101 Joey Schroeder Troutville VA 1646 306 19:44.4 42:12.7 13:37/M
102 Jacob Emick Daleville VA 2278 307 19:55.9 42:24.1 13:41/M
103 Gabriel Glenn Cloverdale VA 1491 309 20:05.1 42:33.3 13:44/M
104 Ben Wilkinson Daleville VA 1515 315 20:39.1 43:07.3 13:55/M
105 Cole Hollins Troutville VA 2168 316 20:51.1 43:19.4 13:58/M
106 Logan Terry Troutville VA 2147 318 20:54.7 43:23.0 14:00/M
107 Walker Wilson Fincastle VA 1389 319 20:57.5 43:25.8 14:00/M
108 Jesse Knight Fincastle VA 2138 321 21:03.7 43:32.0 14:03/M
109 Griffin Davidson Daleville VA 2133 322 21:04.7 43:33.0 14:03/M
110 Aidan Bell Daleville VA 2137 323 21:06.2 43:34.5 14:03/M
111 Robert Anderson Troutville VA 2145 324 21:08.6 43:36.9 14:04/M
112 Ty Hensley Daleville VA 2311 326 21:12.2 43:40.5 14:05/M
113 Silas Miller Buchanan VA 1423 328 21:34.0 44:02.3 14:12/M
114 Peyton Walters Troutville VA 1470 329 21:35.0 44:03.3 14:13/M
115 Maxim Krimski Blue Ridge VA 1526 330 21:35.9 44:04.2 14:13/M
116 Lukas Kyle Roanoke VA 1505 335 21:51.6 44:19.9 14:18/M
117 Titus Hopkins Daleville VA 1656 337 22:01.0 44:29.2 14:21/M
118 Tucker Peery Troutville VA 2164 339 22:08.2 44:36.4 14:23/M
119 Jack Martin Daleville VA 2134 341 22:14.0 44:42.3 14:25/M
120 James Huffman Troutville VA 2148 343 22:17.3 44:45.6 14:26/M
121 Alex Eastman Buchanan VA 1427 344 22:27.0 44:55.3 14:29/M
122 Iain Graff Fincastle VA 1355 347 22:50.7 45:19.0 14:37/M
123 Landon Stacey Roanoke VA 1503 348 23:15.4 45:43.7 14:45/M
124 Devin Clark Buchanan VA 1422 352 23:37.2 46:05.5 14:52/M
125 Mason Kincaid Troutville VA 1629 354 23:52.7 46:21.0 14:57/M
126 Cody Perdue Blue Ridge VA 1527 356 24:16.7 46:45.0 15:05/M
127 Colt Race-Waller Fincastle VA 2177 358 24:35.4 47:03.7 15:11/M
128 Drew Morris Buchanan VA 1428 359 24:46.0 47:14.3 15:14/M
129 Hunter Gilbert Roanoke VA 1484 360 25:00.5 47:28.8 15:19/M
130 Graham Dietrich Roanoke VA 2054 361 25:06.9 47:35.2 15:21/M
131 Stephen Woodson Daleville VA 2328 363 25:41.2 48:09.4 15:32/M
132 Silas Whitson Buchanan VA 1401 364 25:47.2 48:15.5 15:34/M
133 Nolan Medley Troutville VA 1424 368 26:32.4 49:00.7 15:48/M
134 Corban Wilhelm Troutville VA 2146 369 26:41.4 49:09.7 15:51/M
135 Tucker Hensley Daleville VA 1624 370 26:42.6 49:10.9 15:52/M
136 Trey Saunders Roanoke VA 1468 374 27:12.5 49:40.7 16:01/M
137 Hunter Adams Daleville VA 1630 375 27:13.1 49:41.4 16:02/M
138 Dawson McAllister Buchanan VA 1439 376 27:13.6 49:41.8 16:02/M
139 Kyler Walters Troutville VA 1469 377 27:46.4 50:14.7 16:12/M
140 Stelios Tassiadamis Troutville VA 1647 378 27:48.6 50:16.9 16:13/M
141 Walker Johnson Troutville VA 2175 379 27:49.5 50:17.7 16:13/M
142 Braden Taylor Buchanan VA 1447 384 28:17.9 50:46.2 16:23/M
143 Samuel Bolton Eagle Rock VA 1579 385 28:22.2 50:50.5 16:24/M
144 Nathan Patterson Troutville VA 1518 387 28:56.5 51:24.8 16:35/M
145 Casey Cunningham Blue Ridge VA 1525 389 29:21.9 51:50.2 16:43/M
146 Anthony Foster Troutville VA 1628 390 29:41.9 52:10.2 16:50/M
147 Cole Griffin Cloverdale VA 1507 392 29:48.2 52:16.4 16:52/M
148 Alex Clarke Roanoke VA 1492 393 30:02.4 52:30.7 16:56/M
149 Connor Lewis Roanoke VA 1485 394 30:08.0 52:36.2 16:58/M
150 Joshua Shepherd Roanoke VA 1541 395 30:10.9 52:39.1 16:59/M
151 Zeb Grant Troutville VA 2156 399 31:14.1 53:42.4 17:19/M
152 Carter Vassar Troutville VA 2149 400 31:16.0 53:44.3 17:20/M
153 Abram Sanchez Troutville VA 2172 401 31:19.8 53:48.0 17:21/M
154 Logan Dudley Eagle Rock VA 1580 402 31:25.7 53:54.0 17:23/M
155 Riley Rothwell Troutville VA 1558 404 31:42.8 54:11.1 17:29/M
156 Lucas Hipes Troutville VA 2252 405 31:47.7 54:16.0 17:30/M
157 Kendal Rutrough Cloverdale VA 1480 408 32:10.9 54:39.2 17:38/M
158 Aidan Rothwell Troutville VA 1557 415 34:27.0 56:55.3 18:22/M
159 Gavin Jernigen Buchanan VA 2325 416 34:29.0 56:57.3 18:22/M
160 Aidan Cole Fincastle VA 1387 418 35:30.9 57:59.2 18:42/M
161 David Winfield Fincastle VA 1358 419 35:42.3 58:10.5 18:46/M
162 Demetri Toliver Troutville VA 1626 420 36:18.0 58:46.3 18:57/M
163 Gracin Niday Buchanan VA 1442 422 36:55.5 59:23.7 19:09/M
164 Ryan Coble Troutville VA 2181 424 37:03.0 59:31.3 19:12/M
165 Nathaniel Graff Fincastle VA 1370 428 38:41.1 1:01:09.3 19:44/M
166 Wyatt Collins Daleville VA 1396 429 39:11.4 1:01:39.7 19:53/M
167 Tyler Walker Troutville VA 2135 430 39:23.4 1:01:51.7 19:57/M
168 Will Johnson Fincastle VA 1390 432 42:41.3 1:05:09.6 21:01/M
169 Cooper Stewart Fincastle VA 1954 433 42:46.4 1:05:14.7 21:03/M
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Blake Myers Troutville VA 1675 4   19:40.4 6:21/M
2 Abraham Barkett Fincastle VA 1723 6 1:11.3 20:51.7 6:44/M
3 William Fowler Buchanan VA 1722 8 1:14.5 20:54.9 6:45/M
4 Kevin Buchanan Roanoke VA 1534 14 2:13.6 21:54.0 7:04/M
5 Logan Bramblett Daleville VA 1592 16 2:32.3 22:12.7 7:10/M
6 Evan Jennings Roanoke VA 1451 20 3:11.4 22:51.8 7:22/M
7 Cole Miller Fincastle VA 2261 21 3:23.2 23:03.6 7:26/M
8 Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA 1958 22 3:32.3 23:12.7 7:29/M
9 Jacob Fowler Buchanan VA 1727 23 3:53.7 23:34.1 7:36/M
10 Hayden Carter Roanoke VA 1450 26 4:13.0 23:53.4 7:42/M
11 Jeff Bower Fincastle VA 1724 27 4:15.4 23:55.8 7:43/M
12 Cameron Turney Daleville VA 1671 30 4:28.4 24:08.8 7:47/M
13 Jack Buchanan Roanoke VA 1712 31 4:30.2 24:10.6 7:48/M
14 Jacob Jones Troutville VA 1735 43 5:35.5 25:15.9 8:09/M
15 Todd Moore Daleville VA 1672 44 5:36.3 25:16.7 8:09/M
16 Daniel Johns Troutville VA 2254 45 5:37.9 25:18.3 8:10/M
17 Dane Montgomery Troutville VA 1678 50 5:53.6 25:34.0 8:15/M
18 Seth Renaud Blue Ridge VA 1703 51 5:57.7 25:38.1 8:16/M
19 Nathan Bellany Troutville VA 1594 56 6:07.5 25:47.9 8:19/M
20 Eli Taube Fincastle VA 1347 59 6:19.6 26:00.0 8:23/M
21 Wyatt Wilhelm Fincastle VA 1352 60 6:22.4 26:02.8 8:24/M
22 Aaron Workowski Fincastle VA 2233 61 6:23.2 26:03.6 8:24/M
23 Isiah Moran Buchanan VA 2220 63 6:29.0 26:09.4 8:26/M
24 Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA 1702 65 6:36.5 26:17.0 8:29/M
25 Nikhil Hajra Daleville VA 1701 66 6:38.2 26:18.6 8:29/M
26 Owen Marshall Buchanan VA 1730 67 6:53.7 26:34.1 8:34/M
27 Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA 1409 68 6:54.9 26:35.3 8:35/M
28 Caleb Van Buren Eagle Rock VA 1726 69 6:55.3 26:35.8 8:35/M
29 Ian Wright Buchanan VA 2005 70 7:01.0 26:41.4 8:36/M
30 Jake Braun Troutville VA 1593 73 7:06.0 26:46.4 8:38/M
31 Quentin Ford Roanoke VA 1959 74 7:11.0 26:51.4 8:40/M
32 Anthony Etzler Troutville VA 1737 75 7:17.9 26:58.3 8:42/M
33 Samuel Francis Troutville VA 2098 81 7:38.5 27:18.9 8:48/M
34 Isaac Bell Fincastle VA 1351 82 7:45.6 27:26.0 8:51/M
35 Jacob Winfield Fincastle VA 1736 85 7:53.0 27:33.4 8:53/M
36 Gabreil Keaton Troutville VA 2111 86 7:56.0 27:36.4 8:54/M
37 Garrett McMillion Eagle Rock VA 1381 91 8:22.0 28:02.5 9:03/M
38 Dyllan McAllister Buchanan VA 1744 95 8:36.5 28:17.0 9:07/M
39 Zane Weidman Eagle Rock VA 1725 97 8:39.7 28:20.1 9:08/M
40 Noah Smith Troutville VA 1699 98 8:45.2 28:25.6 9:10/M
41 Gardner Branscom Fincastle VA 1713 99 8:55.3 28:35.7 9:13/M
42 Lucas Waid Fincastle VA 1377 105 9:23.6 29:04.0 9:23/M
43 Caleb Bryant Eagle Rock VA 1729 106 9:26.9 29:07.4 9:24/M
44 Ethan Bryant Eagle Rock VA 1728 107 9:30.8 29:11.2 9:25/M
45 Wyatt Austin Fincastle VA 2048 108 9:31.7 29:12.1 9:25/M
46 Dillon Minnix Buchanan VA 1411 110 9:40.5 29:21.0 9:28/M
47 Trenton Ruble Troutville VA 2101 112 9:42.7 29:23.1 9:29/M
48 Hunter Sell Roanoke VA 1988 114 9:52.8 29:33.3 9:32/M
49 Finley Litten Roanoke VA 1462 116 9:57.8 29:38.2 9:34/M
50 Lucas Hess Daleville VA 2023 117 9:58.3 29:38.7 9:34/M
51 Hunter Lambert Buchanan VA 1408 118 9:59.3 29:39.7 9:34/M
52 Jackson Butler Fincastle VA 1349 119 9:59.7 29:40.1 9:34/M
53 Terry Lively Troutville VA 1710 120 10:04.7 29:45.1 9:36/M
54 Aden Moore Fincastle VA 1378 122 10:07.2 29:47.6 9:36/M
55 Arun Hajra Daleville VA 2115 124 10:49.7 30:30.1 9:50/M
56 Jordin Pollock Roanoke VA 2302 126 10:59.4 30:39.8 9:53/M
57 Hunter Day Daleville VA 1641 129 11:03.1 30:43.5 9:55/M
58 Brendan Bell Daleville VA 1711 130 11:03.7 30:44.1 9:55/M
59 Aaron Bridges Fincastle VA 1937 132 11:14.3 30:54.7 9:58/M
60 Adam Bridges Fincastle VA 1936 140 11:50.4 31:30.9 10:10/M
61 K. J. Martin Cloverdale VA 1674 142 11:59.8 31:40.2 10:13/M
62 Jake Townsend Blue Ridge VA 1982 159 12:36.3 32:16.8 10:25/M
63 Deacon Paivanas Buchanan VA 2304 161 12:43.9 32:24.3 10:27/M
64 Nathan Mundy Roanoke VA 1642 162 12:45.1 32:25.5 10:27/M
65 Noel Preece Buchanan VA 1991 164 12:52.1 32:32.5 10:30/M
66 Gabriel Shirah Fincastle VA 2332 168 13:08.1 32:48.5 10:35/M
67 Hunter Vassar Troutville VA 1970 169 13:10.2 32:50.6 10:35/M
68 Luke Wallace Troutville VA 2322 175 13:51.9 33:32.3 10:49/M
69 Peyton Kissner Troutville VA 1714 180 14:04.3 33:44.7 10:53/M
70 Darian Garrison Blue Ridge VA 1537 182 14:07.9 33:48.3 10:54/M
71 Camden Goode Roanoke VA 1966 186 14:32.4 34:12.8 11:02/M
72 Caleb Meador Daleville VA 1732 190 14:45.6 34:26.1 11:06/M
73 Rodney Rhodes Troutville VA 2276 192 14:52.4 34:32.8 11:08/M
74 Collin Moore Cloverdale VA 1463 194 15:11.5 34:51.9 11:15/M
75 Silas Miller Eagle Rock VA 1583 196 15:14.2 34:54.7 11:15/M
76 Kevin Austin Buchanan VA 1731 202 15:47.4 35:27.8 11:26/M
77 Michael Carlough Roanoke VA 2204 208 16:09.9 35:50.3 11:34/M
78 Grayson Preece Buchanan VA 1990 209 16:12.4 35:52.8 11:34/M
79 Bryce Herbst Troutville VA 1700 214 16:17.0 35:57.4 11:36/M
80 Jared Jones Troutville VA 1657 215 16:18.1 35:58.5 11:36/M
81 Owen Krisnitski Fincastle VA 2223 216 16:19.1 35:59.5 11:36/M
82 J J Huffman Troutville VA 2247 218 16:20.2 36:00.6 11:37/M
83 Price Meador Blue Ridge VA 2263 220 16:31.0 36:11.4 11:40/M
84 Logan Campbell Buchanan VA 1418 226 16:39.8 36:20.2 11:43/M
85 Jonah Bolton Eagle Rock VA 1585 231 17:29.8 37:10.2 11:59/M
86 Logan Craighead Eagle Rock VA 1582 232 17:31.5 37:11.9 12:00/M
87 Brody Beckner Troutville VA 1643 233 17:31.8 37:12.2 12:00/M
88 Jacob Lewis Cloverdale VA 2338 242 18:33.4 38:13.9 12:20/M
89 Jonathan Neighbors Roanoke VA 1477 247 18:40.0 38:20.4 12:22/M
90 Logan Honts Troutville VA 2024 248 18:42.9 38:23.3 12:23/M
91 Gabe Sebastino Fincastle VA 2099 257 19:22.7 39:03.2 12:36/M
92 Nathan Yates Roanoke VA 2008 265 19:45.7 39:26.1 12:43/M
93 Jay Nordgren Troutville VA 1602 271 20:10.5 39:50.9 12:51/M
94 Gage Keaton Troutville VA 2112 277 20:40.6 40:21.0 13:01/M
95 Ryan Greenway Troutville VA 2109 278 20:44.2 40:24.6 13:02/M
96 James Schaal Troutville VA 1715 285 21:08.6 40:49.0 13:10/M
97 Addison McCaleb Fincastle VA 1395 287 21:26.8 41:07.2 13:16/M
98 Ronnie Dodd Fincastle VA 1367 288 21:27.1 41:07.5 13:16/M
99 Mason Stewart Buchanan VA 1984 289 21:28.6 41:09.0 13:16/M
100 Robert Bolton Eagle Rock VA 2271 291 21:39.8 41:20.2 13:20/M
101 Michael Pigeon Roanoke VA 1669 294 21:50.5 41:31.0 13:24/M
102 Justin Green Troutville VA 2340 314 23:25.6 43:06.0 13:54/M
103 Cameron Rodgers Troutville VA 1659 332 24:29.7 44:10.1 14:15/M
104 Kyler Taylor Buchanan VA 1445 334 24:31.1 44:11.5 14:15/M
105 Carson Cook Troutville VA 2033 338 24:49.6 44:30.1 14:21/M
106 Alex Shirah Fincastle VA 1384 345 25:29.4 45:09.8 14:34/M
107 Nicholas Francis Troutville VA 1673 349 26:04.8 45:45.2 14:45/M
108 Cameron Brader Cloverdale VA 1670 350 26:05.1 45:45.5 14:45/M
109 Devin Glass Troutville VA 2336 365 28:35.5 48:15.9 15:34/M
110 Noah Shephard Roanoke VA 1542 367 28:44.1 48:24.5 15:37/M
111 Walt Centers 1517 371 29:31.0 49:11.4 15:52/M
112 Hunter Deel Blue Ridge VA 2282 373 29:46.1 49:26.5 15:57/M
113 Jacob Hazelwood Troutville VA 1555 403 34:23.3 54:03.7 17:26/M
114 Darryn Hamlin Vinton VA 1536 407 34:58.0 54:38.4 17:37/M
115 Calvin Wilhelm Troutville VA 2118 410 35:45.3 55:25.8 17:53/M
116 Andres Arellano Troutville VA 2119 413 36:42.0 56:22.4 18:11/M
117 Jackson Rivenbark Blue Ridge VA 1561 414 36:58.8 56:39.2 18:16/M
118 Dyson Moyer Troutville VA 2117 421 39:27.2 59:07.6 19:04/M
119 Spencer Wells Troutville VA 2110 423 39:47.5 59:27.9 19:11/M
120 Brian Howard Fincastle VA 1373 434 46:21.7 1:06:02.1 21:18/M
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Paderick Fincastle VA 1964 9   21:09.8 6:49/M
2 Alexander Ford Roanoke VA 1960 11 0:24.4 21:34.2 6:57/M
3 Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA 1948 13 0:33.3 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA 1677 19 1:39.3 22:49.1 7:22/M
5 Hayden Lester Fincastle VA 2210 37 3:40.3 24:50.1 8:01/M
6 Will Barkett Fincastle VA 1956 38 3:48.6 24:58.4 8:03/M
7 Lucas Palmer Troutville VA 1944 48 4:22.4 25:32.2 8:14/M
8 Hunter Bolton Eagle Rock VA 2270 54 4:34.7 25:44.6 8:18/M
9 Mitch Reavis Roanoke VA 1961 138 10:12.8 31:22.6 10:07/M
10 Will Farris Troutville VA 1976 147 10:42.4 31:52.2 10:17/M
11 William Hopkins Fincastle VA 1765 163 11:16.4 32:26.2 10:28/M
12 Noah Journell Blue Ridge VA 2335 165 11:31.6 32:41.4 10:33/M
13 Jacob Steffey Roanoke VA 2084 170 11:53.7 33:03.5 10:40/M
14 Brody Harris Blue Ridge VA 1989 179 12:33.2 33:43.0 10:53/M
15 Stuart Reavis Roanoke VA 1962 258 17:56.1 39:05.9 12:36/M
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA 1950 10   21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Dakota Garnett Blue Ridge VA 2239 17 1:00.7 22:22.8 7:13/M
3 Dustin Young Buchanan VA 2216 40 3:41.6 25:03.7 8:05/M
4 Aaron Demars Roanoke VA 2059 46 3:57.0 25:19.1 8:10/M
5 Nicholas Falls Buchanan VA 2231 80 5:54.3 27:16.4 8:48/M
6 Jonathan Dehart Roanoke VA 2194 137 9:57.3 31:19.4 10:06/M
7 Matthew Snead Lynchburg VA 1992 188 12:55.4 34:17.5 11:04/M
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Whiting Buchanan VA 1951 33   24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Matthew Dillon Fincastle VA 2201 34 0:00.4 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Chris Hultquist Mc Lean VA 2285 104 4:40.5 29:03.7 9:22/M
4 Greg Allen Troutville VA 2208 249 14:01.1 38:24.2 12:23/M
5 Reno Palombit Raleigh NC 2043 250 14:06.9 38:30.1 12:25/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carl Saunders Roanoke VA 1952 7   20:54.2 6:45/M
2 Jimmy Ikenberry Daleville VA 2219 77 6:12.9 27:07.2 8:45/M
3 Steven Anderson Roanoke VA 1977 136 10:20.7 31:15.0 10:05/M
4 Aaron Garland Fincastle VA 2295 153 11:14.4 32:08.7 10:22/M
5 Will Divers Roanoke VA 1981 172 12:16.2 33:10.4 10:42/M
6 Joe Kelly Troutville VA 2318 204 14:45.1 35:39.3 11:30/M
7 Travis Alderman Roanoke VA 2259 212 15:00.0 35:54.3 11:35/M
8 Adam Edmondson Roanoke VA 1933 240 17:09.0 38:03.3 12:16/M
9 Brian Tice Fincastle VA 2090 280 19:45.1 40:39.4 13:07/M
10 Shannon Craighead Troutville VA 2049 284 19:51.3 40:45.6 13:09/M
11 Josh Wilkinson Daleville VA 2012 301 20:58.2 41:52.5 13:30/M
12 Ian Kyle Roanoke VA 2273 336 23:32.6 44:26.9 14:20/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ed Harris Salem VA 2238 12   21:34.7 6:57/M
2 Andrew Tipton Daleville VA 2026 28 2:21.6 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Joseph Steger Blue Ridge VA 2298 87 6:06.2 27:40.9 8:55/M
4 Eric Bolton Eagle Rock VA 2268 92 6:36.6 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Nathan Grooms Blue Ridge VA 2010 133 9:20.3 30:55.1 9:58/M
6 Darren Kirby Troutville VA 2018 206 14:07.1 35:41.8 11:31/M
7 Jeff McMillion Eagle Rock VA 1985 213 14:21.1 35:55.8 11:35/M
8 Brad Farrar Daleville VA 2190 241 16:29.2 38:04.0 12:17/M
9 Zach Caldwell Troutville VA 2225 267 18:01.6 39:36.4 12:46/M
10 Shrell Bolden Roanoke VA 2315 268 18:02.1 39:36.8 12:46/M
11 Cory Perdue Roanoke VA 2031 276 18:41.4 40:16.1 12:59/M
12 Ezra Amiss Roanoke VA 2007 293 19:55.6 41:30.3 13:23/M
13 David Dillow Fincastle VA 1943 296 20:00.6 41:35.3 13:25/M
14 Matthew Dietrich Roanoke VA 2002 300 20:16.3 41:51.0 13:30/M
15 James Gililand Sterling VA 2047 308 20:58.0 42:32.7 13:43/M
16 Ryan Palmer Troutville VA 2030 310 21:00.4 42:35.2 13:44/M
17 Timothy St Clair Troutville VA 1986 312 21:06.9 42:41.7 13:46/M
18 David Herbst Troutville VA 2272 325 22:04.6 43:39.3 14:05/M
19 Chris Waller Fincastle VA 2087 340 23:07.2 44:41.9 14:25/M
20 Brent Hutson Fincastle VA 2022 355 25:07.9 46:42.6 15:04/M
21 Josh Eagan Blue Ridge VA 2053 357 25:15.5 46:50.2 15:06/M
22 Zach Wilhelm Troutville VA 2235 372 27:46.2 49:21.0 15:55/M
23 Bryan Van Ravestein Roanoke VA 2186 380 28:53.2 50:27.9 16:16/M
24 Robert Hendrix Roanoke VA 2227 382 29:08.4 50:43.1 16:22/M
25 Travas Waugaman Mount Mourne NC 1935 386 29:34.5 51:09.2 16:30/M
26 David Foster Roanoke VA 1941 391 30:38.6 52:13.3 16:51/M
27 Charles Shephard Roanoke VA 2045 396 31:05.8 52:40.6 16:59/M
28 Jeffrey Clarke Roanoke VA 2038 398 31:53.2 53:27.9 17:15/M
29 Jason Hazelwood Roanoke VA 2203 426 39:04.8 1:00:39.5 19:34/M
30 Jonathan Graff Fincastle VA 2306 427 39:08.7 1:00:43.4 19:35/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ketron Troutville VA 2041 5   19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Doug Polumbo Troutville VA 2244 25 3:53.3 23:50.1 7:41/M
3 Jeff Dobrozsi Troutville VA 2052 29 4:00.5 23:57.2 7:44/M
4 Jared Whiting Buchanan VA 1949 32 4:23.9 24:20.6 7:51/M
5 Christopher Wright Buchanan VA 2307 39 5:03.5 25:00.2 8:04/M
6 David Smith Troutville VA 2334 41 5:13.0 25:09.8 8:07/M
7 Brian Dalton Roanoke VA 2301 64 6:19.2 26:16.0 8:28/M
8 Mark Austin Buchanan VA 1829 76 7:02.8 26:59.5 8:42/M
9 Harry Buchanan Roanoke VA 2015 78 7:13.1 27:09.9 8:45/M
10 Brandon Pace Troutville VA 1994 83 7:30.6 27:27.3 8:51/M
11 Stephen Eastman Buchanan VA 2246 88 7:45.2 27:42.0 8:56/M
12 Andy Bell Fincastle VA 1953 101 8:41.9 28:38.7 9:14/M
13 Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA 1955 109 9:16.1 29:12.8 9:25/M
14 Brian Gates Blue Ridge VA 1987 148 11:58.9 31:55.7 10:18/M
15 Mike Huard Cloverdale VA 2051 150 12:08.3 32:05.0 10:21/M
16 Adam Jackson Daleville VA 2092 158 12:18.0 32:14.8 10:24/M
17 Chad Yount Troutville VA 1993 167 12:50.9 32:47.6 10:35/M
18 Brad Gilbert Daleville VA 2089 173 13:31.8 33:28.5 10:48/M
19 Leland Potter Fincastle VA 2000 178 13:44.1 33:40.8 10:52/M
20 Kyle Hawkins Troutville VA 2206 187 14:17.9 34:14.6 11:03/M
21 Tommy Boone Troutville VA 2006 237 17:42.1 37:38.8 12:08/M
22 Karl Uotinen Daleville VA 1980 254 18:53.5 38:50.3 12:32/M
23 Aaron Bruce Roanoke VA 2086 269 19:49.9 39:46.6 12:50/M
24 Kevin Meade Blue Ridge VA 2014 317 23:26.0 43:22.7 13:59/M
25 Royal Rodgers Troutville VA 2019 333 24:14.1 44:10.8 14:15/M
26 Ken Gergely Blue Ridge VA 2011 346 25:20.4 45:17.1 14:36/M
27 Taylor Crown Fincastle VA 1756 351 26:02.2 45:58.9 14:50/M
28 Rick Morris Roanoke VA 2039 353 26:17.6 46:14.3 14:55/M
29 Paul Helmandollar Fincastle VA 1753 362 27:54.8 47:51.5 15:26/M
30 Daren Gunter Blue Ridge VA 2016 366 28:20.5 48:17.2 15:35/M
31 Gary Hubbard Troutville VA 2020 388 31:34.3 51:31.0 16:37/M
32 George Meadows Jr Troutville VA 2088 397 33:16.4 53:13.1 17:10/M
33 Rodney Spickard Daleville VA 2296 411 36:01.2 55:57.9 18:03/M
34 Thomas Cook Troutville VA 2028 417 37:58.1 57:54.8 18:41/M
35 Mike Yates Roanoke VA 2009 431 44:49.3 1:04:46.0 20:54/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Demars Knoxville TN 2058 42   25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Larry Stephenson Fincastle VA 2027 103 3:25.2 28:40.5 9:15/M
3 Jeff Butler Fincastle VA 1997 127 5:25.7 30:41.0 9:54/M
4 Tim Falls Buchanan VA 2232 139 6:14.9 31:30.2 10:10/M
5 Robert Dillon Fincastle VA 2313 222 10:58.6 36:13.9 11:41/M
6 Jeff Taylor Roanoke VA 2293 275 14:42.1 39:57.4 12:53/M
7 Harley Cox Roanoke VA 1957 279 15:15.7 40:31.0 13:04/M
8 William Humbert Troutville VA 2091 281 15:24.9 40:40.2 13:07/M
9 Kevin Wright Buchanan VA 2003 304 16:44.8 42:00.1 13:33/M
10 Mike Wilson Fincastle VA 1998 320 18:11.3 43:26.6 14:01/M
11 Scott Martin Daleville VA 2082 342 19:27.6 44:42.9 14:25/M
12 James Peery Troutville VA 2083 383 25:30.4 50:45.7 16:22/M
13 Tater Benson Fincastle VA 1975 412 31:06.8 56:22.1 18:11/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Walters Buchanan VA 2036 15   22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Michael Adane Bassett VA 2326 62 3:56.6 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Sonny Spickard Troutville VA 2187 71 4:29.9 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Steve Kesler Blue Ridge VA 1947 125 8:18.9 30:31.0 9:51/M
5 Steve Lovell Cloverdale VA 2196 205 13:28.5 35:40.6 11:30/M
6 Patrick Loop Troutville VA 1999 217 13:47.8 35:59.9 11:36/M
7 David Pully Daleville VA 2085 221 14:01.2 36:13.3 11:41/M
8 Fred Steffey Roanoke VA 2214 311 20:27.5 42:39.6 13:45/M
9 John T. Daniels Fincastle VA 1967 313 20:49.6 43:01.7 13:53/M
10 Peter Krimski Blue Ridge VA 2013 331 21:54.4 44:06.5 14:14/M
11 Mark Bryant Troutville VA 2236 425 38:05.7 1:00:17.8 19:27/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Stafford Troutville VA 2217 47   25:27.2 8:13/M
2 Gary Riddle Pilot VA 2044 53 0:14.0 25:41.3 8:17/M
3 Joe Larocco Salem VA 1963 89 2:19.2 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Bill Gaul Fincastle VA 2192 121 4:19.6 29:46.9 9:36/M
5 Brad Chrimes Roanoke VA 2040 146 6:24.4 31:51.7 10:16/M
6 Mark Fralin Daleville VA 2264 154 6:42.7 32:10.0 10:23/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Donny Kyle Troutville VA 2274 35   24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Richard Williams Seaford DE 2275 145 7:11.8 31:51.3 10:16/M
3 Walter Rondeau Roanoke VA 1946 176 8:53.4 33:32.9 10:49/M
4 Paula Jones Fincastle VA 2277 210 11:14.0 35:53.5 11:35/M
5 Neal Walters Del Norte CO 2035 406 29:58.3 54:37.8 17:37/M
6 Richard King Fincastle VA 1938 409 30:13.6 54:53.1 17:42/M
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA 1996 327   43:43.1 14:06/M
2 Sexton Burkett Lebanon VA 2050 381 6:50.9 50:34.1 16:19/M
 

*Overall place within gender.