The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K & 10K Run

5K Women’s Results

October 20, 2007



Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Road Race

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Gay Roanoke VA

17

1

19:11.3

6:11/M

2

Sarah Krycinski Bedford VA

27

2

20:01.1

6:27/M

3

Morgan Spicuzza Blue Ridge VA

15

3

20:37.2

6:39/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan McClure Troutville VA

9

31

28:39.1

9:15/M

2

Morgan McClure Troutville VA

9

32

28:39.5

9:15/M

3

Eva Grumbine Fincastle VA

8

37

28:47.0

9:17/M

4

Makenzie Collins Roanoke VA

7

38

29:04.8

9:23/M

5

Sidney Keyes Roanoke VA

8

39

29:06.4

9:23/M

6

Maxwell Klimczak Daleville VA

7

54

30:22.0

9:48/M

7

Emily D'Arpa Troutville VA

8

74

31:32.7

10:10/M

8

Maranda Switzer Troutville VA

8

75

31:33.1

10:11/M

9

Madison Krepps Buchanan VA

9

79

31:48.6

10:15/M

10

Bryanna MacPhail Buchanan VA

9

82

32:29.1

10:29/M

11

Anastaysia Conrad Fincastle VA

8

84

32:35.7

10:31/M

12

Ashley Tiller Buchanan VA

9

85

32:43.7

10:33/M

13

Jasmine King Fincastle VA

8

87

32:55.0

10:37/M

14

Lauren Ogle Fincastle VA

8

88

32:55.3

10:37/M

15

Page Terry Troutville VA

9

92

33:09.3

10:42/M

16

Sarah Harris Buchanan VA

8

93

33:11.8

10:42/M

17

Savannah Lee Lucas Troutville VA

9

97

33:31.0

10:49/M

18

Trinity Sears Eagle Rock VA

7

100

34:02.5

10:59/M

19

Emily Barranco Roanoke VA

9

115

34:45.6

11:13/M

20

Alex Wolfe Daleville VA

9

117

34:47.3

11:13/M

21

Lindsey Lytton Buchanan VA

9

119

35:03.9

11:18/M

22

Emily Hall Daleville VA

9

122

35:11.9

11:21/M

23

Rebecca Harrison Fincastle VA

8

123

35:23.3

11:25/M

24

Brigid Hickey Troutville VA

7

126

35:41.1

11:31/M

25

Scotia Haxton Buchanan VA

8

131

36:12.5

11:41/M

26

Abby Pearl Troutville VA

9

133

36:26.9

11:45/M

27

Cora Blom Troutville VA

7

137

36:50.1

11:53/M

28

Raven Beckner Daleville VA

8

143

37:16.7

12:01/M

29

Blair Grim Buchanan VA

8

144

37:17.0

12:02/M

30

Madison Harris Roanoke VA

9

161

38:45.8

12:30/M

31

Kaleigh Kline Roanoke VA

9

162

38:47.3

12:31/M

32

Amber Alam Daleville VA

9

163

38:56.5

12:34/M

33

Brooklyn Shelton Daleville VA

6

164

38:56.7

12:34/M

34

Taylor Simmons Fincastle VA

9

165

39:14.9

12:39/M

35

Olivia Simmons Fincastle VA

8

166

39:15.4

12:40/M

36

Katelyn Stevens Fincastle VA

9

168

39:25.5

12:43/M

37

Kendra Harris Troutville VA

9

172

40:05.8

12:56/M

38

Jenna Alam Daleville VA

6

175

40:17.7

13:00/M

39

Katelyn Klimczak Daleville VA

9

181

40:30.3

13:04/M

40

Sydney Harris Blue Ridge VA

7

182

40:34.8

13:05/M

41

Abby Eggleston Roanoke VA

7

188

40:52.4

13:11/M

42

Erin Kline Roanoke VA

7

189

40:54.5

13:12/M

43

Abby Spangler Daleville VA

8

190

40:56.2

13:12/M

44

Olivia Clifton Daleville VA

8

191

41:06.4

13:15/M

45

Hannah Wright Buchanan VA

6

194

41:33.6

13:24/M

46

Maggie Scott Daleville VA

8

197

41:43.2

13:27/M

47

Brianna Deisher Buchanan VA

6

200

41:48.5

13:29/M

48

Olivia Baker Fincastle VA

7

201

41:49.3

13:29/M

49

Tara Malloy Buchanan VA

7

206

42:12.7

13:37/M

50

Abigale Wentworth Buchanan VA

7

209

42:39.2

13:45/M

51

Tyller Marie Roney Buchanan VA

7

210

42:39.5

13:45/M

52

Kayla Lugar Buchanan VA

9

213

42:49.5

13:49/M

53

Sara Peer Fincastle VA

8

215

42:52.4

13:50/M

54

Elizabeth Spencer Roanoke VA

5

217

43:21.0

13:59/M

55

Brittany Lyle Roanoke VA

8

219

43:29.8

14:02/M

56

Bailey Hiner Buchanan VA

7

220

43:45.7

14:07/M

57

Sydney Newcomb Buchanan VA

7

221

43:51.1

14:09/M

58

Bailey Marshall Buchanan VA

6

222

44:32.2

14:22/M

59

Elyssa McMaster Troutville VA

8

224

44:42.0

14:25/M

60

Sarah Lam Buchanan VA

6

227

45:01.3

14:31/M

61

Hannah Harris Troutville VA

6

233

46:04.7

14:52/M

62

Jasmine Padgett Troutville VA

7

234

46:39.1

15:03/M

63

Emmy Harris Blue Ridge VA

5

236

46:50.9

15:06/M

64

Rachel Bray Daleville VA

9

238

47:15.2

15:15/M

65

Amelia Arzloa Troutville VA

7

240

47:42.4

15:23/M

66

Tyler Waddell Troutville VA

7

241

47:42.8

15:23/M

67

Briana Wright Fincastle VA

8

242

47:50.4

15:26/M

68

Alana Jones Eagle Rock VA

9

243

48:19.9

15:35/M

69

Lindsay Woldman Fincastle VA

8

244

48:20.5

15:35/M

70

Carleigh Booth Daleville VA

5

246

48:29.5

15:38/M

71

Emily Gordon Daleville VA

8

248

48:44.2

15:43/M

72

Bree-Ellen Lynch Buchanan VA

9

254

48:57.6

15:47/M

73

Emily Thrasher Buchanan VA

9

255

49:02.4

15:49/M

74

Anna Helms Buchanan VA

9

256

49:10.8

15:52/M

75

Jordan Thompson Buchanan VA

8

257

49:31.9

15:58/M

76

Anna Scott Daleville VA

6

258

49:37.6

16:00/M

77

Caroline McCabe Troutville VA

6

262

49:55.2

16:06/M

78

Samantha Switzer Troutville VA

5

263

49:56.0

16:06/M

79

Lexi Meadows Roanoke VA

6

265

50:05.5

16:09/M

80

Marcella Allison Troutville VA

8

267

50:12.3

16:12/M

81

Courtney Stultz Troutville VA

7

268

50:16.9

16:13/M

82

Mallory Rowe Troutville VA

6

269

50:19.1

16:14/M

83

Katie Foutz Troutville VA

6

272

50:50.9

16:24/M

84

Kathryn Upson Buchanan VA

8

275

52:51.1

17:03/M

85

Taylor Hart Daleville VA

8

276

52:53.4

17:04/M

86

Sydney Robinson Troutville VA

6

278

53:01.0

17:06/M

87

Jennifer Clark Buchanan VA

8

282

53:58.5

17:25/M

88

Ana Uotinen Daleville VA

7

285

55:14.1

17:49/M

89

Lauren Slater Troutville VA

6

286

55:58.5

18:03/M

90

Hayley Dunn Roanoke VA

7

289

56:55.5

18:22/M

91

Hannah Martin Roanoke VA

8

292

57:37.8

18:35/M

92

Alexa Arzola Troutville VA

5

296

57:54.1

18:41/M

93

Ashlee Woldman Fincastle VA

5

297

57:54.4

18:41/M

94

Jacey Estep Salem VA

7

298

58:36.4

18:54/M

95

Ashley Hendrix Troutville VA

7

299

58:41.5

18:56/M

96

Krissy Fitzgerald Troutville VA

6

300

58:52.8

18:59/M

97

Kayla Lambert Troutville VA

7

302

58:54.2

19:00/M

98

Josey Lackey Daleville VA

6

303

59:21.5

19:09/M

99

Olivia Bray Daleville VA

5

306

1:00:34.4

19:32/M

100

Heather McNeill Troutville VA

5

308

1:00:48.6

19:37/M

101

Caitlyn Stultz Troutville VA

9

311

1:03:12.1

20:23/M

102

Minnerva Garrett Buchanan VA

9

314

1:04:40.4

20:52/M

103

Jordyn Nickles Daleville VA

6

316

1:09:03.9

22:16/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jillian Hunsberger Roanoke VA

11

7

23:05.8

7:27/M

2

Anne Clare Grumbine Fincastle VA

11

8

23:13.7

7:29/M

3

Kennedi Vanravestein Roanoke VA

12

10

23:59.1

7:44/M

4

Maggie Grumbine Fincastle VA

12

15

25:32.1

8:14/M

5

Lauren Fleming Troutville VA

10

19

26:50.7

8:39/M

6

Claire Gross Daleville VA

11

23

27:11.4

8:46/M

7

Callie Cook Troutville VA

10

25

27:25.8

8:51/M

8

Valentina Donnini Buchanan VA

11

28

28:22.5

9:09/M

9

Yana Conrad Fincastle VA

12

30

28:26.9

9:10/M

10

Payton Hatcher Buchanan VA

10

35

28:40.7

9:15/M

11

Sarah Hammer Troutville VA

12

36

28:42.4

9:15/M

12

Ashley King Fincastle VA

12

43

29:32.9

9:32/M

13

Alyssa Ford Buchanan VA

10

45

29:45.1

9:36/M

14

Jessica Nelson Troutville VA

10

46

29:45.5

9:36/M

15

Dana Fair Fincastle VA

11

49

30:07.3

9:43/M

16

Zoe Sowder Troutville VA

12

50

30:07.9

9:43/M

17

MacEy O'Neill Daleville VA

10

53

30:21.1

9:47/M

18

Allyssa King Troutville VA

12

56

30:30.9

9:50/M

19

Jordan Campbell Natural Bridge VA

11

57

30:32.5

9:51/M

20

Emily Wampler Fincastle VA

12

58

30:37.5

9:53/M

21

Eryn Turney Daleville VA

12

60

30:49.5

9:56/M

22

Tye Meador Buchanan VA

10

61

30:51.0

9:57/M

23

Bailee Brumfield Blue Ridge VA

10

62

31:09.7

10:03/M

24

Erin Harnsberger Daleville VA

11

65

31:14.7

10:05/M

25

Aubrie Jessee Roanoke VA

11

67

31:19.6

10:06/M

26

Emalee Black Roanoke VA

12

71

31:27.3

10:09/M

27

Haley Snead Fincastle VA

10

78

31:47.8

10:15/M

28

Kayla Hannah Eagle Rock VA

12

80

31:52.6

10:17/M

29

Kate Spradlin Blue Ridge VA

10

81

32:20.9

10:26/M

30

Emily Logwood Daleville VA

11

95

33:15.9

10:44/M

31

Paige Bailey Daleville VA

10

96

33:23.3

10:46/M

32

Ahna Johnston Troutville VA

10

98

33:51.9

10:55/M

33

Arizza Tyler Fincastle VA

10

104

34:08.8

11:01/M

34

Skylar Dull Blue Ridge VA

10

107

34:21.8

11:05/M

35

Shelby Houston Blue Ridge VA

11

109

34:28.7

11:07/M

36

Sidney Williamson Troutville VA

10

110

34:38.1

11:10/M

37

Jordan Epperly Buchanan VA

11

111

34:38.5

11:10/M

38

Baylee Coleman Fincastle VA

10

116

34:45.9

11:13/M

39

Anne Chappell Barkett Fincastle VA

11

120

35:09.6

11:20/M

40

Katie McManners Roanoke VA

13

124

35:32.6

11:28/M

41

Kasie McKnight Troutville VA

13

125

35:34.2

11:28/M

42

Collette Ward Troutville VA

13

127

36:02.5

11:37/M

43

Meredith Nackley Daleville VA

12

128

36:03.5

11:38/M

44

Casey Hill Roanoke VA

13

129

36:06.3

11:39/M

45

Haley Alexander Troutville VA

12

130

36:08.1

11:39/M

46

Lindsay Shotwell Fincastle VA

11

134

36:28.5

11:46/M

47

Annie Barranco Roanoke VA

11

135

36:34.5

11:48/M

48

Jordan Nichols Roanoke VA

10

145

37:19.7

12:02/M

49

Emily Falls Buchanan VA

10

146

37:29.1

12:05/M

50

Alex Caldwell Roanoke VA

12

148

37:40.1

12:09/M

51

Mary Kathryn McLucas Daleville VA

11

149

37:49.6

12:12/M

52

Laura Kate Jennings Blue Ridge VA

11

150

37:50.0

12:12/M

53

Taylor Rutrough Troutville VA

11

151

37:51.8

12:13/M

54

Ashley Lyle Roanoke VA

11

152

38:01.3

12:16/M

55

Ariel Wood Fincastle VA

11

153

38:10.5

12:19/M

56

Amy Coleman Fincastle VA

12

154

38:10.9

12:19/M

57

Kaitlyn Barger Buchanan VA

12

156

38:12.8

12:19/M

58

Rachael Asbury Troutville VA

10

167

39:21.1

12:42/M

59

Kara Brads Daleville VA

10

169

39:27.9

12:44/M

60

Kellen Spradlin Blue Ridge VA

10

170

39:46.8

12:50/M

61

Emily Spangler Buchanan VA

13

173

40:06.2

12:56/M

62

Amber Tiller Buchanan VA

12

174

40:06.4

12:56/M

63

Rachael Inzinna Troutville VA

13

176

40:25.3

13:02/M

64

Toni Costanzo Troutville VA

13

179

40:29.5

13:04/M

65

Gretchen Goldsmith Blue Ridge VA

10

184

40:35.5

13:05/M

66

Gabrielle Gibson Buchanan VA

11

186

40:43.1

13:08/M

67

Elliot Smith Buchanan VA

13

192

41:19.5

13:20/M

68

Elena Mann Roanoke VA

10

195

41:35.5

13:25/M

69

Molly Austin Buchanan VA

10

205

42:06.6

13:35/M

70

Kendall Moyer Fincastle VA

12

223

44:38.2

14:24/M

71

Gabrielle Kern Eagle Rock VA

10

235

46:50.2

15:06/M

72

Kaitlyn Whittaker Troutville VA

10

284

54:15.2

17:30/M

73

Amanda Winger Troutville VA

10

287

56:12.3

18:08/M

74

Danielle Brewer Troutville VA

11

294

57:51.7

18:40/M

75

Kylie Gray Blue Ridge VA

12

295

57:51.9

18:40/M

76

Megan Wentworth Buchanan VA

12

309

1:01:42.7

19:54/M

77

Hallie Clark Buchanan VA

11

312

1:04:18.3

20:45/M

78

Erin Smith Buchanan VA

10

313

1:04:18.6

20:45/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Spickard Troutville VA

17

4

21:15.8

6:51/M

2

Britta Grim Buchanan VA

14

5

21:38.3

6:59/M

3

Jenna Sprinkle Buchanan VA

16

6

22:55.3

7:24/M

4

Courtney Falls Roanoke VA

14

9

23:18.6

7:31/M

5

Joy Shearer Troutville VA

17

17

26:24.2

8:31/M

6

Marybeth Marshall Buchanan VA

14

26

28:00.2

9:02/M

7

Carrie Mott Troutville VA

14

27

28:20.2

9:08/M

8

Morgan Chocklett Daleville VA

15

29

28:25.2

9:10/M

9

Melinda Reynolds Buchanan VA

14

33

28:39.9

9:15/M

10

Irina Boothe Fincastle VA

14

42

29:13.9

9:25/M

11

Dani Lovell Cloverdale VA

14

47

29:52.5

9:38/M

12

Alison Lovell Cloverdale VA

16

48

29:52.9

9:38/M

13

Emily Smith Fincastle VA

14

51

30:08.5

9:43/M

14

Danielle Seemann Fincastle VA

14

55

30:25.7

9:49/M

15

Emily Waldeck Troutville VA

14

69

31:22.5

10:07/M

16

Abigail Rexrode Fincastle VA

17

70

31:23.3

10:07/M

17

Rachel Stanley Troutville VA

15

94

33:12.2

10:43/M

18

Elyssa Nackley Daleville VA

14

112

34:38.8

11:10/M

19

Whitney Wampler Fincastle VA

14

113

34:39.1

11:11/M

20

Caitlin Ward Troutville VA

15

142

37:07.6

11:58/M

21

Brooke Caldwell Blue Ridge VA

16

157

38:17.1

12:21/M

22

Spencer Newcomb Troutville VA

15

228

45:03.3

14:32/M

23

Tiffany Tetreauh Troutville VA

14

249

48:51.6

15:45/M

 
Top

Women 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Gillis Lynchburg VA

22

18

26:25.7

8:31/M

2

Jemma Mottershead Daleville VA

18

24

27:21.7

8:49/M

3

Anne Brian Roanoke VA

19

73

31:32.3

10:10/M

4

Brittany Plumley Eagle Rock VA

20

101

34:04.2

10:59/M

5

Kelly Berry Buchanan VA

19

155

38:11.1

12:19/M

6

Katie Sloan Troutville VA

20

214

42:49.9

13:49/M

 
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Evans Roanoke VA

23

11

24:16.2

7:50/M

2

Kim Bandy Fincastle VA

27

12

24:44.1

7:59/M

3

Karen Wallace Reston VA

28

13

24:54.9

8:02/M

4

Kristen Wallace Fairfax VA

29

14

25:02.7

8:05/M

5

Abby Weddle Blacksburg VA

24

22

27:03.0

8:44/M

6

Meaghan Berry Roanoke VA

27

72

31:31.3

10:10/M

7

Sarah Boblett Buchanan VA

25

106

34:14.7

11:03/M

8

Meagan Stump Fincastle VA

27

114

34:42.7

11:12/M

9

Geneva Meador Buchanan VA

28

118

35:03.2

11:18/M

10

Sara Davisson Roanoke VA

24

121

35:11.0

11:21/M

11

Kristy Miller Roanoke VA

27

178

40:26.7

13:03/M

12

Jessica Reichmuth Edison NJ

27

216

43:10.4

13:55/M

13

Dana Shelton Daleville VA

28

277

52:53.7

17:04/M

14

Jessica Fleming Daleville VA

23

280

53:21.3

17:13/M

15

Carly Lyle Roanoke VA

23

291

56:58.7

18:23/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Traci Polumbo Troutville VA

34

16

25:35.6

8:15/M

2

Brandi Vanravestein Roanoke VA

31

44

29:39.7

9:34/M

3

Jennifer Brumfield Blue Ridge VA

34

64

31:13.4

10:04/M

4

Tammy Goldsmith Blue Ridge VA

34

76

31:37.1

10:12/M

5

Amy Dewease Vinton VA

34

89

32:59.9

10:38/M

6

Cherie Salerno Durham NC

33

140

37:06.8

11:58/M

7

Leah Stephenson Bedford VA

34

141

37:07.2

11:58/M

8

Teresa Deisher Buchanan VA

32

147

37:37.6

12:08/M

9

Shannon Lancaster Daleville VA

33

180

40:29.8

13:04/M

10

Nichole Gibson Salem VA

32

202

41:52.8

13:30/M

11

Courtney Booth Daleville VA

34

247

48:29.7

15:38/M

12

Erin Slusser Arlington VA

32

252

48:54.9

15:46/M

13

Christie Burke Troutville VA

32

270

50:20.5

16:14/M

14

Catherine King Fincastle VA

34

274

52:32.4

16:57/M

15

Pauline Pauley Troutville VA

30

288

56:36.0

18:15/M

16

Gayle Upson Buchanan VA

33

293

57:50.0

18:39/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Butler Fincastle VA

38

21

27:00.2

8:43/M

2

Barbara Rigatti Daleville VA

39

52

30:17.3

9:46/M

3

Jennifer Hodge Troutville VA

37

132

36:25.4

11:45/M

4

Ginny Barkett Fincastle VA

38

158

38:20.8

12:22/M

5

Donna Alam Daleville VA

35

177

40:25.9

13:02/M

6

Beth Klimczak Daleville VA

39

183

40:35.1

13:05/M

7

Terrie Rugg Daleville VA

35

196

41:41.5

13:27/M

8

Karen Kline Roanoke VA

37

218

43:21.6

13:59/M

9

Pamela Austin Buchanan VA

37

225

44:46.4

14:26/M

10

Barbara Ratcliffe Thaxton VA

38

230

45:14.8

14:35/M

11

Elisa Harris Blue Ridge VA

39

237

46:52.6

15:07/M

12

Melissa Woldman Fincastle VA

36

245

48:20.7

15:35/M

13

Laura Scott Daleville VA

36

259

49:38.9

16:01/M

14

Kim Peer Fincastle VA

36

261

49:40.4

16:01/M

15

Melinda Switzer Troutville VA

35

264

49:59.6

16:07/M

16

Valerie Meadows Roanoke VA

37

266

50:05.8

16:09/M

17

Tammy Riggs Roanoke VA

39

283

53:59.2

17:25/M

18

Robyn Martin Roanoke VA

39

315

1:05:09.6

21:01/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Reinard Roanoke VA

41

20

26:58.9

8:42/M

2

Katie Grumbine Fincastle VA

43

40

29:11.1

9:25/M

3

Helen Hinkle New Castle VA

42

41

29:12.4

9:25/M

4

Annette Clark Fincastle VA

43

63

31:10.2

10:03/M

5

Paige Puckett Daleville VA

40

66

31:16.5

10:05/M

6

Angela Cole Troutville VA

40

99

33:52.7

10:55/M

7

Joyce Mandeville Buchanan VA

40

102

34:06.3

11:00/M

8

Mary Ries Daleville VA

44

108

34:26.8

11:06/M

9

Ellen Mnich Daleville VA

43

160

38:32.8

12:26/M

10

Tracy Helmer Daleville VA

41

187

40:50.6

13:10/M

11

Mary Withers Roanoke VA

42

203

41:55.4

13:31/M

12

Cynthia Malloy Buchanan VA

44

207

42:21.4

13:40/M

13

Lora McClure Troutville VA

40

211

42:41.8

13:46/M

14

Fran McMaster Troutville VA

42

226

44:53.3

14:29/M

15

Vicki Roberts Troutville VA

41

229

45:09.7

14:34/M

16

Catharine Harrison Fincastle VA

44

231

45:54.7

14:48/M

17

MacKy Anderson Eagle Rock VA

43

250

48:53.3

15:46/M

18

Teresa Simms Fincastle VA

42

260

49:39.4

16:01/M

19

Rene Bare Daleville VA

43

279

53:19.7

17:12/M

20

Tracie Vandevander Daleville VA

41

281

53:32.3

17:16/M

21

Renee Clark Buchanan VA

43

305

1:00:14.5

19:26/M

22

Kim Bray Daleville VA

44

307

1:00:34.9

19:32/M

23

Lori Wentworth Buchanan VA

42

310

1:01:43.2

19:55/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trish Hammer Troutville VA

46

34

28:40.3

9:15/M

2

Sheryl Duvall Troutville VA

46

59

30:46.4

9:55/M

3

Terry Ceola Fincastle VA

47

77

31:40.7

10:13/M

4

Sally Sizer Daleville VA

48

83

32:29.4

10:29/M

5

Bonnie Davis Fincastle VA

45

86

32:48.7

10:35/M

6

Tammy Spradlin Blue Ridge VA

45

91

33:04.8

10:40/M

7

Pamela Kessinger Buchanan VA

46

103

34:07.4

11:00/M

8

Therese Witcher Daleville VA

45

138

36:51.5

11:53/M

9

Sherry Conrad Fincastle VA

46

159

38:21.1

12:22/M

10

Annette Parsons Boones Mill VA

49

232

45:57.9

14:49/M

11

Janice Gordon Daleville VA

46

251

48:54.0

15:46/M

12

Robin Jefferies Eagle Rock VA

45

253

48:55.8

15:47/M

13

Robin Steffy Roanoke VA

47

271

50:49.8

16:24/M

14

Rebecca Farmer Roanoke VA

49

273

51:30.6

16:37/M

15

Donna Huffman Roanoke VA

48

290

56:58.5

18:23/M

16

Rebecca Wentworth Monroe VA

45

301

58:53.7

19:00/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Jewell Roanoke VA

50

68

31:20.2

10:06/M

2

Kathleen Morra-Sloan Troutville VA

53

105

34:12.6

11:02/M

3

Teresa Spencer Daleville VA

54

139

36:57.1

11:55/M

4

Betty Williams Vinton VA

52

185

40:37.8

13:06/M

5

Jackie Matz Roanoke VA

51

198

41:46.8

13:28/M

6

Katherine Harris Dunkirk MD

50

199

41:48.1

13:29/M

7

Vicky Cunningham Catawba VA

51

204

42:04.9

13:34/M

8

Beverly Hart Roanoke VA

51

208

42:34.7

13:44/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty King Fincastle VA

58

90

33:01.2

10:39/M

2

Kaye Wallace Lorton VA

59

136

36:44.3

11:51/M

3

Marni Jones Fincastle VA

58

193

41:29.4

13:23/M

4

Brenda Lewis Troutville VA

57

304

1:00:14.1

19:26/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beverly Miller Huntington WV

64

171

40:02.3

12:55/M

2

Rosemary Cole Blacksburg VA

64

212

42:49.1

13:49/M

 
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Bryant Vinton VA

74

239

47:31.5

15:20/M

 
Top

*Overall place within gender.