The Bank of Fincastle Fall 10K Run

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


The Bank of Fincastle


Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

10K Road Race

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Cline Roanoke VA

5546

17

1

 

45:01.8

7:16/M

2

Lisa Turney Daleville VA

5492

52

2

0:44.8

45:46.6

7:23/M

3

Alena Conrad Fincastle VA

5530

14

3

2:51.3

47:53.1

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Hammer Troutville VA

5545

16

4

 

48:43.2

7:51/M

2

Dana Fair Fincastle VA

5536

15

10

5:15.3

53:58.6

8:42/M

3

Lauren Fleming Troutville VA

5538

14

11

5:24.4

54:07.6

8:44/M

4

Yana Conrad Fincastle VA

5531

16

12

6:17.5

55:00.8

8:52/M

5

Kennedi Van Ravestein Roanoke VA

5496

16

13

7:46.4

56:29.6

9:07/M

6

Alyssa Fard Buchanan VA

5556

14

17

10:43.9

59:27.1

9:35/M

DQ

Sierra Windle Roanoke VA

5532

17

DQ

 

36:42.0

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Lyle Kritzberger Troutville VA

5552

22

9

 

51:43.6

8:20/M

 
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Lynn Howard Roanoke VA

5541

23

7

 

51:20.9

8:17/M

2

Molly Minnix Fincastle VA

5529

24

19

11:08.7

1:02:29.7

10:05/M

3

Lacee Simmons Buchanan VA

5553

25

20

12:12.7

1:03:33.6

10:15/M

4

Amy Hernandez Vinton VA

5500

26

23

23:06.9

1:14:27.8

12:00/M

DQ

Amber Hernandez Vinton VA

5501

26

DQ

 

37:15.4

6:00/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Paula Bell Fincastle VA

5502

37

14

 

57:50.7

9:20/M

2

Jamie Wagner Buchanan VA

5494

35

22

8:36.6

1:06:27.3

10:43/M

3

Megan Waterman Hampstead MD

5498

36

25

18:24.4

1:16:15.2

12:18/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Butler Fincastle VA

5495

42

5

 

50:00.9

8:04/M

2

Laura Dziadzio Daleville VA

5493

41

6

0:51.1

50:52.0

8:12/M

3

Daria Goode Daleville VA

5504

40

8

1:38.5

51:39.4

8:20/M

4

Amanda Marshall Buchanan VA

5499

40

16

8:46.0

58:46.9

9:29/M

5

Dana McCaleb Fincastle VA

5503

41

21

14:52.4

1:04:53.3

10:28/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Courtney Witt Cloverdale VA

5497

45

15

 

58:10.2

9:23/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Marlene Keeley Fincastle VA

5528

53

24

 

1:14:28.4

12:01/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara MacKin Shawsville VA

5555

58

18

 

1:00:40.2

9:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Conor Hogan Roanoke VA

5524

17

1

 

37:09.7

6:00/M

2

Bennett Witcher Daleville VA

5521

17

2

2:10.6

39:20.3

6:21/M

3

Josiah Ruhl Boones Mill VA

5526

27

3

3:56.4

41:06.2

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5516

13

8

 

45:16.9

7:18/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Gabriel "Gabe" Gibson Buchanan VA

5535

15

5

 

44:16.3

7:08/M

2

Samuel Baker Fincastle VA

5542

15

11

3:00.4

47:16.8

7:37/M

3

Jordan Aylor Troutville VA

5547

14

13

3:38.1

47:54.5

7:44/M

4

Tyler Kern Eagle Rock VA

5519

17

15

4:29.9

48:46.3

7:52/M

5

Robert "Conly" Dye Troutville VA

5537

17

26

10:22.2

54:38.6

8:49/M

6

Jared Desai Troutville VA

5507

14

27

11:35.9

55:52.3

9:01/M

DQ

Tyler Beger Daleville VA

5527

16

DQ

 

36:51.1

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Blount Christiansburg VA

5550

21

6

 

44:40.7

7:12/M

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Clement Nizeyimana Roanoke VA

5510

25

7

 

44:56.9

7:15/M

2

Samuel Sale Charlottesville VA

5554

28

17

5:03.0

49:59.9

8:04/M

3

Dustin King Richmond VA

5511

29

18

5:03.4

50:00.3

8:04/M

4

Anthony DiBendetto Vinton VA

5520

25

34

25:00.5

1:09:57.4

11:17/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Carl Saunders Roanoke VA

5512

32

4

 

42:20.1

6:50/M

2

Dean Meadows Columbia MD

5540

34

16

7:18.5

49:38.6

8:00/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA

5517

36

20

 

51:55.5

8:22/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Chad Evans Roanoke VA

5543

40

14

 

48:27.1

7:49/M

2

Chris Kovach Daleville VA

5515

40

22

4:54.7

53:21.9

8:36/M

3

Charlie Filer Daleville VA

5522

41

23

5:18.8

53:46.0

8:40/M

4

Jason Desai Troutville VA

5506

40

25

6:08.5

54:35.7

8:48/M

5

David Wilbon Shawsville VA

5505

40

28

8:45.0

57:12.2

9:14/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Donald Bryan Buchanan VA

5533

46

9

 

46:26.5

7:29/M

2

Narcizo Cruz Rocky Mount VA

5548

46

33

20:02.3

1:06:28.9

10:43/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Don McMullen Fincastle VA

5523

52

31

 

58:07.5

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Pete Pearl Troutville VA

5514

55

10

 

46:49.3

7:33/M

2

David Olund Roanoke VA

5549

57

12

1:00.1

47:49.4

7:43/M

3

Ron Cassell Roanoke VA

5551

57

21

6:22.7

53:12.0

8:35/M

4

Steve Evans Clifton Forge VA

5534

56

32

12:45.8

59:35.1

9:37/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Spencer Daleville VA

5518

69

19

 

51:16.6

8:16/M

2

Larry Lovell Monroe VA

5544

68

24

3:07.1

54:23.8

8:46/M

3

Charles Farley Christiansburg VA

5525

60

29

6:05.7

57:22.4

9:15/M

4

Walter Eanes Roanoke VA

5513

67

30

6:13.7

57:30.4

9:16/M


*Overall place within gender.