The Bank of Fincastle Fall 10K Run

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


The Bank of Fincastle


Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

10K Road Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hall Roanoke VA 5568 1   43:08.0 6:57/M
2 Alena Conrad Fincastle VA 5579 2 5:08.9 48:16.9 7:47/M
3 Heather Butler Fincastle VA 5565 3 5:39.8 48:47.8 7:52/M
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Shelton Daleville VA 5560 9   52:48.2 8:31/M
2 Jenna Alam Daleville VA 5559 10 0:01.0 52:49.2 8:31/M
Top

Women 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Fleming Troutville VA 5576 5   50:29.2 8:09/M
2 Yana Conrad Fincastle VA 5578 11 3:59.3 54:28.5 8:47/M
Top

Women 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Whiters Salem VA 5581 4   48:52.1 7:53/M
2 Karla Bunn Natural Bridge Stati VA 5583 8 3:25.7 52:17.8 8:26/M
3 Amy Hernandez Vinton VA 5572 22 26:38.5 1:15:30.6 12:11/M
4 Amber Hernandez Vinton VA 5571 23 26:50.0 1:15:42.1 12:13/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Susie Bruce Roanoke VA 5557 20   1:06:53.5 10:47/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paula Bell Fincastle VA 5564 13   57:10.3 9:13/M
2 Melanie Davis Roanoke VA 5584 16 5:39.7 1:02:50.1 10:08/M
3 Christine Hoosier Bastian VA 5566 24 18:37.1 1:15:47.5 12:13/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daria Goode Daleville VA 5562 6   50:49.7 8:12/M
2 Laura Dziadzio Daleville VA 5570 7 0:41.8 51:31.5 8:19/M
3 Debra Helmke Buchanan VA 5577 18 13:03.7 1:03:53.5 10:18/M
4 Ruth Webb Buchanan VA 5575 19 14:31.1 1:05:20.9 10:32/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Witt Cloverdale VA 5567 12   56:17.4 9:05/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julie Beckner Troutville VA 5618 15   59:01.7 9:31/M
2 Kim Wilbourne Moneta VA 5626 17 4:00.0 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
3 Judy Gustatson Troutville VA 5624 25 19:44.2 1:18:46.0 12:42/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Trina Nicholson Blue Ridge VA 5563 14   57:16.3 9:14/M
2 Susan Trumbo Fincastle VA 5580 21 12:51.2 1:10:07.6 11:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steven Crowder Fincastle VA 5622 1   37:00.4 5:58/M
2 Billy Pearlman Roanoke VA 5594 2 3:18.1 40:18.6 6:30/M
3 Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA 5591 3 4:28.5 41:28.9 6:41/M
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Riley Marshall Buchanan VA 5590 21   52:51.7 8:31/M
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel "gabe" Gibson Buchanan VA 5596 6   43:01.3 6:56/M
2 Samuel Baker Fincastle VA 5587 11 3:30.8 46:32.1 7:30/M
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Witcher Daleville VA 5603 4   41:31.9 6:42/M
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Thorne Roanoke VA 5600 7   43:01.8 6:56/M
2 Samuel Sale Roanoke VA 5607 27 12:29.2 55:31.1 8:57/M
3 Tyler Trumbo Richmond VA 5612 35 17:28.3 1:00:30.1 9:45/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carl Saunders Roanoke VA 5601 5   42:37.0 6:52/M
2 Randall Sell Roanoke VA 5619 12 5:34.0 48:11.0 7:46/M
3 Dustin King Richmond VA 5625 28 13:00.4 55:37.4 8:58/M
4 Joshua Simmons Fincastle VA 5609 36 19:49.0 1:02:26.1 10:04/M
5 Jason Bunn Natural Bridge Stati VA 5616 37 21:46.7 1:04:23.7 10:23/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Clint Nelson Troutville VA 5604 9   45:11.7 7:17/M
2 Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA 5592 17 5:42.8 50:54.6 8:13/M
3 Kevin Witcher Roanoke VA 5627 19 6:06.7 51:18.4 8:16/M
4 Bradley Wiseman Roanoke VA 5621 20 6:16.6 51:28.4 8:18/M
5 Corey Sell Arlington VA 5620 29 10:30.3 55:42.1 8:59/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA 5617 8   44:45.9 7:13/M
2 Husain Alam Daleville VA 5588 10 1:17.9 46:03.9 7:26/M
3 David Wilbon Shawsville VA 5597 14 4:15.5 49:01.4 7:54/M
4 Chris Kovach Daleville VA 5595 23 8:44.8 53:30.8 8:38/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mantey Roanoke VA 5599 30   55:50.1 9:00/M
2 David Helmke Buchanan VA 5613 31 1:09.8 56:59.9 9:11/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Frank Finch Roanoke VA 5611 13   48:55.5 7:53/M
2 Dick Pyne Roanoke VA 5610 16 1:04.2 49:59.8 8:04/M
3 Barton Thomas Roanoke VA 5615 18 2:08.0 51:03.5 8:14/M
4 Bryan Chamblin Fincastle VA 5598 22 4:25.6 53:21.2 8:36/M
5 Don McMullen Fincastle VA 5608 34 11:23.3 1:00:18.9 9:44/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pete Pearl Troutville VA 5589 15   49:09.1 7:56/M
2 Gene Marrano Roanoke VA 5623 25 5:24.5 54:33.7 8:48/M
3 Ron Cassell Roanoke VA 5585 26 6:03.3 55:12.5 8:54/M
4 Steve Evans Clifton Forge VA 5593 32 7:51.1 57:00.3 9:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Theisen Roanoke VA 5614 33   58:00.6 9:21/M
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Homer Witcher Daleville VA 5602 24   54:17.1 8:45/M

*Overall place within gender.