The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K & 10K Run

Age Group Results

October 18, 2008



Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Road Race

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Angell Blue Ridge VA

2783

1

16:25.7

5:18/M

 

2

Andrew Pauley Troutville VA

2671

2

17:27.0

5:38/M

1:01.2

3

Baylor Dickerson Ashland VA

2679

3

17:40.2

5:42/M

1:14.4

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA

2291

74

25:24.7

8:12/M

 

2

Maxwell Klimczak Daleville VA

2428

89

26:43.7

8:37/M

1:19.0

3

Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA

2707

90

26:50.8

8:39/M

1:26.0

4

Jacob Dewease Vinton VA

2705

92

26:54.2

8:41/M

1:29.5

5

Jake Duvall Troutville VA

2464

95

27:03.3

8:44/M

1:38.6

6

Ben Woody Buchanan VA

2290

96

27:04.0

8:44/M

1:39.2

7

William Floyd Troutville VA

2434

107

27:45.5

8:57/M

2:20.8

8

Cameron Hall Troutville VA

2424

108

27:45.7

8:57/M

2:21.0

9

Cody Cogdill Daleville VA

2492

111

27:53.5

9:00/M

2:28.8

10

Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA

2709

130

28:41.7

9:15/M

3:17.0

11

Jacob Jones Troutville VA

2488

132

28:48.8

9:17/M

3:24.0

12

Tyler Brown Fincastle VA

2248

135

28:53.4

9:19/M

3:28.6

13

Dylan Snead Fincastle VA

2299

136

28:54.5

9:19/M

3:29.7

14

Tyler Hodnett Cloverdale VA

2714

138

29:06.6

9:23/M

3:41.9

15

Christian Orange Roanoke VA

2712

143

29:17.4

9:27/M

3:52.7

16

Jacob Wagner Buchanan VA

2317

150

29:41.7

9:35/M

4:17.0

17

Brian Davis Fincastle VA

2277

157

30:12.4

9:45/M

4:47.7

18

Landen Horton Fincastle VA

2292

158

30:16.0

9:46/M

4:51.3

19

Jackson Reynolds Fincastle VA

2479

159

30:21.1

9:47/M

4:56.4

20

Lee Bowman Daleville VA

2541

160

30:35.5

9:52/M

5:10.8

21

Isaac Krepps Buchanan VA

2322

166

31:05.3

10:02/M

5:40.5

22

Daniel Holter Buchanan VA

2321

169

31:09.8

10:03/M

5:45.1

23

Josh Grimshaw Troutville VA

2395

175

31:34.8

10:11/M

6:10.0

24

Matthew Whitely Daleville VA

2497

182

32:22.5

10:26/M

6:57.8

25

Riley Marshall Buchanan VA

2300

183

32:22.8

10:26/M

6:58.0

26

Knox Dyal Fincastle VA

2252

184

32:25.5

10:27/M

7:00.7

27

Matthew Longo Daleville VA

2456

187

32:28.1

10:28/M

7:03.3

28

Colton Dillon Daleville VA

2445

196

32:49.4

10:35/M

7:24.6

29

Forest Austin Buchanan VA

2304

199

33:02.8

10:39/M

7:38.1

30

Jonathan Harris Troutville VA

2402

201

33:09.1

10:42/M

7:44.4

31

Tucker Grimshaw Troutville VA

2394

202

33:14.0

10:43/M

7:49.3

32

Coleman Osborne Troutville VA

2483

208

33:45.2

10:53/M

8:20.5

33

Patrick Kepler Daleville VA

2517

210

33:57.2

10:57/M

8:32.5

34

Jack Cole Troutville VA

2481

211

33:59.4

10:58/M

8:34.7

35

Abe Barkett Fincastle VA

2258

220

34:55.0

11:16/M

9:30.3

36

Noel Preece Buchanan VA

2320

222

34:56.3

11:16/M

9:31.6

37

Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA

2790

227

35:16.5

11:23/M

9:51.8

38

Kyle Wood Blue Ridge VA

2830

228

35:16.9

11:23/M

9:52.2

39

Mitchell Boone Fincastle VA

2283

229

35:19.3

11:24/M

9:54.5

40

Jay Nordgren Troutville VA

2438

231

35:25.8

11:25/M

10:01.0

41

Erin Terry Troutville VA

2834

233

35:30.5

11:27/M

10:05.7

42

Sammy Curtis Troutville VA

2363

234

36:03.4

11:38/M

10:38.6

43

Ethan Johnson Troutville VA

2463

235

36:07.4

11:39/M

10:42.6

44

Brad King Roanoke VA

2723

239

36:28.1

11:46/M

11:03.3

45

Alexander Strickler Buchanan VA

2347

247

36:45.7

11:51/M

11:21.0

46

Reese McMaster Troutville VA

2567

250

36:54.8

11:54/M

11:30.1

47

Dalton Simmons Fincastle VA

1991

253

36:58.8

11:55/M

11:34.1

48

Noah Perrin Troutville VA

2486

255

36:59.5

11:56/M

11:34.8

49

Shane Foyt Fincastle VA

2508

257

37:00.4

11:56/M

11:35.6

50

Ethan Wagner Buchanan VA

2346

258

37:00.9

11:56/M

11:36.2

51

Erik Braun Troutville VA

2427

259

37:01.3

11:56/M

11:36.6

52

Isaiah Aylor Troutville VA

2365

261

37:19.3

12:02/M

11:54.6

53

Damion West Troutville VA

2539

262

37:20.3

12:03/M

11:55.6

54

Owen Marshall Buchanan VA

2344

263

37:32.9

12:06/M

12:08.1

55

Jake McNutt Troutville VA

2544

264

37:33.1

12:07/M

12:08.3

56

Ryan Wilson Daleville VA

2404

265

37:42.6

12:10/M

12:17.9

57

Triston Branch Daleville VA

2416

269

37:59.5

12:15/M

12:34.8

58

Luke Jasper Bedford VA

2329

271

38:04.6

12:17/M

12:39.8

59

Alexander Dunn Daleville VA

2364

273

38:11.3

12:19/M

12:46.6

60

Nicholas Lancaster Daleville VA

2484

274

38:15.3

12:20/M

12:50.5

61

Ramsey Vassar Troutville VA

2520

275

38:17.2

12:21/M

12:52.4

62

Tristan Robinson Troutville VA

2494

276

38:22.4

12:23/M

12:57.7

63

Lucas Hess Daleville VA

2458

277

38:23.4

12:23/M

12:58.7

64

Caden Burke Troutville VA

2538

281

38:55.5

12:33/M

13:30.7

65

Garrison Mayo Fincastle VA

2499

287

39:13.1

12:39/M

13:48.3

66

Caleb Wood Troutville VA

2554

290

39:17.9

12:40/M

13:53.2

67

Cole Miller Daleville VA

2469

292

39:18.9

12:41/M

13:54.2

68

Christian Snyder Daleville VA

2449

294

39:19.8

12:41/M

13:55.1

69

Cameron Turney Daleville VA

2201

298

39:27.6

12:44/M

14:02.9

70

Tyler St Clair Troutville VA

2376

300

39:37.8

12:47/M

14:13.1

71

Landyn White Troutville VA

2379

301

39:44.4

12:49/M

14:19.7

72

Bryson Ward Troutville VA

2478

304

40:00.6

12:54/M

14:35.9

73

Jacob Booth Daleville VA

2866

307

40:19.2

13:00/M

14:54.4

74

Owen Perdue Buchanan VA

2336

309

40:43.9

13:08/M

15:19.1

75

Justin Barnard Fincastle VA

2262

310

40:50.0

13:10/M

15:25.3

76

Quent Wentworth Amherst VA

2656

313

40:59.1

13:13/M

15:34.4

77

Will Miller Daleville VA

2468

318

41:26.5

13:22/M

16:01.8

78

Jared Campbell Natural Bridge VA

2341

320

41:36.8

13:25/M

16:12.1

79

Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA

2349

321

41:51.6

13:30/M

16:26.9

80

Noah Smith Troutville VA

2392

322

41:53.2

13:31/M

16:28.4

81

Logan Campbell Buchanan VA

2350

323

41:59.9

13:33/M

16:35.2

82

Owen Turner Daleville VA

2400

325

42:26.6

13:41/M

17:01.9

83

Jacob Hodnett Cloverdale VA

2722

332

43:36.7

14:04/M

18:12.0

84

Justin Young Troutville VA

2535

334

43:49.8

14:08/M

18:25.1

85

Max Burke Troutville VA

2485

335

43:52.6

14:09/M

18:27.8

86

Eli Taube Fincastle VA

2226

336

44:07.9

14:14/M

18:43.2

87

Nathan Frate Troutville VA

2519

337

44:08.2

14:14/M

18:43.5

88

Mitchell Adams Troutville VA

2507

341

44:21.6

14:18/M

18:56.9

89

Ashby Dunbar Fincastle VA

2536

342

44:32.9

14:22/M

19:08.2

90

Drew Bond Fincastle VA

2516

344

44:44.3

14:26/M

19:19.6

91

Drew Tipton Daleville VA

2173

346

44:53.8

14:29/M

19:29.1

92

Aden Moore Fincastle VA

2256

347

44:59.8

14:31/M

19:35.1

93

Kevin Austin Buchanan VA

2345

350

45:43.9

14:45/M

20:19.1

94

Matthew Henninger Daleville VA

2381

354

45:51.0

14:47/M

20:26.3

95

Christopher Duvall Troutville VA

2382

358

46:20.6

14:57/M

20:55.9

96

Todd Moore Daleville VA

2437

361

47:12.1

15:14/M

21:47.4

97

Tyler Wood Fincastle VA

2775

363

47:19.8

15:16/M

21:55.1

98

Skyler Taube Fincastle VA

2225

365

47:29.4

15:19/M

22:04.7

99

Thomas Malue Daleville VA

2378

366

47:32.6

15:20/M

22:07.9

100

Ian Wright Buchanan VA

2326

368

48:06.6

15:31/M

22:41.8

101

Hunter Vassar Troutville VA

2537

369

48:20.0

15:35/M

22:55.3

102

Joshua Evert Roanoke VA

2728

371

49:10.6

15:52/M

23:45.9

103

Anthony Riquelmy Cloverdale VA

2727

372

49:11.0

15:52/M

23:46.3

104

Brendan Carroll Troutville VA

2543

373

49:12.2

15:52/M

23:47.4

105

Ben Rochford Daleville VA

2421

374

49:16.8

15:54/M

23:52.1

106

Patrick Tucker Buchanan VA

2354

376

49:21.3

15:55/M

23:56.6

107

Tristin Jones Troutville VA

2542

381

50:42.2

16:21/M

25:17.5

108

Jared Jones Troutville VA

2569

383

51:07.9

16:29/M

25:43.2

109

Micah McClure Troutville VA

2415

385

51:09.8

16:30/M

25:45.0

110

Dillon Hoback Buchanan VA

2339

387

51:41.3

16:40/M

26:16.5

111

Jacob Slusser Eagle Rock VA

2357

388

51:45.4

16:42/M

26:20.6

112

Dylan Underwood Buchanan VA

2325

389

51:50.4

16:43/M

26:25.6

113

Cody Camper Daleville VA

2552

391

52:58.4

17:05/M

27:33.7

114

Colby Wooldridge Troutville VA

2551

392

53:03.5

17:07/M

27:38.8

115

Austin Delaney Troutville VA

2422

394

54:17.9

17:31/M

28:53.2

116

Ryan Oiler Troutville VA

2361

395

54:48.9

17:41/M

29:24.2

117

Alex Webb Buchanan VA

2002

396

54:50.3

17:41/M

29:25.5

118

Brendon Reed Troutville VA

2491

398

55:00.8

17:45/M

29:36.1

119

Tyler Johnson Troutville VA

2375

399

55:15.6

17:49/M

29:50.9

120

Caleb Meador Buchanan VA

2348

402

56:24.4

18:12/M

30:59.7

121

Reagan Cole Sumter SC

2840

410

58:31.8

18:53/M

33:07.0

122

Jacob Helms Troutville VA

2380

412

58:40.1

18:55/M

33:15.4

123

Evan Overbay Daleville VA

2568

414

58:45.8

18:57/M

33:21.0

124

Jared Foutz Troutville VA

2566

415

58:46.2

18:57/M

33:21.4

125

Riley Cole Sumter SC

2841

416

59:12.4

19:06/M

33:47.6

126

Brian Watts Troutville VA

2398

418

1:00:06.0

19:23/M

34:41.3

127

Brody Beckner Troutville VA

2417

420

1:00:30.7

19:31/M

35:06.0

128

Kyle Hayslett Troutville VA

2406

421

1:04:07.7

20:41/M

38:43.0

129

Christian Ferris Troutville VA

2549

424

1:06:01.8

21:18/M

40:37.1

130

C J Lambert Roanoke VA

2495

425

1:07:27.8

21:45/M

42:03.1

131

Jacob Shook Daleville VA

2399

427

1:13:03.6

23:34/M

47:38.9

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tyler Barnette Troutville VA

2618

31

21:08.3

6:49/M

 

2

Aaron Vanravestein Roanoke VA

2704

38

21:41.0

7:00/M

0:32.6

3

Justin Nichols Roanoke VA

2593

42

21:57.4

7:05/M

0:49.0

4

Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA

2622

51

22:48.7

7:21/M

1:40.4

5

Sam Ring Roanoke VA

2766

52

22:57.5

7:24/M

1:49.1

6

Aaron Huffman Daleville VA

2591

57

23:34.3

7:36/M

2:26.0

7

Joe Mikalauskas Troutville VA

2411

58

23:42.9

7:39/M

2:34.6

8

Gabriel (gabe) Gibson Buchanan VA

2609

59

23:46.8

7:40/M

2:38.5

9

Caleb Johnston Troutville VA

2639

62

24:22.4

7:52/M

3:14.1

10

Ryan Gerstemeier Daleville VA

2797

63

24:25.9

7:53/M

3:17.6

11

Luke Harman Troutville VA

2407

64

24:26.2

7:53/M

3:17.8

12

Ethan D'Arpa Troutville VA

2594

66

24:37.4

7:56/M

3:29.1

13

Luke Matthias Blue Ridge VA

2598

67

24:38.6

7:57/M

3:30.2

14

Caleb Sink Fincastle VA

2271

71

25:19.2

8:10/M

4:10.9

15

Justin Jensen Daleville VA

2413

72

25:24.0

8:12/M

4:15.7

16

Bailey Hall Troutville VA

2408

73

25:24.5

8:12/M

4:16.2

17

Jacob Barnard Fincastle VA

2607

77

25:56.2

8:22/M

4:47.8

18

Corey Crawford Buchanan VA

2251

79

26:05.9

8:25/M

4:57.5

19

Austin Jennings Fincastle VA

2272

81

26:12.2

8:27/M

5:03.8

20

Cameron J Hopper Ashland VA

2684

83

26:15.9

8:28/M

5:07.5

21

Nicholas Mikalauskas Troutville VA

2599

84

26:16.3

8:28/M

5:07.9

22

Dylan White Troutville VA

2409

85

26:31.0

8:33/M

5:22.6

23

Samuel Baker Fincastle VA

2606

88

26:43.2

8:37/M

5:34.8

24

Mitch Stewart Roanoke VA

2761

94

26:59.6

8:42/M

5:51.3

25

Noah Pace Troutville VA

2412

103

27:30.7

8:52/M

6:22.3

26

Caleb Corvin Fincastle VA

2644

104

27:32.3

8:53/M

6:23.9

27

Kristopher Hoffman Troutville VA

2608

112

27:55.2

9:00/M

6:46.8

28

Brent Price Blue Ridge VA

2588

113

27:56.7

9:01/M

6:48.3

29

Lucas Palmer Troutville VA

2603

116

28:01.4

9:02/M

6:53.1

30

Billy Braun Troutville VA

2410

118

28:06.8

9:04/M

6:58.5

31

Adam Robertson Roanoke VA

2587

119

28:10.7

9:05/M

7:02.4

32

Hal Bailey, Jr. Daleville VA

2760

120

28:20.6

9:08/M

7:12.2

33

Joseph Sutliff Roanoke VA

2597

122

28:27.9

9:11/M

7:19.5

34

Zachary St Clair Troutville VA

2414

124

28:35.7

9:13/M

7:27.4

35

Justin Stevers Troutville VA

2641

127

28:36.8

9:14/M

7:28.5

36

Jared Micek Troutville VA

2872

133

28:49.6

9:18/M

7:41.2

37

Casey Webb Eagle Rock VA

2617

134

28:52.8

9:19/M

7:44.5

38

Luke Arney Buchanan VA

2860

139

29:07.9

9:24/M

7:59.5

39

Jared Desai Troutville VA

2229

145

29:18.4

9:27/M

8:10.1

40

Skyler Paderick Eagle Rock VA

2869

148

29:31.3

9:31/M

8:23.0

41

Dylan Hayth Roanoke VA

2596

149

29:38.8

9:34/M

8:30.4

42

Michael Roney Buchanan VA

2285

152

29:56.4

9:39/M

8:48.1

43

Chandler Nicely Roanoke VA

2801

154

30:06.7

9:43/M

8:58.4

44

Joshua Feazell Troutville VA

2650

156

30:08.0

9:43/M

8:59.7

45

Chris Bradd Cloverdale VA

2710

161

30:40.7

9:54/M

9:32.4

46

Anthony Hartman Troutville VA

2487

162

30:49.2

9:56/M

9:40.9

47

Jacob Duvall Troutville VA

2423

174

31:29.7

10:09/M

10:21.3

48

T J Peer Fincastle VA

2274

178

32:03.5

10:20/M

10:55.2

49

Joseph Vance Roanoke VA

2518

181

32:18.8

10:25/M

11:10.4

50

Evan Davis Fincastle VA

2037

185

32:26.8

10:28/M

11:18.5

51

Tyler Summers Daleville VA

2589

188

32:28.7

10:28/M

11:20.3

52

Troy Turner Fincastle VA

2649

189

32:30.2

10:29/M

11:21.8

53

Justin Desai Troutville VA

2228

190

32:32.1

10:30/M

11:23.7

54

Ivo Dudley Troutville VA

2506

192

32:35.8

10:31/M

11:27.4

55

Corey Keith Fincastle VA

2419

195

32:44.1

10:34/M

11:35.7

56

Austin Wheeling Troutville VA

2586

198

32:55.9

10:37/M

11:47.5

57

Samuel Malloy Buchanan VA

2752

203

33:14.2

10:43/M

12:05.9

58

Caleb Amstutz Eagle Rock VA

2243

204

33:17.8

10:44/M

12:09.5

59

Jesse Boston Troutville VA

2453

212

34:00.2

10:58/M

12:51.8

60

Thomas Fitzgerald Buchanan VA

2296

213

34:06.8

11:00/M

12:58.5

61

Will Barkett Fincastle VA

2270

218

34:44.3

11:12/M

13:36.0

62

Andrew Floyd Troutville VA

2435

219

34:46.8

11:13/M

13:38.5

63

Evan Poole Blue Ridge VA

2584

223

34:59.1

11:17/M

13:50.8

64

Timothy Hall Troutville VA

2482

226

35:16.2

11:23/M

14:07.9

65

David Ostrom Troutville VA

2694

242

36:32.0

11:47/M

15:23.7

66

Julien Davis Troutville VA

2511

243

36:33.0

11:47/M

15:24.7

67

Brandon Ogle Fincastle VA

2628

244

36:34.2

11:48/M

15:25.9

68

Bailey Hall Fincastle VA

2625

245

36:39.6

11:49/M

15:31.2

69

Steven Jr King Fincastle VA

2627

246

36:40.9

11:50/M

15:32.6

70

Justin Waldek Troutville VA

2048

249

36:50.9

11:53/M

15:42.5

71

Hunter Huffman Troutville VA

2742

252

36:57.9

11:55/M

15:49.5

72

Jadon Reed Troutville VA

2490

260

37:11.2

12:00/M

16:02.8

73

Danny Clark Buchanan VA

2297

266

37:48.1

12:12/M

16:39.7

74

Bradly Goad Buchanan VA

2295

268

37:58.7

12:15/M

16:50.3

75

Bradan Snodgrass Daleville VA

2600

272

38:05.6

12:17/M

16:57.3

76

Will Farris Troutville VA

2420

280

38:38.3

12:28/M

17:30.0

77

Brody Harris Blue Ridge VA

2585

285

39:09.0

12:38/M

18:00.6

78

Jake Hughes Daleville VA

2512

288

39:13.3

12:39/M

18:04.9

79

Jarred Young Troutville VA

2573

289

39:13.8

12:39/M

18:05.5

80

Marcus Andrews Buchanan VA

2250

297

39:27.1

12:44/M

18:18.7

81

John Latino Daleville VA

2601

302

39:51.3

12:51/M

18:43.0

82

Noah Stickler Fincastle VA

2743

303

39:55.1

12:53/M

18:46.8

83

Jacob Perry Fincastle VA

2647

317

41:26.2

13:22/M

20:17.8

84

Bryan Hatchett Fincastle VA

2255

326

42:27.8

13:42/M

21:19.4

85

Danny Moore Eagle Rock VA

2615

327

42:41.6

13:46/M

21:33.2

86

Blake Winand Buchanan VA

2303

328

43:06.4

13:54/M

21:58.0

87

Jesse Murray Buchanan VA

2306

330

43:20.0

13:59/M

22:11.6

88

Alexander Ford Roanoke VA

2693

331

43:31.9

14:02/M

22:23.6

89

Robert Little Roanoke VA

2403

333

43:41.6

14:05/M

22:33.3

90

Christopher Whittaker Troutville VA

2496

340

44:21.3

14:18/M

23:12.9

91

Ryan Laprad Troutville VA

2503

349

45:41.1

14:44/M

24:32.8

92

Isaiah Moran Fincastle VA

2466

352

45:45.5

14:45/M

24:37.1

93

Jared Nelson Troutville VA

2510

353

45:47.9

14:46/M

24:39.6

94

Ryan Estep Daleville VA

2498

355

46:00.9

14:50/M

24:52.6

95

Jamie Atkins Troutville VA

2504

356

46:11.1

14:54/M

25:02.7

96

Randal L Wentworth Amherst VA

2655

360

47:08.2

15:12/M

25:59.9

97

Austin Woody Daleville VA

2425

370

48:46.9

15:44/M

27:38.5

98

Trevon Smith Troutville VA

2505

379

50:12.7

16:12/M

29:04.4

99

Jordan Bowers Buchanan VA

2312

386

51:37.3

16:39/M

30:28.9

100

Austin Entsminger Buchanan VA

2313

393

53:14.5

17:10/M

32:06.1

101

Hunter Wentworth Amherst VA

2654

404

57:23.9

18:31/M

36:15.6

102

Xavier Willis Daleville VA

2852

419

1:00:08.2

19:24/M

38:59.9

103

Bryson Tynan Buchanan VA

2309

423

1:05:29.8

21:07/M

44:21.5

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lucas Nachman Mechanicsville VA

2675

5

18:20.8

5:55/M

 

2

Ryan Peterson Mechanicsville VA

2681

6

18:27.3

5:57/M

0:06.5

3

Michael Goolsby Mechanicsville VA

2677

7

18:34.7

5:59/M

0:13.8

4

Kennith Hicks Mechanicsville VA

2689

8

18:35.6

6:00/M

0:14.7

5

James Poyer Mechanicsville VA

2680

9

18:40.9

6:01/M

0:20.0

6

Donnie Tipton Troutville VA

2038

11

18:57.5

6:07/M

0:36.6

7

Douglas Strobel Mechanicsville VA

2685

13

19:04.7

6:09/M

0:43.8

8

Sam Rosser Ashland VA

2683

16

19:28.3

6:17/M

1:07.4

9

Austen Bryant Fincastle VA

2668

17

19:50.1

6:24/M

1:29.2

10

Brett Crocker Troutville VA

2774

18

19:57.3

6:26/M

1:36.4

11

Matthew Kellner Hanover VA

2674

22

20:36.4

6:39/M

2:15.5

12

Craig Agee Roanoke VA

2798

26

20:56.3

6:45/M

2:35.4

13

Joshua Agnew Roanoke VA

2592

30

21:05.5

6:48/M

2:44.6

14

Aaron Frisbie Mechanicsville VA

2673

33

21:17.7

6:52/M

2:56.8

15

Jacob Combee Mechanicsville VA

2687

35

21:30.4

6:56/M

3:09.5

16

Travis Thurman Roanoke VA

2062

36

21:33.2

6:57/M

3:12.3

17

Zachary Blackburn Ashland VA

2690

37

21:33.6

6:57/M

3:12.7

18

Adam Moring Ashland VA

2686

39

21:48.5

7:02/M

3:27.6

19

Cameron Rose Mechanicsville VA

2676

45

22:14.8

7:10/M

3:53.9

20

Patrick Bennett Buchanan VA

2769

48

22:29.8

7:15/M

4:08.9

21

Matthew Cantley Blue Ridge VA

2824

54

23:04.1

7:26/M

4:43.2

22

Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA

2759

55

23:15.2

7:30/M

4:54.3

23

K W King Buchanan VA

2845

61

23:53.6

7:42/M

5:32.7

24

Taylor Nelson Troutville VA

2022

91

26:52.8

8:40/M

8:32.0

25

Connor Fairburn Roanoke VA

2768

115

27:57.9

9:01/M

9:37.0

26

Hunter McCoy Buchanan VA

2640

117

28:06.2

9:04/M

9:45.3

27

Tyler Kern Eagle Rock VA

2063

121

28:23.3

9:09/M

10:02.5

28

William McMahan Fayetteville GA

1973

128

28:40.1

9:15/M

10:19.2

29

Jacob Wilson Troutville VA

2189

141

29:11.9

9:25/M

10:51.0

30

Josh Waldron Troutville VA

2836

173

31:23.4

10:07/M

13:02.5

31

Jesse Hodge Troutville VA

2039

194

32:41.4

10:33/M

14:20.5

32

Daniel Stickler Fincastle VA

2066

237

36:16.8

11:42/M

17:55.9

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jonathan Lacks Troutville VA

2027

10

18:51.9

6:05/M

 

2

Zachary Kyle Troutville VA

2829

20

20:23.7

6:35/M

1:31.8

3

Eric Whiting Buchanan VA

2758

28

21:01.0

6:47/M

2:09.1

4

Devin Stevens Roanoke VA

2207

29

21:01.7

6:47/M

2:09.8

5

Colby Bryant Fincastle VA

1997

40

21:51.0

7:03/M

2:59.1

6

Mark Divers Buchanan VA

1972

65

24:31.4

7:55/M

5:39.5

7

Matthew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

1977

76

25:47.8

8:19/M

6:55.9

8

Jordan Pinkard Buchanan VA

2695

99

27:07.5

8:45/M

8:15.6

9

Logan Russell Buchanan VA

2178

131

28:45.4

9:16/M

9:53.5

10

Jordan Allen Troutville VA

2208

153

30:02.1

9:41/M

11:10.2

11

Zac Taube Fincastle VA

2782

338

44:08.9

14:14/M

25:17.0

12

Marcus Aleshire Troutville VA

2041

377

49:26.2

15:57/M

30:34.3

13

Dane Wentworth Buena Vista VA

2222

401

56:06.4

18:06/M

37:14.5

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

William Wyche Arlington VA

2214

4

18:11.8

5:52/M

 

2

Matthew Krycinski Bedford VA

2236

15

19:19.3

6:14/M

1:07.4

3

Alex Pickens Eagle Rock VA

2787

19

20:20.0

6:34/M

2:08.1

4

Dustin King Roanoke VA

2698

23

20:37.1

6:39/M

2:25.2

5

Carl Saunders Roanoke VA

2755

34

21:18.3

6:52/M

3:06.4

6

Samuel Sale Blacksburg VA

2697

41

21:56.6

7:05/M

3:44.7

7

Gregory Sloan Charlottesville VA

2105

44

22:12.9

7:10/M

4:01.0

8

Brandon Myers Roanoke VA

2785

46

22:16.7

7:11/M

4:04.9

9

Sam Rasoul Blue Ridge VA

2216

86

26:32.0

8:34/M

8:20.1

10

Drew Arney Roanoke VA

2861

140

29:08.5

9:24/M

10:56.6

11

Matthew Price Roanoke VA

2700

163

30:58.8

9:59/M

12:46.9

12

Luke Flowers Daleville VA

2071

165

31:05.0

10:02/M

12:53.1

13

Jimmy Ikenberry Troutville VA

2827

238

36:19.1

11:43/M

18:07.3

14

Mike Corso Roanoke VA

2136

306

40:16.2

12:59/M

22:04.3

15

Sam Curtis Troutville VA

2111

407

57:59.9

18:42/M

39:48.0

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Gerard Lang Charlotte NC

2669

14

19:08.2

6:10/M

 

2

Robert Pauley Kissimmee FL

2670

25

20:40.9

6:40/M

1:32.6

3

Brent Carter Roanoke VA

2672

47

22:19.0

7:12/M

3:10.7

4

Bryan Vanravestein Roanoke VA

2045

75

25:24.9

8:12/M

6:16.7

5

Andy Dewease Vinton VA

2729

93

26:56.0

8:41/M

7:47.7

6

Chris Reichmuth Edison NJ

2198

144

29:17.6

9:27/M

10:09.3

7

Chris Deisher Buchanan VA

1976

151

29:43.0

9:35/M

10:34.8

8

Greg Cundiff Roanoke VA

2864

177

32:01.4

10:20/M

12:53.1

9

Josh Harvey Daleville VA

2691

179

32:06.8

10:21/M

12:58.6

10

Tim Stclair Troutville VA

2127

279

38:33.7

12:26/M

19:25.5

11

James Booth Daleville VA

2168

308

40:20.2

13:01/M

21:11.9

12

Jared Brunner Troutville VA

2081

343

44:36.4

14:23/M

25:28.1

13

Steven Kraft Buchanan VA

2788

357

46:20.2

14:57/M

27:12.0

14

Jeremy Duvall Vinton VA

2000

375

49:21.0

15:55/M

30:12.8

15

John Jones Troutville VA

2070

384

51:08.7

16:30/M

32:00.4

16

Phillip Meador Buchanan VA

2093

403

56:24.7

18:12/M

37:16.5

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA

2662

12

18:58.0

6:07/M

 

2

Christian Lovern Fincastle VA

2053

24

20:37.8

6:39/M

1:39.8

3

Tim Miller Buchanan VA

2660

32

21:12.2

6:50/M

2:14.2

4

Anthony Jarrett Troutville VA

2206

68

24:38.9

7:57/M

5:40.9

5

Craig Eversole Salem VA

2232

78

26:04.8

8:25/M

7:06.8

6

Brandon Pace Troutville VA

2134

98

27:05.7

8:44/M

8:07.7

7

James Hoye Troutville VA

2176

100

27:23.8

8:50/M

8:25.8

8

Andy Bell Fincastle VA

2657

101

27:26.2

8:51/M

8:28.2

9

David Feazell Troutville VA

2014

126

28:36.2

9:14/M

9:38.2

10

Jason Switzer Troutville VA

1962

137

29:02.9

9:22/M

10:04.9

11

Charles Hodnett Cloverdale VA

2020

142

29:14.6

9:26/M

10:16.6

12

David Wilbon Roanoke VA

2778

147

29:20.4

9:28/M

10:22.4

13

Rob Harman Troutville VA

2159

164

31:00.2

10:00/M

12:02.2

14

Gregory Krepps Buchanan VA

2095

167

31:06.4

10:02/M

12:08.4

15

Michael Paderick Eagle Rock VA

2868

180

32:18.6

10:25/M

13:20.6

16

Domonic Longo Daleville VA

2143

191

32:32.4

10:30/M

13:34.4

17

Jim Grimshaw Troutville VA

2113

206

33:24.6

10:46/M

14:26.6

18

Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA

2031

221

34:55.5

11:16/M

15:57.5

19

Billy Burns Blue Ridge VA

2791

225

35:15.1

11:22/M

16:17.1

20

Reid Johnson Troutville VA

2116

236

36:13.6

11:41/M

17:15.6

21

Willie Wood Blue Ridge VA

2831

240

36:28.7

11:46/M

17:30.7

22

David Pease Arlington VA

2750

270

38:00.4

12:15/M

19:02.4

23

Stephen Ripley Buchanan VA

2051

282

38:56.8

12:34/M

19:58.8

24

Sean Snyder Daleville VA

2166

295

39:20.3

12:41/M

20:22.3

25

Christopher Wright Buchanan VA

2096

312

40:58.5

13:13/M

22:00.5

26

Brad Davis Roanoke VA

2731

314

41:05.3

13:15/M

22:07.3

27

Joshua Taube Fincastle VA

2224

339

44:09.4

14:15/M

25:11.4

28

Dan Umbarger Salem VA

2132

345

44:53.2

14:29/M

25:55.2

29

Mark Austin Buchanan VA

2092

351

45:45.1

14:45/M

26:47.1

30

Doug Polumbo Troutville VA

1994

359

46:32.9

15:01/M

27:34.9

31

Karl Uotinen Daleville VA

2170

364

47:26.6

15:18/M

28:28.6

32

Jim Malue Daleville VA

2126

367

47:32.8

15:20/M

28:34.8

33

Adam Jackson Daleville VA

2087

378

49:53.6

16:05/M

30:55.6

34

David Rowe Troutville VA

2137

380

50:20.7

16:14/M

31:22.7

35

Michael Tankersley Fincastle VA

2133

382

50:47.3

16:23/M

31:49.3

36

Rob Schroeder Troutville VA

2164

397

54:55.1

17:43/M

35:57.1

37

Kevin Lynch Buchanan VA

2102

408

58:23.8

18:50/M

39:25.8

38

Scott Cole Sumter SC

2838

417

59:13.1

19:06/M

40:15.1

39

Eb Morejon Daleville VA

2115

422

1:05:24.7

21:06/M

46:26.7

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jim McLeese Roanoke VA

2667

21

20:28.3

6:36/M

 

2

Keith Spencer Roanoke VA

2006

49

22:33.2

7:16/M

2:04.8

3

Husain Alam Daleville VA

2075

50

22:36.4

7:17/M

2:08.0

4

Randall Grumbine Roanoke VA

2194

60

23:48.8

7:41/M

3:20.4

5

Randy Plunkett Roanoke VA

2789

80

26:10.5

8:26/M

5:42.1

6

Ferris Booth Vinton VA

2233

87

26:36.8

8:35/M

6:08.4

7

Ken Latino Daleville VA

2183

110

27:52.1

8:59/M

7:23.7

8

John Maxwell Daleville VA

1987

125

28:36.0

9:14/M

8:07.6

9

Jesse Nelson Troutville VA

2023

129

28:40.9

9:15/M

8:12.5

10

Brandon Nicely Roanoke VA

2800

155

30:07.8

9:43/M

9:39.4

11

Jonathan Holter Buchanan VA

2090

172

31:13.6

10:04/M

10:45.3

12

Steve Wheeling Troutville VA

2762

207

33:30.4

10:48/M

13:02.1

13

Thomas Duffy Fincastle VA

2131

215

34:18.8

11:04/M

13:50.5

14

Stan Strickler Buchanan VA

2741

248

36:50.6

11:53/M

16:22.2

15

Steve Stephenson Bedford VA

2771

251

36:56.2

11:55/M

16:27.9

16

Lynn Simmons Fincastle VA

1989

254

36:59.2

11:56/M

16:30.8

17

James Davis Fincastle VA

2863

267

37:58.4

12:15/M

17:30.0

18

Michael Poole Blue Ridge VA

2203

283

39:03.8

12:36/M

18:35.4

19

Darryl Clark Buchanan VA

2702

284

39:06.2

12:37/M

18:37.9

20

John Hoffman Troutville VA

2114

291

39:18.6

12:41/M

18:50.2

21

Scott Miller Daleville VA

2156

293

39:19.2

12:41/M

18:50.8

22

John Spangler Daleville VA

2167

316

41:12.1

13:17/M

20:43.7

23

Blake Harris Blue Ridge VA

2844

324

42:08.4

13:35/M

21:40.1

24

Todd Clevenger Troutville VA

2124

348

45:21.6

14:38/M

24:53.2

25

Pete Kepler Daleville VA

2086

390

52:10.0

16:50/M

31:41.6

26

Michael Waddell Troutville VA

2082

400

55:41.0

17:58/M

35:12.6

27

Philip Wentworth Buchanan VA

2098

405

57:25.9

18:31/M

36:57.6

28

Randal Wentworth Amherst VA

2652

406

57:26.1

18:32/M

36:57.7

29

Bruce Wells Troutville VA

2120

409

58:27.4

18:51/M

37:59.0

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cameron P Hopper Ashland VA

2678

27

20:58.8

6:46/M

 

2

Ronnie Clay Troutville VA

2803

43

22:09.9

7:09/M

1:11.1

3

Sonny Spickard Troutville VA

2765

56

23:16.8

7:30/M

2:17.9

4

Mark Hunsberger Roanoke VA

2846

82

26:14.0

8:28/M

5:15.1

5

Bill Gerstemeier Daleville VA

2796

97

27:04.2

8:44/M

6:05.3

6

Mike Klimczak Daleville VA

2185

105

27:33.6

8:53/M

6:34.7

7

Tim McClure Troutville VA

2139

106

27:44.3

8:57/M

6:45.4

8

Don McMullen Fincastle VA

2177

146

29:18.9

9:27/M

8:20.0

9

Greg McMahan Fayetteville GA

1974

171

31:10.8

10:03/M

10:11.9

10

Brian Camper Daleville VA

2043

186

32:27.6

10:28/M

11:28.8

11

Roger Keith Fincastle VA

2140

197

32:51.6

10:36/M

11:52.7

12

Randy Smith Daleville VA

1984

209

33:53.5

10:56/M

12:54.6

13

Ken Duvall Troutville VA

2152

216

34:27.5

11:07/M

13:28.6

14

Thomas Scott Fairburn Verona VA

2767

217

34:28.7

11:07/M

13:29.8

15

Richard Nordgren Troutville VA

2835

232

35:30.1

11:27/M

14:31.2

16

Steve Lovell Cloverdale VA

2822

256

36:59.9

11:56/M

16:01.0

17

Carl Turney Daleville VA

2202

299

39:28.1

12:44/M

18:29.2

18

Tim Geiger Troutville VA

2867

315

41:09.6

13:16/M

20:10.7

19

John Benois Buchanan VA

2818

329

43:07.6

13:55/M

22:08.7

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Thomas Hrinya Salem VA

2235

69

24:42.3

7:58/M

 

2

Rick Scherer Richmond VA

2763

70

24:49.4

8:00/M

0:07.1

3

Joe Larocco Salem VA

2192

114

27:57.0

9:01/M

3:14.7

4

Steve Weddle Troutville VA

2851

123

28:28.4

9:11/M

3:46.1

5

Gerard Mikalauskas Troutville VA

2128

170

31:10.1

10:03/M

6:27.8

6

Mark Wilson Troutville VA

2191

214

34:18.6

11:04/M

9:36.2

7

Ken Luckay Roanoke VA

2187

224

35:10.2

11:21/M

10:27.9

8

Kenny Catterton Dunkirk MD

2813

230

35:20.1

11:24/M

10:37.8

9

Douglas Helms Troutville VA

1992

413

58:40.3

18:55/M

33:58.0

10

Ronald Smith Buchanan VA

2833

426

1:07:38.7

21:49/M

42:56.3

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bob Davisson Roanoke VA

1993

109

27:46.1

8:57/M

 

2

Richard Williams Seaford DE

2847

168

31:07.9

10:02/M

3:21.8

3

Richard Amstutz Eagle Rock VA

2241

205

33:20.6

10:45/M

5:34.5

4

Don Shelton Cloverdale VA

2076

296

39:21.0

12:42/M

11:34.8

5

Michael Layman Fincastle VA

1971

311

40:56.3

13:12/M

13:10.1

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bob Spencer Daleville VA

2209

53

23:01.9

7:25/M

 

2

Cameron Black Thaxton VA

2174

102

27:28.7

8:52/M

4:26.8

3

Charles Kyger Daleville VA

2024

193

32:36.3

10:31/M

9:34.4

4

Mike McFadden Blue Ridge VA

1964

200

33:05.0

10:40/M

10:03.1

5

Thomas Miller Roanoke VA

1996

241

36:30.1

11:46/M

13:28.2

6

Robert Cox-Nicol

2828

286

39:10.9

12:38/M

16:09.0

7

Jasper Reynolds Abingdon VA

2781

305

40:12.8

12:58/M

17:10.9

8

Ron Miller Huntington WV

2157

319

41:27.5

13:22/M

18:25.6

9

Bill Todd Daleville VA

2119

362

47:12.7

15:14/M

24:10.8

10

Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA

2220

411

58:33.2

18:53/M

35:31.3

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Harold Chittum Roanoke VA

2200

176

31:52.0

10:17/M

 

2

Maurice Earles Goodview VA

2795

278

38:31.4

12:25/M

6:39.4

 

*Overall place within gender.