The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K Road Race

Age Group Results for Men

October 16, 2010




Men: 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Parkins Salem VA

4438

26

1

17:19.9

5:35/M

 

2

William Wyche Arlington VA

4335

30

2

18:34.3

5:59/M

1:14.4

3

Tyler Barnette Troutville VA

4488

15

3

18:43.3

6:02/M

1:23.4

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jacob Dewease Blue Ridge VA

3753

9

49

25:28.7

8:13/M

 

2

Jedaiah Ruhl Boones Mill VA

4341

8

56

25:43.9

8:18/M

0:15.1

3

Bryson Ward Cloverdale VA

4481

9

59

25:55.3

8:22/M

0:26.6

4

Noah Day Daleville VA

4051

9

73

26:45.8

8:38/M

1:17.1

5

Abraham Barkett Fincastle VA

3716

9

83

27:41.2

8:56/M

2:12.5

6

Aaron Workowski Fincastle VA

3717

9

84

27:43.0

8:56/M

2:14.3

7

Coleman Osborne Troutville VA

3898

9

90

27:59.4

9:02/M

2:30.7

8

Colton Dillon Daleville VA

4066

9

107

29:11.2

9:25/M

3:42.5

9

Andrew Jensen Daleville VA

4013

8

108

29:11.8

9:25/M

3:43.1

10

Austin Delaney Troutville VA

4092

9

110

29:15.5

9:26/M

3:46.8

11

Cameron Turney Daleville VA

4029

9

112

29:19.4

9:27/M

3:50.7

12

Todd Moore Daleville VA

4096

8

114

29:33.4

9:32/M

4:04.6

13

Terry Lively Troutville VA

3926

9

121

30:01.6

9:41/M

4:32.9

14

Gideon Ruhl Boones Mill VA

4342

6

124

30:05.6

9:42/M

4:36.9

15

Jacob Hodnett Cloverdale VA

3761

7

125

30:07.5

9:43/M

4:38.8

16

Jacob Fowler Buchanan VA

3855

8

131

30:53.9

9:58/M

5:25.1

17

Joseph Desai Troutville VA

4321

8

137

31:25.3

10:08/M

5:56.5

18

Craig Bowyer Buchanan VA

4435

6

142

31:47.0

10:15/M

6:18.3

19

Aden Moore Fincastle VA

3731

8

148

32:19.8

10:25/M

6:51.1

20

Ryan Rigatti Daleville VA

3924

8

149

32:20.6

10:26/M

6:51.9

21

Lucas Hess Daleville VA

4027

9

156

32:48.7

10:35/M

7:19.9

22

Jonathan Harris Troutville VA

4028

9

158

32:52.5

10:36/M

7:23.8

23

Christopher Wenk Buchanan VA

3874

6

161

33:10.1

10:42/M

7:41.3

24

Walker Andrews Fincastle VA

3734

7

164

33:23.5

10:46/M

7:54.7

25

Logan Campbell Buchanan VA

3873

7

165

33:32.1

10:49/M

8:03.4

26

Jackson Butler Fincastle VA

3702

7

168

33:52.6

10:55/M

8:23.9

27

Jake Mabe Troutville VA

4062

9

170

33:59.1

10:58/M

8:30.4

28

Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA

4383

9

171

34:01.9

10:58/M

8:33.2

29

Xavier Shelton Daleville VA

3969

6

172

34:04.5

10:59/M

8:35.8

30

Dillon Minnix Buchanan VA

3865

7

173

34:11.0

11:02/M

8:42.3

31

Patrick Clevenger Troutville VA

4082

7

174

34:14.1

11:03/M

8:45.3

32

Conner Redwine Daleville VA

4038

6

175

34:14.4

11:03/M

8:45.7

33

Eli Taube Fincastle VA

3738

7

183

34:40.2

11:11/M

9:11.4

34

Brandon Day Daleville VA

4050

8

186

34:51.2

11:15/M

9:22.4

35

Anthony Etzler Troutville VA

4087

9

189

34:54.6

11:15/M

9:25.9

36

Seth Long Buchanan VA

3880

6

191

34:59.7

11:17/M

9:31.0

37

Tucker Grimshaw Troutville VA

4068

9

192

35:04.6

11:19/M

9:35.9

38

Braedon Melki Troutville VA

4108

8

193

35:05.6

11:19/M

9:36.9

39

Noah Aylor Troutville VA

4046

8

194

35:06.1

11:19/M

9:37.4

40

Connor Whitlock Cloverdale VA

3762

9

203

36:08.2

11:39/M

10:39.5

41

Arun Hajra Daleville VA

3954

7

205

36:11.6

11:40/M

10:42.9

42

Justin Barnard Fincastle VA

3724

7

206

36:12.7

11:41/M

10:44.0

43

Samuel Francis Troutville VA

3938

7

208

36:13.3

11:41/M

10:44.6

44

Matthew Martin Buchanan VA

3857

9

211

36:39.2

11:49/M

11:10.5

45

Nikhil Hajra Daleville VA

3927

9

212

36:45.9

11:51/M

11:17.2

46

Gabriel Dorton Troutville VA

3910

9

218

37:08.1

11:59/M

11:39.4

47

James Lively Troutville VA

3959

6

219

37:15.0

12:01/M

11:46.3

48

Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA

3866

7

221

37:25.5

12:04/M

11:56.7

49

Dalton Breese Troutville VA

4101

8

222

37:27.1

12:05/M

11:58.4

50

Braden Breese Troutville VA

4102

8

223

37:27.4

12:05/M

11:58.7

51

Garrett McMillion Eagle Rock VA

3727

7

226

37:39.2

12:09/M

12:10.4

52

Jared Foutz Troutville VA

3945

7

229

37:49.9

12:12/M

12:21.1

53

Tyler St Clair Troutville VA

4063

9

230

37:51.6

12:13/M

12:22.9

54

Tristan Robinson Troutville VA

3897

9

231

37:58.4

12:15/M

12:29.7

55

Charlie Floyd Troutville VA

4043

8

233

38:01.6

12:16/M

12:32.9

56

Jeffrey Martin Buchanan VA

3875

6

238

38:29.3

12:25/M

13:00.6

57

Grayson Preece Buchanan VA

3867

7

239

38:31.5

12:25/M

13:02.8

58

Austin Gibson Troutville VA

3943

8

241

38:37.2

12:27/M

13:08.5

59

Hunter Day Daleville VA

4049

7

242

38:47.9

12:31/M

13:19.2

60

Jay Nordgren Troutville VA

4040

7

243

38:48.8

12:31/M

13:20.1

61

Dustin Crawford Buchanan VA

3725

6

245

39:08.6

12:37/M

13:39.9

62

Joey Schroeder Troutville VA

4011

6

246

39:10.2

12:38/M

13:41.5

63

Tanner Whitely Daleville VA

3956

6

248

39:11.8

12:38/M

13:43.1

64

James Patterson Buchanan VA

3860

9

250

39:34.7

12:46/M

14:05.9

65

Ramsey Vassar Troutville VA

3908

9

251

39:35.3

12:46/M

14:06.6

66

Cody Camper Daleville VA

3925

8

252

39:35.5

12:46/M

14:06.8

67

Hunter Vassar Troutville VA

3952

8

254

39:39.5

12:47/M

14:10.8

68

Andrew Newcomb Buchanan VA

3858

9

255

39:39.7

12:47/M

14:11.0

69

Thomas Malue Daleville VA

4053

9

256

39:44.3

12:49/M

14:15.6

70

Ethan Bryant Eagle Rock VA

3785

8

257

39:46.6

12:50/M

14:17.9

71

Owen Marshall Buchanan VA

3856

9

258

39:53.5

12:52/M

14:24.8

72

Micah McClure Troutville VA

4007

7

261

40:03.3

12:55/M

14:34.6

73

Cole Miller Fincastle VA

4012

7

264

40:08.1

12:57/M

14:39.4

74

Jake Braun Troutville VA

4070

7

265

40:08.3

12:57/M

14:39.6

75

Ashby Dunbar Fincastle VA

3933

8

266

40:11.9

12:58/M

14:43.2

76

Samuel Honaker Troutville VA

3951

8

267

40:15.4

12:59/M

14:46.7

77

Justin Young Troutville VA

3971

8

268

40:28.9

13:03/M

15:00.2

78

Johnathan Austin Buchanan VA

3883

6

269

40:32.2

13:05/M

15:03.5

79

Jackson Crawford Troutville VA

3967

5

270

40:33.0

13:05/M

15:04.3

80

Kevin Austin Buchanan VA

3859

9

271

40:34.3

13:05/M

15:05.5

81

Collin Moore Cloverdale VA

3765

8

277

40:59.2

13:13/M

15:30.5

82

Preston Conner Troutville VA

3958

6

282

41:33.0

13:24/M

16:04.3

83

Bryson Harvey Daleville VA

4010

6

284

41:52.5

13:30/M

16:23.8

84

Chase Perry Daleville VA

4069

7

285

41:55.5

13:31/M

16:26.8

85

Hayden Carter Roanoke VA

3772

8

288

42:09.6

13:36/M

16:40.9

86

Bryce Branscom Fincastle VA

4304

3

289

42:31.0

13:43/M

17:02.3

87

Peyton Kissner Daleville VA

4105

9

290

42:33.2

13:44/M

17:04.5

88

Kaden Stevens Fincastle VA

4009

8

291

42:33.8

13:44/M

17:05.1

89

Carter Vassar Troutville VA

4523

3

292

42:39.5

13:45/M

17:10.8

90

Nathan St. Clair Troutville VA

4006

6

294

43:11.6

13:56/M

17:42.9

91

Heath Andrews Fincastle VA

3733

6

295

43:26.4

14:01/M

17:57.7

92

Lucas Waid Fincastle VA

3744

7

297

43:27.7

14:01/M

17:59.0

93

Hunter Deacon Buchanan VA

3850

9

298

43:28.3

14:01/M

17:59.5

94

Shane Oiler Troutville VA

4086

6

299

43:28.8

14:01/M

18:00.1

95

Nicholas Lancaster Daleville VA

4497

9

302

43:47.9

14:07/M

18:19.2

96

Seth Spickard Fincastle VA

3705

6

303

44:20.9

14:18/M

18:52.2

97

Jacob Terry Daleville VA

3953

6

304

44:40.2

14:25/M

19:11.5

98

Austin Adams Roanoke VA

3965

6

305

44:47.8

14:27/M

19:19.1

99

Caleb Meador Buchanan VA

3864

8

306

45:15.5

14:36/M

19:46.7

100

Blake Lancaster Daleville VA

4498

6

307

45:28.0

14:40/M

19:59.3

101

Levi Walker Buchanan VA

3861

8

310

45:46.2

14:46/M

20:17.5

102

Matthew Walker Buchanan VA

3878

6

311

45:48.0

14:46/M

20:19.3

103

Sawyer Mullins Daleville VA

4008

5

314

46:20.8

14:57/M

20:52.0

104

Addison McCaleb Fincastle VA

3745

7

315

46:23.4

14:58/M

20:54.7

105

Isaac Bell Fincastle VA

3718

7

316

46:23.7

14:58/M

20:55.0

106

Justin Moore Cloverdale VA

3770

6

317

46:30.1

15:00/M

21:01.4

107

Samuel Bell Fincastle VA

3732

5

318

46:32.2

15:01/M

21:03.5

108

Nathan Prince Roanoke VA

4450

7

319

46:49.0

15:06/M

21:20.3

109

Azriel Estrada Troutville VA

3957

6

320

47:02.2

15:10/M

21:33.5

110

Robert Anderson Troutville VA

4432

5

322

47:21.5

15:16/M

21:52.8

111

Patrick Tucker Buchanan VA

3868

7

324

47:24.0

15:17/M

21:55.3

112

Chase Minnix Buchanan VA

3879

6

325

47:24.8

15:17/M

21:56.0

113

Dyson Moyer Troutville VA

3947

8

327

47:35.3

15:21/M

22:06.5

114

Joshua Krepps Buchanan VA

3882

5

329

47:40.1

15:23/M

22:11.4

115

Riley Cole Blacksburg VA

4344

7

330

47:55.6

15:27/M

22:26.9

116

Matthew Crawford Fincastle VA

3749

7

332

47:58.6

15:28/M

22:29.8

117

Ethan Johnson Fincastle VA

4094

9

333

48:26.1

15:37/M

22:57.4

118

Brendan Bell Daleville VA

3974

7

335

48:32.3

15:39/M

23:03.6

119

Tanner Nininger Troutville VA

3962

7

336

48:35.1

15:40/M

23:06.4

120

Logan Craighead Eagle Rock VA

3782

7

337

48:39.3

15:42/M

23:10.6

121

Skyler Haynes Eagle Rock VA

3783

6

338

48:39.6

15:42/M

23:10.9

122

Brendon Reyes Troutville VA

3907

9

341

48:56.2

15:47/M

23:27.4

123

Trey Saunder Roanoke VA

3779

5

342

48:57.7

15:47/M

23:29.0

124

Andrew Fox Fincastle VA

3740

6

345

49:11.0

15:52/M

23:42.3

125

Hayden Delaney Troutville VA

4091

7

346

49:11.7

15:52/M

23:43.0

126

Ryan Oiler Troutville VA

4085

9

348

49:21.4

15:55/M

23:52.7

127

Noah Smith Troutville VA

4052

9

351

50:03.4

16:09/M

24:34.7

128

Colin Cook Daleville VA

3722

5

353

50:42.1

16:21/M

25:13.3

129

Ethan Spickard Fincastle VA

4295

4

355

51:18.2

16:33/M

25:49.5

130

Aidan Cole Fincastle VA

3729

6

356

51:30.7

16:37/M

26:02.0

131

Rodney Rhodes Troutville VA

4095

9

359

52:23.1

16:54/M

26:54.4

132

Chandler Smith Buchanan VA

3743

6

360

52:56.7

17:05/M

27:28.0

133

Jonah Duncan Troutville VA

4045

6

362

53:09.4

17:09/M

27:40.7

134

Griffin Davidson Daleville VA

3966

6

363

53:23.4

17:13/M

27:54.7

135

Nathaniel Semones Troutville VA

3955

6

364

53:37.4

17:18/M

28:08.7

136

Brayden Burns Blue Ridge VA

4384

3

366

53:41.8

17:19/M

28:13.1

137

Rendyn Frate Troutville VA

3980

6

370

54:46.9

17:40/M

29:18.2

138

Coleton Wright Buchanan VA

3881

5

371

55:14.6

17:49/M

29:45.9

139

Aidan Bell Daleville VA

3970

5

372

55:45.1

17:59/M

30:16.4

140

Jack McDaniel Troutville VA

4369

6

373

55:52.3

18:01/M

30:23.5

141

Eli Johnson Fincastle VA

3715

5

374

56:18.5

18:10/M

30:49.7

142

Stephen Sigurdson Daleville VA

3968

5

377

59:03.6

19:03/M

33:34.9

143

Spencer Wells Troutville VA

3946

7

378

59:44.7

19:16/M

34:16.0

144

Ayden Kinion Roanoke VA

4419

6

380

1:02:21.6

20:07/M

36:52.8

145

Joey Moughrabi Daleville VA

3912

9

385

1:10:49.0

22:51/M

45:20.3

146

Daniel Higgins Troutville VA

3913

9

386

1:15:22.1

24:19/M

49:53.4

147

Chandler Ritchie Troutville VA

4355

6

387

1:15:28.1

24:21/M

49:59.4

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sam Ring Roanoke VA

3792

12

11

20:57.7

6:45/M

 

2

Cooper Johnson Roanoke VA

3790

12

16

21:51.9

7:03/M

0:54.2

3

Joe Mikalauskas Troutville VA

3791

12

19

22:26.5

7:14/M

1:28.8

4

Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA

3991

11

21

22:28.0

7:15/M

1:30.3

5

Brendan Snow Roanoke VA

4313

11

23

22:44.1

7:20/M

1:46.4

6

Will Miler Fincastle VA

4054

10

30

23:33.5

7:36/M

2:35.8

7

Caleb Sink Fincastle VA

3995

13

32

23:34.9

7:36/M

2:37.2

8

Jordan Aylor Troutville VA

3993

13

33

23:38.1

7:37/M

2:40.3

9

Corey Crawford Buchanan VA

4361

12

34

23:41.8

7:38/M

2:44.0

10

Maxwell Klimczak Daleville VA

4332

10

36

23:56.4

7:43/M

2:58.6

11

Alexander Keyes Roanoke VA

3752

11

38

24:22.9

7:52/M

3:25.2

12

Dylan Snead Fincastle VA

4510

11

39

24:27.8

7:53/M

3:30.1

13

Alexander Ford Roanoke VA

3822

12

40

24:28.4

7:54/M

3:30.6

14

Benjamin Ford Roanoke VA

3756

10

41

24:35.0

7:56/M

3:37.2

15

Jacob Wagner Buchanan VA

3832

10

42

24:36.6

7:56/M

3:38.9

16

Blake Myers Daleville VA

3751

10

43

24:37.5

7:56/M

3:39.7

17

Lucas Palmer Troutville VA

3794

13

44

24:45.9

7:59/M

3:48.1

18

Austin Jennings Fincastle VA

3996

12

46

25:03.3

8:05/M

4:05.6

19

Zachary Hodges Fincastle VA

4433

10

47

25:04.8

8:05/M

4:07.0

20

Ben Woody Buchanan VA

4423

11

50

25:29.7

8:13/M

4:32.0

21

Lucas Nackley Daleville VA

4058

10

51

25:37.9

8:16/M

4:40.1

22

Dane Montgomery Troutville VA

4098

10

53

25:42.1

8:17/M

4:44.4

23

Jared Desai Troutville VA

4319

13

61

26:09.0

8:26/M

5:11.2

24

Anthony Hartman Troutville VA

3805

12

62

26:11.3

8:27/M

5:13.5

25

Gardner Branscom Fincastle VA

3888

10

63

26:11.6

8:27/M

5:13.9

26

Connor Hayes Roanoke VA

3887

10

64

26:12.3

8:27/M

5:14.6

27

Tyler Kingma Daleville VA

3812

13

65

26:13.6

8:27/M

5:15.8

28

Matthew Longo Daleville VA

4057

10

68

26:21.7

8:30/M

5:23.9

29

Owen Turner Daleville VA

4056

10

76

27:10.9

8:46/M

6:13.2

30

Joseph Crump Troutville VA

4055

10

78

27:12.7

8:46/M

6:15.0

31

Landen Horton Fincastle VA

4505

11

80

27:25.3

8:51/M

6:27.6

32

Frank Finch Roanoke VA

4314

13

82

27:34.2

8:54/M

6:36.5

33

Ethan Aylor Troutville VA

3994

12

86

27:48.0

8:58/M

6:50.3

34

Josh Grimshaw Troutville VA

4004

11

87

27:49.1

8:58/M

6:51.3

35

Tre Miller Daleville VA

4327

11

88

27:51.8

8:59/M

6:54.1

36

William Fowler Buchanan VA

3833

10

89

27:54.3

9:00/M

6:56.6

37

Justin Desai Troutville VA

4320

12

91

28:00.3

9:02/M

7:02.5

38

Kieren Rugg Daleville VA

3889

10

92

28:03.0

9:03/M

7:05.2

39

Quentin Ford Roanoke VA

3757

10

94

28:14.1

9:06/M

7:16.3

40

Riley Marshall Buchanan VA

3998

11

95

28:17.5

9:07/M

7:19.7

41

Austin Wheeling Troutville VA

4522

13

98

28:28.9

9:11/M

7:31.2

42

Noel Preece Buchanan VA

3837

10

100

28:31.7

9:12/M

7:34.0

43

Jordan Zicafoose Fincastle VA

4373

12

101

28:31.9

9:12/M

7:34.2

44

Matthew Whitely Daleville VA

3810

11

104

28:54.9

9:19/M

7:57.2

45

Alex Gomez Roanoke VA

4315

12

106

29:08.5

9:24/M

8:10.7

46

Jack Cole Troutville VA

3885

10

109

29:13.5

9:25/M

8:15.7

47

Cody Cogdill Daleville VA

4005

10

111

29:16.0

9:26/M

8:18.3

48

Connor Snow Roanoke VA

4312

13

115

29:34.1

9:32/M

8:36.3

49

Tyler Brown Fincastle VA

3700

10

122

30:03.6

9:42/M

9:05.8

50

Christian Orange Roanoke VA

3809

11

123

30:05.4

9:42/M

9:07.6

51

Tyler Hodnett Cloverdale VA

3806

11

126

30:09.8

9:44/M

9:12.0

52

Zachary St Clair Troutville VA

4397

12

128

30:11.0

9:44/M

9:13.2

53

William Floyd Troutville VA

4061

11

133

30:56.8

9:59/M

9:59.0

54

Nathan Litten Roanoke VA

3825

11

134

31:07.5

10:02/M

10:09.7

55

Brad Stephenson Fincastle VA

4059

10

135

31:21.5

10:07/M

10:23.7

56

Will Barkett Fincastle VA

4294

12

138

31:28.7

10:09/M

10:31.0

57

David Ostrom Troutville VA

3811

12

140

31:44.0

10:14/M

10:46.3

58

Joseph Vance Roanoke VA

3796

11

143

31:47.9

10:15/M

10:50.1

59

Joseph Sutliff Roanoke VA

3804

13

151

32:22.6

10:26/M

11:24.8

60

Mark Patterson Buchanan VA

3842

10

153

32:31.4

10:29/M

11:33.6

61

Patrick Kepler Daleville VA

3891

11

154

32:35.5

10:31/M

11:37.7

62

Landyn White Troutville VA

4065

10

155

32:43.9

10:33/M

11:46.1

63

Ian Wright Buchanan VA

3838

10

160

32:59.7

10:38/M

12:01.9

64

Austin Boone Fincastle VA

4380

11

162

33:22.8

10:46/M

12:25.0

65

Will Farris Troutville VA

3999

12

166

33:45.2

10:53/M

12:47.4

66

Erik Braun Troutville VA

4064

10

169

33:58.3

10:57/M

13:00.5

67

Christopher Fechisin Daleville VA

3824

11

179

34:27.5

11:07/M

13:29.7

68

Mitchell Boone Fincastle VA

4381

10

181

34:38.3

11:10/M

13:40.5

69

Isaiah Aylor Troutville VA

4047

10

182

34:39.1

11:11/M

13:41.3

70

Jacob Whitlock Cloverdale VA

4474

12

199

35:39.4

11:30/M

14:41.7

71

Ted Zerumsky Fincastle VA

4439

12

200

35:48.9

11:33/M

14:51.2

72

Christopher Duvall Troutville VA

4093

10

213

36:46.9

11:52/M

15:49.2

73

Jesse Murray Buchanan VA

4002

12

227

37:40.2

12:09/M

16:42.4

74

Isaiah Moran Salem VA

4311

12

232

37:59.2

12:15/M

17:01.4

75

Matthew Stuart Daleville VA

3893

10

235

38:04.4

12:17/M

17:06.6

76

Drew Bond Fincastle VA

3896

10

237

38:22.3

12:23/M

17:24.5

77

Luke Jasper Bedford VA

4455

10

240

38:31.8

12:25/M

17:34.0

78

Triston Branch Daleville VA

4026

10

275

40:52.5

13:11/M

19:54.8

79

Joshua Midkiff Daleville VA

4025

11

276

40:58.0

13:13/M

20:00.2

80

J. W. Trent Troutville VA

4501

13

278

41:10.7

13:17/M

20:12.9

81

Tyler Lester Buchanan VA

3840

11

280

41:26.3

13:22/M

20:28.5

82

Latrell Manns Troutville VA

3911

10

281

41:28.4

13:23/M

20:30.7

83

Tristin Jones Troutville VA

3909

10

283

41:42.4

13:27/M

20:44.6

84

Reagan Cole Blacksburg VA

4343

11

286

42:02.5

13:34/M

21:04.8

85

Anthony Riquelmy Cloverdale VA

3769

10

300

43:40.8

14:05/M

22:43.0

86

Stuart Reavis Roanoke VA

4387

11

301

43:42.0

14:06/M

22:44.2

87

Dillon Hoback Buchanan VA

3851

10

312

45:50.1

14:47/M

24:52.4

88

Nicholas Francis Troutville VA

3892

10

323

47:21.9

15:16/M

26:24.1

89

Nathan Frate Troutville VA

3979

10

326

47:25.2

15:18/M

26:27.4

90

Matthew Henninger Daleville VA

4048

11

328

47:39.7

15:22/M

26:42.0

91

Jacob Slusser Eagle Rock VA

4000

11

339

48:44.7

15:43/M

27:46.9

92

Jadon Reed Troutville VA

3823

12

343

49:00.6

15:48/M

28:02.8

93

Jordan Murray Buchanan VA

4349

12

369

54:40.0

17:38/M

33:42.2

 
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dylan Coleman Fincastle VA

4356

16

4

19:02.7

6:08/M

 

2

James Vance Roanoke VA

4318

15

12

20:58.7

6:46/M

1:55.9

3

Samuel Baker Fincastle VA

4420

14

13

21:15.4

6:51/M

2:12.7

4

Gabriel (Gabe) Gibson Buchanan VA

4396

14

14

21:16.2

6:52/M

2:13.5

5

Gregory Whiting Buchanan VA

4367

17

18

22:11.9

7:09/M

3:09.2

6

Tyler Kern Eagle Rock VA

4461

16

20

22:27.2

7:15/M

3:24.5

7

Nicholas Mikalauskas Troutville VA

4299

14

22

22:31.2

7:16/M

3:28.5

8

Alec Longo Daleville VA

3789

14

25

23:11.6

7:29/M

4:08.8

9

Chase Haynes Eagle Rock VA

4329

14

29

23:29.5

7:35/M

4:26.7

10

Skyler Paderick Eagle Rock VA

4449

14

52

25:40.6

8:17/M

6:37.8

11

Nick Burr Daleville VA

4464

14

54

25:42.5

8:17/M

6:39.8

12

Tyler Summers Daleville VA

4405

15

60

26:05.8

8:25/M

7:03.1

13

Ethan D'Arpa Troutville VA

4395

14

66

26:15.9

8:28/M

7:13.2

14

Paul Divers Buchanan VA

4333

17

71

26:41.0

8:36/M

7:38.2

15

Joshua Feazell Troutville VA

4372

14

77

27:11.2

8:46/M

8:08.4

16

Mitch Reavis Roanoke VA

4386

14

79

27:13.1

8:47/M

8:10.4

17

Nathan McClellan Roanoke VA

4514

14

136

31:24.6

10:08/M

12:21.8

18

John Bennett Buchanan VA

4502

16

141

31:46.1

10:15/M

12:43.3

19

Brandon Lam Buchanan VA

4460

14

147

32:13.7

10:24/M

13:10.9

20

Ben Burr Daleville VA

4467

15

163

33:23.3

10:46/M

14:20.5

21

Casey Webb Eagle Rock VA

4307

14

188

34:52.3

11:15/M

15:49.6

22

Jacob Wilson Troutville VA

4302

16

274

40:51.4

13:11/M

21:48.6

23

Hunter McCoy Buchanan VA

4296

16

352

50:37.3

16:20/M

31:34.6

24

Hunter Wentworth Amherst VA

4309

15

382

1:04:54.2

20:56/M

45:51.5

 
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Austen Bryant Fincastle VA

4392

18

5

19:31.8

6:18/M

 

2

Eric Whiting Buchanan VA

4366

20

17

22:10.6

7:09/M

2:38.7

3

Colby Bryant Fincastle VA

4391

20

24

23:02.2

7:26/M

3:30.3

4

Tim Wright Daleville VA

4363

22

81

27:29.8

8:52/M

7:57.9

5

Zac Taube Fincastle VA

4339

20

184

34:40.6

11:11/M

15:08.8

6

Matthew Critcher Eagle Rock VA

4358

22

215

37:05.8

11:58/M

17:33.9

7

Joey Board Rocky Mount VA

4492

21

249

39:18.5

12:41/M

19:46.6

8

Matthew Browning Roanoke VA

4322

22

357

51:57.5

16:45/M

32:25.6

9

Alex Cowell Fincastle VA

4351

20

361

53:02.0

17:06/M

33:30.2

 
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Zack Kyle Troutville VA

4530

23

8

20:38.7

6:39/M

 

2

Alex Pickens Eagle Rock VA

4310

25

10

20:47.1

6:42/M

0:08.4

3

Ryan Hasty Buchanan VA

4479

24

180

34:36.9

11:10/M

13:58.1

4

Shannon Craighead Troutville VA

4404

27

216

37:07.6

11:58/M

16:28.8

5

Jason Call Roanoke VA

4398

28

247

39:10.5

12:38/M

18:31.8

6

Cory Shires Roanoke VA

4323

29

287

42:08.9

13:35/M

21:30.1

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chad Coleman Salem VA

4468

34

15

21:39.4

6:59/M

 

2

Josh Harvey Daleville VA

4410

33

99

28:29.6

9:11/M

6:50.2

3

Matt Kirby Charlotte NC

4532

32

130

30:45.9

9:55/M

9:06.5

4

Ryan Bayse Salem VA

4535

33

145

32:09.1

10:22/M

10:29.7

5

Andrew Tipton Daleville VA

4408

33

157

32:49.0

10:35/M

11:09.6

6

Kevin Long Buchanan VA

4520

33

159

32:57.6

10:38/M

11:18.2

7

Daniel Griffin Salem VA

4376

32

178

34:18.4

11:04/M

12:39.0

8

Harry Montoro Morgantown WV

4524

30

195

35:11.3

11:21/M

13:31.9

9

Jason Peery Daleville VA

4409

32

210

36:37.4

11:49/M

14:58.0

10

Luke Naughton Troutville VA

4472

31

217

37:07.8

11:58/M

15:28.4

11

Jeff McMillion Eagle Rock VA

4426

33

228

37:49.3

12:12/M

16:09.9

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chris Lovern Fincastle VA

4374

37

7

20:38.0

6:39/M

 

2

Andy Bell Fincastle VA

4285

37

28

23:18.6

7:31/M

2:40.5

3

Wayne Ferguson Troutville VA

4330

36

69

26:27.7

8:32/M

5:49.6

4

Chris Wright Buchanan VA

4365

37

70

26:32.4

8:34/M

5:54.4

5

Jason Switzer Troutville VA

4336

38

85

27:46.1

8:57/M

7:08.0

6

Gregory Krepps Buchanan VA

4370

37

96

28:22.1

9:09/M

7:44.0

7

Larry Wallace Troutville VA

4317

37

97

28:24.1

9:10/M

7:46.1

8

Kevin Smith Salem VA

4424

39

102

28:34.6

9:13/M

7:56.6

9

Dan Black Lynchburg VA

4338

36

119

29:59.5

9:40/M

9:21.4

10

Mac Westland Haymarket VA

4364

36

132

30:55.5

9:58/M

10:17.4

11

Chris Kovach Daleville VA

4326

39

146

32:12.9

10:23/M

11:34.9

12

Chris Reichmuth Augusta GA

4388

36

152

32:28.1

10:28/M

11:50.1

13

Chris Day Daleville VA

4412

37

197

35:14.3

11:22/M

14:36.3

14

Billy Burns Blue Ridge VA

4385

37

209

36:27.6

11:45/M

15:49.5

15

Andy Dewease Blue Ridge VA

4306

36

224

37:27.8

12:05/M

16:49.7

16

Danny Myers Daleville VA

4293

36

236

38:19.8

12:22/M

17:41.7

17

Rob Schroeder Troutville VA

4411

38

259

39:57.8

12:53/M

19:19.8

18

James Malue Daleville VA

4401

39

272

40:35.0

13:05/M

19:57.0

19

Christopher Terry Daleville VA

4353

35

309

45:44.5

14:45/M

25:06.4

20

Erik Fox Fincastle VA

4288

35

347

49:12.0

15:52/M

28:34.0

21

Kristy Delaney Troutville VA

4280

38

349

49:22.5

15:55/M

28:44.4

22

Justin Cook Daleville VA

4422

35

354

50:44.0

16:22/M

30:05.9

23

George Meadows Troutville VA

4350

38

383

1:07:01.6

21:37/M

46:23.5

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA

4506

40

6

19:38.9

6:20/M

 

2

Tim Miller Buchanan VA

4286

41

9

20:43.1

6:41/M

1:04.2

3

Jared Whiting Buchanan VA

4368

40

26

23:12.2

7:29/M

3:33.2

4

Keith Spencer Roanoke VA

4325

43

27

23:16.0

7:30/M

3:37.0

5

Brad Looney Roanoke VA

4533

41

31

23:34.2

7:36/M

3:55.2

6

Mark Austin Buchanan VA

4371

40

35

23:49.9

7:41/M

4:10.9

7

Lance Carter Madison Heights VA

4487

40

55

25:42.9

8:17/M

6:04.0

8

Danny Agee Roanoke VA

4496

40

67

26:17.2

8:29/M

6:38.3

9

Louis Soldano Troutville VA

4301

41

72

26:42.7

8:37/M

7:03.8

10

Ron Ward Cloverdale VA

4480

44

103

28:35.3

9:13/M

8:56.4

11

Steve Wheeling Troutville VA

4324

42

105

29:06.7

9:23/M

9:27.7

12

Michael Wilson Daleville VA

4447

44

113

29:22.6

9:28/M

9:43.7

13

Brian Gooden Troutville VA

4300

41

117

29:51.6

9:38/M

10:12.6

14

Charles Hodnett Cloverdale VA

4316

40

129

30:24.5

9:48/M

10:45.5

15

Chris McClellan Roanoke VA

4513

42

139

31:31.3

10:10/M

11:52.3

16

Jamie Redwine Daleville VA

4507

43

176

34:14.8

11:03/M

14:35.8

17

David Scott Daleville VA

4490

40

187

34:51.7

11:15/M

15:12.7

18

James Hoye Troutville VA

4289

40

196

35:13.4

11:22/M

15:34.4

19

Leland Potter Fincastle VA

4456

41

198

35:15.3

11:22/M

15:36.4

20

Greg Spickard Fincastle VA

4292

44

201

35:58.3

11:36/M

16:19.4

21

Rob Whitlock Cloverdale VA

4459

40

204

36:08.5

11:39/M

16:29.6

22

Randy Barnard Fincastle VA

4390

44

207

36:13.0

11:41/M

16:34.0

23

Kyle Reaves Roanoke VA

4352

40

214

37:00.3

11:56/M

17:21.3

24

Michael Lively Troutville VA

4442

44

220

37:15.4

12:01/M

17:36.4

25

Gerhard Velpman Daleville VA

4525

41

260

39:59.3

12:54/M

20:20.4

26

Rudy Delaney Troutville VA

4416

40

263

40:06.8

12:56/M

20:27.8

27

Gary Crawford Troutville VA

4446

43

273

40:36.7

13:06/M

20:57.7

28

Tom Bruno Troutville VA

4418

41

279

41:12.7

13:17/M

21:33.8

29

Larry Stephenson Fincastle VA

4377

44

293

42:56.3

13:51/M

23:17.3

30

Mike Rakes Daleville VA

4437

43

313

46:04.9

14:52/M

26:26.0

31

Reid Johnson Fincastle VA

4417

40

334

48:26.8

15:37/M

28:47.8

32

Erryn Barkett Fincastle VA

4290

41

340

48:49.3

15:45/M

29:10.4

33

Kelly Witt Troutville VA

4284

41

344

49:06.2

15:50/M

29:27.2

34

Brian Johnson Fincastle VA

4359

40

358

52:20.3

16:53/M

32:41.4

35

Ken Latino Daleville VA

4469

44

368

54:18.3

17:31/M

34:39.4

36

Eric Burr Daleville VA

4466

41

379

1:00:19.7

19:27/M

40:40.7

37

Eb Morejon Daleville VA

4403

40

381

1:02:41.8

20:13/M

43:02.8

38

Tre Roberts Fincastle VA

4413

41

384

1:07:54.5

21:54/M

48:15.5

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Donald Bryan Buchanan VA

4425

45

48

25:24.9

8:12/M

 

2

Randall Grumbine Roanoke VA

4491

46

75

27:10.0

8:46/M

1:45.0

3

Kermon Carter Daleville VA

4476

48

93

28:12.3

9:06/M

2:47.3

4

Tim Geiger Troutville VA

4407

49

150

32:21.2

10:26/M

6:56.2

5

Rich Boone Fincastle VA

4382

48

177

34:18.1

11:04/M

8:53.1

6

Steve Lovell Cloverdale VA

4493

47

185

34:44.0

11:12/M

9:19.0

7

Jeff Butler Fincastle VA

4346

45

190

34:55.8

11:16/M

9:30.8

8

Todd Clevenger Troutville VA

4414

46

234

38:02.3

12:16/M

12:37.3

9

Tim McClure Troutville VA

4531

47

262

40:04.0

12:55/M

14:39.0

10

Fulton Waid Fincastle VA

4291

49

296

43:26.7

14:01/M

18:01.7

11

Todd Lancaster Daleville VA

4499

47

308

45:34.6

14:42/M

20:09.6

12

Mark Bryant Troutville VA

4394

49

375

57:49.2

18:39/M

32:24.2

13

Christopher Gross Troutville VA

4354

46

376

58:44.3

18:57/M

33:19.3

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mike Klimczak Daleville VA

4334

50

45

24:56.7

8:03/M

 

2

Frank Finch Roanoke VA

4298

52

116

29:39.5

9:34/M

4:42.7

3

Randy Smith Daleville VA

4375

51

167

33:45.7

10:53/M

8:49.0

4

Ken Luckay Roanoke VA

4340

54

244

38:55.3

12:33/M

13:58.6

5

Steve Breeden Roanoke VA

4399

52

321

47:09.6

15:13/M

22:12.9

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Shawn O'Neil Daleville VA

4457

58

57

25:48.2

8:19/M

 

2

Joe Larocco Salem VA

4347

56

74

26:49.8

8:39/M

1:01.6

3

Bob Davisson Roanoke VA

4303

58

118

29:52.4

9:38/M

4:04.1

4

Richard Williams Seaford DE

4379

57

127

30:10.4

9:44/M

4:22.1

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bob Spencer Daleville VA

4305

68

37

24:02.8

7:45/M

 

2

Doug Moore Eagle Rock VA

4473

63

58

25:53.6

8:21/M

1:50.7

3

Cameron Black Thaxton VA

4337

65

120

29:59.8

9:40/M

5:56.9

4

Mike McFadden Blue Ridge VA

4378

66

144

31:53.9

10:17/M

7:51.0

5

Bill Todd Daleville VA

4402

64

202

36:05.4

11:38/M

12:02.6

6

Thomas Miller Roanoke VA

4328

65

225

37:32.3

12:06/M

13:29.4

7

Richard King Fincastle VA

4400

63

253

39:38.6

12:47/M

15:35.7

8

Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA

4308

69

331

47:58.3

15:28/M

23:55.5

9

Jasper Reynolds Abingdon VA

4537

62

350

49:27.5

15:57/M

25:24.7

10

Donald Davidson Daleville VA

4444

62

365

53:39.9

17:18/M

29:37.1

11

Francesco D'Arpa Covington VA

4362

66

367

53:56.6

17:24/M

29:53.7


*Overall place within gender.