The Bank of Fincastle Fall 5K Run - Men

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


The Bank of Fincastle

5K Road Race Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-17 18-22 23-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Road Race

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Parkins Salem VA 3261 30 1   17:12.7 5:33/M
2 William Fowler Buchanan VA 3135 14 2 1:57.3 19:10.1 6:11/M
3 T J Tamagni Cloverdale VA 3051 31 3 3:00.7 20:13.4 6:31/M
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Crawford Daleville VA 2917 9 17   23:13.5 7:29/M
2 Samuel Bell Fincastle VA 2755 9 47 2:11.1 25:24.7 8:12/M
3 Justin Hill Fincastle VA 2754 9 54 2:23.8 25:37.4 8:16/M
4 Hunter Ferguson Troutville VA 2925 7 62 2:45.0 25:58.6 8:23/M
5 Tyler Meade Blue Ridge VA 2894 9 65 3:04.4 26:18.0 8:29/M
6 Ripkan Vandevander Daleville VA 2918 9 69 3:19.2 26:32.8 8:34/M
7 Levi Miller Eagle Rock VA 2906 9 77 3:58.6 27:12.2 8:46/M
8 Colton Bowman Troutville VA 2921 7 93 4:46.8 28:00.4 9:02/M
9 Seth Huard Cloverdale VA 2803 8 94 4:55.7 28:09.3 9:05/M
10 Lucas St Clair Troutville VA 2968 7 108 5:43.1 28:56.7 9:20/M
11 Benjamin Gilbert Daleville VA 3001 8 112 5:56.7 29:10.3 9:25/M
12 Andrew Gilbert Daleville VA 2979 9 114 6:02.5 29:16.1 9:26/M
13 Eli Johnson Fincastle VA 2753 9 121 6:45.5 29:59.1 9:40/M
14 Andrew Fowler Buchanan VA 2756 9 125 6:54.2 30:07.8 9:43/M
15 Rye Jackson Daleville VA 3003 9 126 6:56.2 30:09.8 9:44/M
16 Trey Saunders Troutville VA 3353 9 128 6:57.9 30:11.5 9:44/M
17 Peter Krzeminski Daleville VA 3000 9 129 6:58.6 30:12.2 9:45/M
18 Bryce Branscom Fincastle VA 3009 7 132 7:08.1 30:21.7 9:47/M
19 Peyton Adkins Eagle Rock VA 2912 8 133 7:08.7 30:22.3 9:48/M
20 Carson Peery Troutville VA 3007 9 135 7:12.1 30:25.7 9:49/M
21 Aidan Alderman Daleville VA 2975 8 136 7:12.5 30:26.1 9:49/M
22 Aidan Bell Daleville VA 2981 9 140 7:24.8 30:38.4 9:53/M
23 Isaac Alderman Roanoke VA 2974 6 147 7:43.7 30:57.3 9:59/M
24 Cole Meador Blue Ridge VA 3193 9 150 7:55.5 31:09.1 10:03/M
25 Ryan Steger Blue Ridge VA 2893 9 151 7:55.9 31:09.4 10:03/M
26 Zion Woody Roanoke VA 2831 8 161 8:44.9 31:58.5 10:19/M
27 Jacob Begley Fincastle VA 2797 9 166 9:19.9 32:33.5 10:30/M
28 Troy Buchanan Roanoke VA 2564 8 170 9:34.2 32:47.7 10:35/M
29 Robert Anderson Troutville VA 2980 9 178 9:54.4 33:08.0 10:41/M
30 Noah Leonard Troutville VA 2998 9 180 10:00.5 33:14.1 10:43/M
31 Daniel Kelly Troutville VA 2982 8 182 10:04.5 33:18.1 10:45/M
32 Davis Rakes Daleville VA 3004 9 184 10:10.4 33:24.0 10:46/M
33 Brett Smith Troutville VA 3260 7 193 10:39.1 33:52.7 10:55/M
34 Tanner Reid Eagle Rock VA 2908 8 197 10:50.7 34:04.3 10:59/M
35 Eli Persinger Clifton Forge VA 2907 7 198 10:51.7 34:05.3 11:00/M
36 Dylan Carraway Vinton VA 2842 7 199 11:00.1 34:13.7 11:02/M
37 Andrew St Clair Troutville VA 2969 7 200 11:10.5 34:24.1 11:06/M
38 Braden Jones Buchanan VA 3306 5 201 11:14.8 34:28.4 11:07/M
39 Thanos Tassiadamis Troutville VA 2959 9 203 11:29.3 34:42.8 11:12/M
40 Ashton Harper Roanoke VA 2810 9 206 11:38.2 34:51.8 11:15/M
41 Hunter Duncan Roanoke VA 3270 9 207 11:41.6 34:55.2 11:16/M
42 Graham Dietrich Roanoke VA 2553 6 208 11:42.4 34:56.0 11:16/M
43 Michael Scroggins Daleville VA 2957 5 209 11:46.2 34:59.8 11:17/M
44 Ethan Ikenberry Roanoke VA 2830 8 211 12:00.1 35:13.7 11:22/M
45 Jackson Smith Vinton VA 2822 9 212 12:02.8 35:16.4 11:23/M
46 Landon Dillow Fincastle VA 2773 6 214 12:08.2 35:21.7 11:24/M
47 Theodore Piluso Daleville VA 2971 9 216 12:28.6 35:42.2 11:31/M
48 Cain Bowyer Buchanan VA 2684 8 221 13:09.6 36:23.2 11:44/M
49 Silas Whitson Buchanan VA 3042 6 225 13:48.7 37:02.2 11:57/M
50 Molly Caldwell Roanoke VA 2823 9 228 13:57.4 37:11.0 12:00/M
51 Carter Krzeminski Daleville VA 3025 6 232 14:18.2 37:31.8 12:06/M
52 Ryan Shumate Daleville VA 2924 8 233 14:18.7 37:32.3 12:06/M
53 Camden Bell Daleville VA 3034 5 234 14:20.3 37:33.8 12:07/M
54 Maddox Potter Fincastle VA 2768 9 236 14:27.6 37:41.2 12:09/M
55 Brayden Burns Blue Ridge VA 2878 7 238 14:45.1 37:58.7 12:15/M
56 Walker Johnson Troutville VA 3019 7 240 14:48.7 38:02.3 12:16/M
57 Cole Hollins Troutville VA 3024 8 246 15:12.3 38:25.9 12:24/M
58 Nick Meadows Troutville VA 2997 8 247 15:14.3 38:27.8 12:24/M
59 Daniel Bowling Troutville VA 3027 8 249 15:18.6 38:32.1 12:26/M
60 Jeffrey Whitacre Troutville VA 3026 9 250 15:18.8 38:32.4 12:26/M
61 Trevor Noell Buchanan VA 2692 9 251 15:20.5 38:34.1 12:26/M
62 Troy Brown Buchanan VA 2690 8 252 15:23.1 38:36.7 12:27/M
63 Walker Wilson Fincastle VA 2761 8 255 15:42.7 38:56.2 12:34/M
64 Carter Hudson Daleville VA 2990 9 256 15:43.9 38:57.5 12:34/M
65 Jesse Knight Fincastle VA 2999 9 257 15:46.7 39:00.3 12:35/M
66 Nathan Crowley Roanoke VA 2837 8 259 16:01.6 39:15.2 12:40/M
67 Silas Miller Buchanan VA 2685 8 260 16:19.2 39:32.8 12:45/M
68 Blake Peery Daleville VA 2953 6 261 16:33.0 39:46.5 12:50/M
69 Jase Lisle Roanoke VA 2813 7 263 16:49.3 40:02.9 12:55/M
70 Devin Clark Buchanan VA 2686 8 267 17:22.5 40:36.1 13:06/M
71 Benjamin Saylor Cloverdale VA 2865 5 271 17:35.9 40:49.5 13:10/M
72 Coleton Wright Buchanan VA 2677 9 272 17:46.3 40:59.9 13:13/M
73 Logan Terry Troutville VA 3209 9 279 19:16.0 42:29.5 13:42/M
74 Conner Ferguson Troutville VA 2951 9 282 19:34.1 42:47.7 13:48/M
75 Brennen Monaghan Buchanan VA 2693 5 284 19:40.6 42:54.2 13:50/M
76 Jack Martin Daleville VA 2992 9 286 20:03.9 43:17.5 13:58/M
77 Colt Race-Waller Fincastle VA 3022 8 289 20:13.2 43:26.7 14:01/M
78 Dylan Hicks Buchanan VA 2683 8 290 20:14.8 43:28.4 14:01/M
79 Drew Morris Buchanan VA 2675 9 292 20:23.2 43:36.8 14:04/M
80 Peyton Walters Troutville VA 2859 6 299 22:00.7 45:14.2 14:35/M
81 Jarred Lutz Fincastle VA 2776 9 300 22:01.2 45:14.8 14:35/M
82 Ryan Coble Troutville VA 3020 7 301 22:11.7 45:25.3 14:39/M
83 Gabriel Glenn Cloverdale VA 2858 6 303 22:30.2 45:43.8 14:45/M
84 Noah Glenn Cloverdale VA 2834 8 304 22:30.6 45:44.1 14:45/M
85 Paxton Kirby Troutville VA 2970 5 308 22:48.5 46:02.1 14:51/M
86 Nathan Moore Cloverdale VA 2867 6 310 22:53.6 46:07.2 14:53/M
87 Branden Barger 3296 9 312 22:59.8 46:13.4 14:55/M
88 Wilhelm Carban Troutville VA 3023 8 314 23:05.1 46:18.7 14:56/M
89 Stelios Tassiadamis Troutville VA 2946 7 315 23:06.0 46:19.6 14:56/M
90 Benjamin Lawson Troutville VA 3030 6 317 23:16.8 46:30.4 15:00/M
91 Carter Smith Vinton VA 2821 9 318 23:30.8 46:44.4 15:05/M
92 Jerry Smith Roanoke VA 2863 6 319 23:39.0 46:52.6 15:07/M
93 Trevor Hylton Buchanan VA 2696 6 324 24:26.9 47:40.5 15:23/M
94 Brian Barger 3297 6 325 24:41.5 47:55.1 15:27/M
95 Chase Windsor Eagle Rock VA 2899 6 326 24:42.2 47:55.8 15:27/M
96 Grayson Adkins Roanoke VA 2843 7 327 24:53.1 48:06.7 15:31/M
97 Hunter Campbell Roanoke VA 2841 8 328 24:54.6 48:08.1 15:32/M
98 Nathan Robinson Troutville VA 2972 7 329 24:56.7 48:10.3 15:32/M
99 Seth Durig Fincastle VA 2793 5 332 25:44.7 48:58.3 15:48/M
100 Zeb Grant Troutville VA 3005 8 333 26:01.3 49:14.9 15:53/M
101 Carter Vassar Troutville VA 3002 7 334 26:06.0 49:19.6 15:55/M
102 Raimee Sykes Roanoke VA 2850 8 335 26:10.3 49:23.8 15:56/M
103 Bryson Spangler Roanoke VA 2820 7 336 26:40.0 49:53.6 16:05/M
104 Jackson Sandidge Troutville VA 3035 5 337 26:40.8 49:54.4 16:06/M
105 Samuel Bolton Eagle Rock VA 2902 5 339 27:11.4 50:25.0 16:16/M
106 Luke Henderson Daleville VA 3309 6 343 28:42.0 51:55.6 16:45/M
107 Alex Clarke Roanoke VA 2849 8 346 29:42.3 52:55.9 17:04/M
108 Logan Dudley Eagle Rock VA 2905 8 349 29:52.3 53:05.9 17:07/M
109 Timmy Whitacre Troutville VA 3037 5 352 30:32.8 53:46.4 17:21/M
110 Mason Martin Troutville VA 2628 6 353 30:33.2 53:46.8 17:21/M
111 Noah Weeks Roanoke VA 2870 9 356 30:39.0 53:52.6 17:23/M
112 Anthony Foster Roanoke VA 2954 8 358 32:14.7 55:28.3 17:54/M
113 Grant Kovar Fincastle VA 2777 8 360 32:26.5 55:40.1 17:57/M
114 Kyler Walters Troutville VA 2826 9 361 32:47.8 56:01.4 18:04/M
115 Kendal Rutrough Cloverdale VA 2847 8 362 33:05.6 56:19.2 18:10/M
116 Damien Burley Troutville VA 2838 9 364 33:11.2 56:24.8 18:12/M
117 Nathaniel Clyde Cloverdale VA 2832 9 366 33:17.2 56:30.8 18:14/M
118 Aidan Kovar Fincastle VA 2778 9 368 34:26.2 57:39.8 18:36/M
119 Daniel Slusser Eagle Rock VA 3045 7 369 34:29.4 57:43.0 18:37/M
120 Ethan Sherman Buchanan VA 2682 8 371 34:36.0 57:49.5 18:39/M
121 Gavin Jernigen Buchanan VA 2681 9 372 34:45.6 57:59.2 18:42/M
122 Austin Wyrick Daleville VA 2973 5 373 36:03.6 59:17.2 19:07/M
123 Joshua Shepherd Roanoke VA 3312 9 375 36:45.9 59:59.4 19:21/M
124 Corey Elkins Fincastle VA 2770 9 376 38:20.0 1:01:33.6 19:51/M
125 Elijah Copeland Eagle Rock VA 3047 4 377 39:57.1 1:03:10.7 20:23/M
126 Cameron Pannel Cloverdale VA 3272 8 378 42:11.2 1:05:24.8 21:06/M
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Barkett Fincastle VA 2751 13 6   21:20.7 6:53/M
2 Logan Bramblett Daleville VA 2712 11 7 0:22.4 21:43.2 7:00/M
3 Cameron Turney Daleville VA 3205 13 8 0:24.2 21:45.0 7:01/M
4 Kevin Buchanan Roanoke VA 2711 11 9 0:31.0 21:51.8 7:03/M
5 Jacob Fowler Buchanan VA 2737 12 13 0:55.8 22:16.6 7:11/M
6 Dylan Salvi Troutville VA 2916 10 14 1:23.0 22:43.8 7:20/M
7 Everett Bowman Troutville VA 2914 10 15 1:35.7 22:56.5 7:24/M
8 James-Ryan Salvi Troutville VA 2714 12 19 2:03.6 23:24.3 7:33/M
9 Zane Weidman Eagle Rock VA 2748 12 21 2:23.6 23:44.3 7:39/M
10 Noah Smith Troutville VA 2731 13 23 2:33.7 23:54.4 7:43/M
11 Benjamin Nkunzimana Roanoke VA 2632 13 26 2:54.1 24:14.8 7:49/M
12 Anthony Etzler Troutville VA 2750 13 29 2:57.7 24:18.4 7:50/M
13 Brogan Shutts Fincastle VA 2976 10 32 3:02.5 24:23.3 7:52/M
14 Aaron Burns Blue Ridge VA 2713 13 33 3:04.9 24:25.7 7:53/M
15 Micah McClure Troutville VA 2963 11 34 3:11.2 24:32.0 7:55/M
16 Andrew Jensen Daleville VA 3284 12 35 3:13.7 24:34.5 7:55/M
17 Caleb Van Buren Eagle Rock VA 3267 12 38 3:23.8 24:44.5 7:59/M
18 Eli Taube Fincastle VA 2743 11 39 3:31.4 24:52.2 8:01/M
19 Nikhil Hajra Daleville VA 2716 13 42 3:48.0 25:08.8 8:06/M
20 Chase Peery Daleville VA 2964 11 43 3:53.0 25:13.7 8:08/M
21 Cole Salvi Troutville VA 2962 10 46 3:55.4 25:16.2 8:09/M
22 Jeff Bower Fincastle VA 2735 13 49 4:08.5 25:29.2 8:13/M
23 Patrick Clevenger Troutville VA 2915 11 50 4:09.9 25:30.7 8:14/M
24 James Lively Troutville VA 2977 10 53 4:16.3 25:37.1 8:16/M
25 Hunter Dillon Daleville VA 2919 10 56 4:19.6 25:40.4 8:17/M
26 Ashton Bramblett Daleville VA 2920 10 57 4:20.3 25:41.1 8:17/M
27 Aidan Dietrich Roanoke VA 2550 10 64 4:39.8 26:00.6 8:23/M
28 Logan Bingeman Fincastle VA 3238 13 67 5:00.5 26:21.2 8:30/M
29 Elias Wentworth Buchanan VA 2747 11 68 5:09.7 26:30.5 8:33/M
30 Colin Sell Roanoke VA 2801 10 70 5:13.1 26:33.9 8:34/M
31 John Laughridge Troutville VA 2923 10 73 5:17.6 26:38.4 8:35/M
32 Matthew Hard Roanoke VA 2802 10 81 6:01.7 27:22.4 8:50/M
33 Arun Hajra Daleville VA 2730 11 82 6:04.6 27:25.3 8:51/M
34 Evan Gates Blue Ridge VA 2892 10 83 6:05.0 27:25.8 8:51/M
35 Samuel Francis Troutville VA 3048 11 84 6:07.2 27:27.9 8:51/M
36 Michael Williams Daleville VA 2922 11 86 6:11.0 27:31.8 8:53/M
37 Bryson Harvey Daleville VA 2965 10 87 6:13.0 27:33.8 8:53/M
38 Wyatt Wilhelm Fincastle VA 2742 11 89 6:21.7 27:42.5 8:56/M
39 Shane Oiler Daleville VA 2961 10 92 6:38.5 27:59.3 9:02/M
40 Ethan Johnson Fincastle VA 3292 13 96 6:58.9 28:19.6 9:08/M
41 Hayden Martin Roanoke VA 2729 12 97 7:01.2 28:22.0 9:09/M
42 Brandon Bolton Buchanan VA 2513 13 99 7:06.6 28:27.4 9:11/M
43 Jackson Butler Fincastle VA 2740 11 100 7:12.3 28:33.1 9:13/M
44 Dillon Minnix 3304 11 102 7:23.3 28:44.1 9:16/M
45 Hunter Sell Roanoke VA 2617 13 105 7:32.5 28:53.2 9:19/M
46 Christopher Wenk Buchanan VA 2672 10 110 7:39.2 28:59.9 9:21/M
47 Isaac Bell Fincastle VA 2566 11 113 7:52.9 29:13.7 9:25/M
48 Nathan Prince Roanoke VA 2887 11 115 8:18.8 29:39.5 9:34/M
49 Seth Blake Blue Ridge VA 2884 10 117 8:32.7 29:53.5 9:38/M
50 Owen Prince Roanoke VA 2886 11 118 8:34.2 29:54.9 9:39/M
51 Dustin Crawford Buchanan VA 2781 10 119 8:37.2 29:57.9 9:40/M
52 Patrick Rakes Daleville VA 2989 10 120 8:38.1 29:58.8 9:40/M
53 Chase Minnix Buchanan VA 2671 10 122 8:41.5 30:02.2 9:41/M
54 Robbie Chapman Buchanan VA 2670 10 123 8:42.0 30:02.8 9:41/M
55 Nathan St Clair Troutville VA 2952 10 138 9:05.9 30:26.7 9:49/M
56 Griffin Davidson Daleville VA 2983 10 141 9:19.2 30:40.0 9:54/M
57 Owen Krisnitski Fincastle VA 2749 12 142 9:21.5 30:42.3 9:54/M
58 Lucas Waid Fincastle VA 2758 11 144 9:27.5 30:48.2 9:56/M
59 Dalton Hall Troutville VA 2949 10 146 9:34.8 30:55.6 9:58/M
60 Joey Schroeder Troutville VA 2966 10 149 9:46.0 31:06.8 10:02/M
61 Kevin Austin Buchanan VA 2502 13 156 10:10.0 31:30.8 10:10/M
62 Ian Dehaven Fincastle VA 3232 13 157 10:13.2 31:34.0 10:11/M
63 Ethan Sandidge Troutville VA 3110 12 158 10:13.6 31:34.3 10:11/M
64 Ryan Slate Cloverdale VA 2817 11 162 10:40.6 32:01.4 10:20/M
65 Hunter Vassar Troutville VA 3280 12 163 10:42.9 32:03.6 10:20/M
66 Nathan Yates Roanoke VA 3071 13 165 11:04.5 32:25.3 10:27/M
67 Cody Perdue Blue Ridge VA 2874 10 167 11:15.9 32:36.7 10:31/M
68 Jacob Alderson Fincastle VA 3243 11 168 11:17.7 32:38.5 10:32/M
69 Bret Weidman Eagle Rock VA 2898 10 169 11:18.4 32:39.2 10:32/M
70 Patrick Tucker Eagle Rock VA 3137 11 173 11:33.6 32:54.4 10:37/M
71 Timothy Bennett Fincastle VA 2752 10 176 11:44.7 33:05.5 10:40/M
72 Skyler Haynes Eagle Rock VA 3050 10 185 12:12.1 33:32.9 10:49/M
73 Silas Miller Eagle Rock VA 2910 11 186 12:12.6 33:33.3 10:49/M
74 Xavier Shelton Daleville VA 2978 10 188 12:22.5 33:43.2 10:53/M
75 Timothy Bolton Eagle Rock VA 2909 10 190 12:24.8 33:45.6 10:53/M
76 Jonah Bolton Eagle Rock VA 3236 11 195 12:37.5 33:58.3 10:57/M
77 Ethan Dewease Eagle Rock VA 3046 10 196 12:43.0 34:03.8 10:59/M
78 Jacob Lewis Cloverdale VA 2816 11 204 13:25.2 34:46.0 11:13/M
79 Tanner Dillow Fincastle VA 2757 10 213 13:56.0 35:16.8 11:23/M
80 Nick Krisnitski Fincastle VA 2769 10 215 14:08.3 35:29.1 11:27/M
81 Johnathan Austin Buchanan VA 2680 10 217 14:34.1 35:54.9 11:35/M
82 Ryan Greenway Troutville VA 2732 11 219 14:37.0 35:57.8 11:36/M
83 Matthew Walker Buchanan VA 2673 10 220 14:50.9 36:11.7 11:40/M
84 Jeffrey Martin Buchanan VA 3289 10 227 15:48.8 37:09.6 11:59/M
85 Hayden Morris Buchanan VA 3283 10 231 16:08.0 37:28.8 12:05/M
86 Austin Amiss Roanoke VA 2888 10 241 16:45.8 38:06.5 12:17/M
87 Clay Houston Blue Ridge VA 2891 10 243 16:54.3 38:15.1 12:20/M
88 Simon Acker Roanoke VA 2815 10 245 17:02.8 38:23.6 12:23/M
89 James Schaal Troutville VA 2727 12 254 17:33.4 38:54.2 12:33/M
90 Conner Redwine Daleville VA 2945 10 265 18:53.2 40:14.0 12:59/M
91 Tyler Durig Fincastle VA 2792 10 268 19:17.5 40:38.3 13:06/M
92 Jonathan Neighbors Roanoke VA 2734 11 273 19:39.8 41:00.5 13:14/M
93 Jared Jones Troutville VA 3204 11 274 20:03.3 41:24.1 13:21/M
94 Calvin Wilhelm Troutville VA 2531 11 276 20:11.8 41:32.5 13:24/M
95 Darson Daughtridge Daleville VA 2950 10 280 21:09.1 42:29.8 13:42/M
96 Thomas Laughridge Troutville VA 2514 12 281 21:22.4 42:43.1 13:47/M
97 Andrew Fox Buchanan VA 2791 10 283 21:29.5 42:50.3 13:49/M
98 Grayson Preece Buchanan VA 2741 11 285 21:50.1 43:10.8 13:55/M
99 Evan Sykes Roanoke VA 2811 11 288 22:01.9 43:22.7 13:59/M
100 Dominick White Buchanan VA 2674 10 291 22:08.6 43:29.3 14:02/M
101 Brandon Sell Vinton VA 2618 11 293 22:28.2 43:49.0 14:08/M
102 James Carter Blue Ridge VA 3308 12 295 22:44.8 44:05.6 14:13/M
103 Chandler Smith Buchanan VA 2771 10 298 23:48.0 45:08.8 14:34/M
104 Jack Hutchens 3298 13 302 24:06.7 45:27.5 14:40/M
105 Noah Shephard Roanoke VA 2728 11 307 24:40.9 46:01.7 14:51/M
106 Samuel Crane Troutville VA 2988 10 322 26:10.4 47:31.2 15:20/M
107 Tyler Walker Troutville VA 3014 10 341 29:49.9 51:10.7 16:30/M
108 Freddie Jennings Daleville VA 2948 10 348 31:44.1 53:04.9 17:07/M
109 Bryce Blake Blue Ridge VA 3146 13 350 32:00.4 53:21.1 17:13/M
110 Caleb Weeks Roanoke VA 2871 10 355 32:31.3 53:52.1 17:23/M
111 Will Johnson Fincastle VA 2784 10 365 35:07.7 56:28.5 18:13/M
112 William Webb Buchanan VA 3052 10 370 36:23.1 57:43.8 18:37/M
113 Judah Love Roanoke VA 2869 10 374 38:28.2 59:49.0 19:18/M
Top

Men 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Whiting Buchanan VA 2604 15 4   20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Jadon Reed Roanoke VA 3140 16 18 2:49.1 23:15.8 7:30/M
3 Terry Erin Fincastle VA 3257 14 28 3:51.3 24:18.0 7:50/M
4 Dylan MacLachlan Roanoke VA 3120 14 44 4:48.2 25:14.9 8:08/M
5 Jacob Jones Troutville VA 3203 14 55 5:11.6 25:38.3 8:16/M
6 Lucas Palmer Troutville VA 3062 17 59 5:15.2 25:41.9 8:17/M
7 Jacob Brown 3300 15 98 7:57.7 28:24.4 9:10/M
8 Ian Wright Buchanan VA 2539 14 104 8:19.9 28:46.6 9:17/M
9 Kenneth Martin Cloverdale VA 3287 14 109 8:32.8 28:59.5 9:21/M
10 Clayton Giuseson Troutville VA 3274 16 153 10:58.4 31:25.1 10:08/M
11 Noel Preece Buchanan VA 2538 14 155 10:59.6 31:26.3 10:08/M
12 Bradley Bolton Roanoke VA 3235 14 171 12:23.4 32:50.1 10:35/M
13 Stuart Reavis Roanoke VA 3059 15 174 12:35.6 33:02.3 10:39/M
14 Noah Journell Blue Ridge VA 3256 15 177 12:39.1 33:05.8 10:40/M
15 Noah Pace Troutville VA 2625 16 187 13:13.3 33:40.0 10:52/M
16 Will Farris Troutville VA 2520 16 202 14:10.4 34:37.1 11:10/M
17 Camden Goode Roanoke VA 2598 14 205 14:19.9 34:46.6 11:13/M
18 Sean Dehaven Fincastle VA 3231 15 224 16:15.8 36:42.5 11:50/M
19 Brian Murray 3294 15 229 16:44.9 37:11.6 12:00/M
Top

Men 18 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Austen Bryant Fincastle VA 2526 22 11   22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Wyatt Hubbard Buchanan VA 2662 22 30 2:14.7 24:18.7 7:50/M
3 Devan Snodgrass Daleville VA 3255 20 58 3:37.4 25:41.4 8:17/M
4 Adam Bowser Buchanan VA 2663 21 61 3:50.6 25:54.7 8:21/M
5 Mitch Reavis Roanoke VA 3060 18 76 5:05.1 27:09.2 8:45/M
6 Jonathan Dehart Roanoke VA 2537 20 179 11:04.7 33:08.7 10:41/M
7 Tyler Huffman Fincastle VA 3264 18 323 25:32.4 47:36.4 15:21/M
Top

Men 23 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colby Bryant Fincastle VA 2527 24 22   23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Jason Clary Troutville VA 3211 29 27 0:30.1 24:16.7 7:50/M
3 Justin Hayth Roanoke VA 2646 29 36 0:50.6 24:37.2 7:56/M
4 Daniel Wallace Cloverdale VA 3153 27 45 1:29.1 25:15.6 8:09/M
5 Eric Whiting Buchanan VA 2605 24 48 1:42.1 25:28.7 8:13/M
6 Chad Simmons Vinton VA 2650 29 52 1:46.6 25:33.1 8:15/M
7 Chris Hultquist Roanoke VA 3190 26 80 3:31.4 27:17.9 8:48/M
8 Bryce Riddle 3307 27 85 3:41.9 27:28.4 8:52/M
9 John Hurd Buchanan VA 2612 29 116 5:57.3 29:43.9 9:35/M
10 Matthew Snead Roanoke VA 2608 23 137 6:39.9 30:26.4 9:49/M
11 Greg Allen Roanoke VA 2624 24 269 16:54.6 40:41.1 13:07/M
12 Chad Teaford Buchanan VA 3180 29 340 27:13.3 50:59.8 16:27/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Piyum Khatibi Troutville VA 2626 31 24   23:58.9 7:44/M
2 Samuel Sale Roanoke VA 3301 31 31 0:21.7 24:20.6 7:51/M
3 Chris Carpenter Lynchburg VA 2641 32 111 5:08.7 29:07.6 9:24/M
4 Joe Kelly Troutville VA 3198 33 183 9:22.1 33:21.0 10:45/M
5 Steven Anderson Roanoke VA 3082 32 222 12:30.7 36:29.6 11:46/M
6 Jeff Comerose Salem VA 3262 31 239 14:00.1 37:59.0 12:15/M
7 Joseph Bond Roanoke VA 3239 30 264 16:13.8 40:12.7 12:58/M
8 Travis Booze Troutville VA 3269 34 270 16:43.9 40:42.8 13:08/M
9 Aaron Sandidge Troutville VA 3112 33 338 26:10.6 50:09.5 16:11/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ed Harris Salem VA 3229 39 12   22:05.0 7:07/M
2 Carl Saunders Troutville VA 3352 35 16 1:00.4 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Randall Sell Roanoke VA 2615 35 25 1:58.0 24:03.0 7:45/M
4 Joseph Steger Blue Ridge VA 3129 39 71 4:30.1 26:35.1 8:35/M
5 Charles Shephard Roanoke VA 3222 37 88 5:35.7 27:40.7 8:55/M
6 Erik Fox Buchanan VA 3170 39 143 8:42.2 30:47.2 9:56/M
7 Stephen Anderson Roanoke VA 2546 38 152 9:13.5 31:18.5 10:06/M
8 Samuel Scroggins Daleville VA 3103 37 210 12:55.9 35:00.9 11:17/M
9 Adam Edmondson Roanoke VA 2558 35 223 14:30.5 36:35.5 11:48/M
10 Zach Caldwell Troutville VA 3311 37 230 15:11.1 37:16.1 12:01/M
11 Ezra Amiss Roanoke VA 3124 39 242 16:05.2 38:10.2 12:19/M
12 Akko Othman Roanoke VA 3134 38 244 16:18.2 38:23.2 12:23/M
13 Jason Corvin Roanoke VA 3227 35 253 16:41.6 38:46.6 12:30/M
14 Jason Perry Daleville VA 3108 36 262 17:42.8 39:47.8 12:50/M
15 Chris Waller Fincastle VA 3117 36 277 20:01.1 42:06.1 13:35/M
16 Jason Barnett Blue Ridge VA 3212 35 296 22:33.0 44:38.0 14:24/M
17 Jeff McMillion Eagle Rock VA 3056 37 311 24:06.0 46:11.0 14:54/M
18 Zach Wilhelm Troutville VA 3119 37 313 24:13.2 46:18.2 14:56/M
19 Kevin Robinson Troutville VA 3090 38 330 26:05.7 48:10.7 15:32/M
20 Patrick Hendrson Daleville VA 3355 38 344 30:06.9 52:11.9 16:50/M
21 Jeffrey Clarke Roanoke VA 2590 38 347 30:58.3 53:03.3 17:07/M
22 David Herbst Troutville VA 2602 39 354 31:42.4 53:47.4 17:21/M
23 Casey Riley Buchanan VA 2621 36 357 32:58.7 55:03.7 17:45/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ketron Troutville VA 2542 42 5   20:51.1 6:44/M
2 Kevin Painchaud Bedford VA 2501 44 10 1:02.4 21:53.5 7:04/M
3 Jared Whiting Buchanan VA 2606 44 20 2:38.5 23:29.6 7:35/M
4 Garry Bingman Fincastle VA 3237 43 37 3:47.7 24:38.9 7:57/M
5 David Dillow Fincastle VA 2530 40 60 4:59.8 25:50.9 8:20/M
6 David Stallard Huntersville NC 2642 41 63 5:07.8 25:59.0 8:23/M
7 Adam Jackson Daleville VA 3122 43 74 5:51.5 26:42.7 8:37/M
8 Harry Buchanan Roanoke VA 2563 44 75 5:56.1 26:47.3 8:38/M
9 Andy Bell Fincastle VA 3195 41 90 6:58.2 27:49.4 8:58/M
10 Rob Schroeder Troutville VA 3093 42 95 7:21.4 28:12.5 9:06/M
11 Kevin Feese Daleville VA 3214 43 130 9:23.3 30:14.5 9:45/M
12 Chris Reichmuth Augusta GA 2658 40 131 9:23.7 30:14.9 9:45/M
13 Gregory Krepps Buchanan VA 2509 41 139 9:35.8 30:26.9 9:49/M
14 Scott Hale Roanoke VA 3165 43 148 10:13.3 31:04.5 10:01/M
15 Bobby Prince Roanoke VA 3201 40 159 11:00.7 31:51.8 10:16/M
16 David Sperber 3293 44 172 12:02.5 32:53.7 10:36/M
17 Larry Wallace Troutville VA 3104 41 175 12:13.0 33:04.2 10:40/M
18 Brian Gates Blue Ridge VA 3126 42 191 12:55.9 33:47.1 10:54/M
19 Ron Dodd Fincastle VA 2579 43 192 12:56.5 33:47.7 10:54/M
20 David Smith Troutville VA 3259 42 194 13:02.9 33:54.1 10:56/M
21 Tommy Boone Troutville VA 3128 44 218 15:05.4 35:56.6 11:35/M
22 Steve Chambers Troutville VA 3136 43 235 16:44.1 37:35.3 12:07/M
23 Brad Farrar Daleville VA 3092 40 237 17:03.9 37:55.0 12:14/M
24 Matthew Dietrich Roanoke VA 2568 40 248 17:40.1 38:31.2 12:25/M
25 Earnie Harris Roanoke VA 3083 42 275 20:40.8 41:32.0 13:24/M
26 Trent Hard Roanoke VA 3263 43 278 21:35.4 42:26.5 13:41/M
27 Chad Evans Daleville VA 3077 43 306 24:58.7 45:49.8 14:47/M
28 Paul Helmandollar Fincastle VA 3182 44 309 25:15.7 46:06.8 14:52/M
29 James Hoye Fincastle VA 3171 44 316 25:38.0 46:29.2 15:00/M
30 Taylor Crown Fincastle VA 3186 42 331 27:44.9 48:36.1 15:41/M
31 Mike Huard Cloverdale VA 2640 41 342 30:47.6 51:38.8 16:39/M
32 David Foster Roanoke VA 2562 40 359 34:43.3 55:34.5 17:55/M
33 Shawn West Troutville VA 3075 41 367 35:56.2 56:47.3 18:19/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Demars Harrisburg PA 3215 47 66   26:18.5 8:29/M
2 Gregory Honeywitt Salem VA 3275 45 103 2:27.1 28:45.7 9:16/M
3 John Mandeville Buchanan VA 2519 47 107 2:35.4 28:54.0 9:19/M
4 Gerard Montgomery Fincastle VA 2607 45 127 3:52.6 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 Leland Potter Fincastle VA 2523 45 154 5:07.4 31:26.0 10:08/M
6 Michael Wilson Daleville VA 3253 48 258 12:42.9 39:01.5 12:35/M
7 Jamie Redwine Daleville VA 3285 47 266 13:58.4 40:17.0 13:00/M
8 William Humbert Troutville VA 3199 49 294 17:40.0 43:58.6 14:11/M
9 Rodney Spickard Daleville VA 3281 45 320 20:47.1 47:05.7 15:11/M
10 Brian Blake Blue Ridge VA 3144 48 351 27:06.5 53:25.1 17:14/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Loop Troutville VA 3230 51 41   25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Sonny Spickard Troutville VA 3194 54 51 0:29.6 25:32.5 8:14/M
3 Kevin Wright Buchanan VA 2540 50 79 2:14.6 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 John Carlton Troutville VA 2651 53 91 2:48.3 27:51.2 8:59/M
5 Kermon Carter Daleville VA 3086 52 101 3:39.8 28:42.7 9:15/M
6 Jeffrey Thompson Troutville VA 2631 50 106 3:50.7 28:53.6 9:19/M
7 David Johnson Roanoke VA 3273 50 134 5:22.3 30:25.1 9:49/M
8 Mitchell Bowman Fincastle VA 3282 52 145 5:46.0 30:48.9 9:56/M
9 Scott Martin Daleville VA 3114 50 287 18:17.5 43:20.4 13:59/M
10 Douglas Moore Roanoke VA 3224 51 363 31:17.8 56:20.7 18:10/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kesler Blue Ridge VA 2595 55 160   31:53.8 10:17/M
2 Douglas Helms Troutville VA 2548 56 164 0:19.7 32:13.5 10:24/M
3 Mark Fralin Daleville VA 3218 57 226 5:15.4 37:09.2 11:59/M
4 Jerry Rieley Troutville VA 2596 58 297 13:00.7 44:54.5 14:29/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Danny Kyle Troutville VA 3141 67 40   24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Guy Hou Roanoke VA 3221 62 72 1:39.5 26:36.1 8:35/M
3 Robert Fallon Roanoke VA 2636 61 78 2:18.6 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Bob Davisson Roanoke VA 2657 62 124 5:09.9 30:06.5 9:43/M
5 Richard Williams Seaford DE 3101 61 181 8:21.0 33:17.6 10:44/M
6 Walter Randeau 3305 67 189 8:48.4 33:45.1 10:53/M
7 John Garland Fincastle VA 3266 62 321 22:19.4 47:16.1 15:15/M
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Cole Blacksburg VA 2585 73 305   45:48.4 14:46/M
2 Sexton Burkett Lebanon VA 2565 79 345 6:23.9 52:12.3 16:50/M

*Overall place within gender.